Foreign relations of Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || || || No formal relations. | | {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || || || No formal relations. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || | | {{team flag|Batavia}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name='s Koningenwaarde}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Batavia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Established diplomatic relations, no treaty. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Chryse}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Merensk}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ardashirshahr}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Capitolia}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|L|Legation}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})}} | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1698<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Chryse}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Merensk}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ardashirshahr}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Capitolia}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|L|Legation}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})}} | ||
|| Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and [[Second Elwynnese Civil War#The Scouring|The Scouring]]. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. | || Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and [[Second Elwynnese Civil War#The Scouring|The Scouring]]. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Byalia}} || 1691 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Byalgorod}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Byalia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and close relations established in 1691. [[Faca]] plant opened in Byalia. | | {{team flag|Byalia}} || 1691 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Byalgorod}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Byalia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and close relations established in 1691. [[Faca]] plant opened in Byalia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Cisamarra}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Acquecalde}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Porto Napole}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Monsanto}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rosaria}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Santo Cretomano}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Tripoli}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Cisamarra|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Cisamarra|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})}} || Relations established following the [[Port Esther Summit]] and Cisamarran independence. | | {{team flag|Cisamarra}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Acquecalde}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Porto Napole}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Monsanto}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rosaria}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Santo Cretomano}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Tripoli}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Cisamarra|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Cisamarra|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})}} || Relations established following the [[Port Esther Summit]] and Cisamarran independence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || | | {{team flag|Constancia}} || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Cherry Trees}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Craitland and Sanama]] signed in 1703, reestablishing formal diplomatic relations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || | | {{team flag|Floria}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || | | {{team flag|Goetia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || | | {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || | | {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Highpass}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rhodondra}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Spleazure}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Highpass|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Relations established following the [[Port Esther Summit]] and Highpassian independence. Frosty due to ideological differences and bad feelings from the [[Sanaman Civil War]]. | | {{team flag|Highpass}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rhodondra}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Spleazure}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Highpass|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Relations established following the [[Port Esther Summit]] and Highpassian independence. Frosty due to ideological differences and bad feelings from the [[Sanaman Civil War]]. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || | | {{team flag|Hurmu}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vesüha}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]] signed in 1703. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} || | | {{team flag|Jääland}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || | | {{team flag|Lostisland}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || | | {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || | | {{team flag|Mercury}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || | | {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || | | {{team flag|Natopia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || | | {{team flag|New Batavia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Normark}} || | | {{team flag|Normark}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || | | {{team flag|Phinbella}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Port Balaine}} || | | {{team flag|Port Balaine}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || | | {{team flag|Ralgon}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || | | {{team flag|Ransenar}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || | | {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || | | {{team flag|Senya}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Svorgas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Senya|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Senya and Sanama]] signed in 1703. | ||
| | |||
| {{team flag| | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || 1671<br>(1679) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Talenore}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Novi Nigrad}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Musika}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mortis Mercatoria}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Maltenstein}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Drakorda}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Twoggle}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Cordial relations. Applicable section of the [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth]] is considered by Sanama to still be in effect. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || | | {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Suren}} || | | {{team flag|Suren}} || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1674<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Romero}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rossavro}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and cordial relations. [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Tellia]] signed in 1674 and still in force in applicable parts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || | | {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Voxland and Westland}} || | | {{team flag|Voxland and Westland}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 11 December 2021
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
The new regime in Sanama, following the Sanaman Civil War, is looking to establish legitimacy by engaging in diplomatic relations with various nations on Micras.
Bilateral relations
- See also: Visa policy of Sanama
In the table below, relations are summarised and apply to the new communalist government. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Sanama. In the "Missions" column, a Sanaman mission in a foreign city is indicated by the Sanaman flag and the city in question. Similarly, the foreign mission in Sanama is indicated by its flag and its location in Sanama.
| Country | Year | Missions | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| No formal relations. | |||
| No formal relations. | |||
| No formal relations. | |||
| No formal relations. | |||
| 1671 |
|
Established diplomatic relations, no treaty. | |
| 1698 (1671) |
|
Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and The Scouring. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. | |
| 1691 |
|
Warm and close relations established in 1691. Faca plant opened in Byalia. | |
| 1703 |
|
Relations established following the Port Esther Summit and Cisamarran independence. | |
| 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Craitland and Sanama signed in 1703, reestablishing formal diplomatic relations. | |
| 1703 |
|
Relations established following the Port Esther Summit and Highpassian independence. Frosty due to ideological differences and bad feelings from the Sanaman Civil War. | |
| 1703 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama signed in 1703. | |
| 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Senya and Sanama signed in 1703. | |
| 1671 (1679) |
|
Cordial relations. Applicable section of the Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth is considered by Sanama to still be in effect. | |
| 1674 (1671) |
|
Warm and cordial relations. Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Tellia signed in 1674 and still in force in applicable parts. | |
Multilateral relations
| Treaty/Org. | Countries | Year | Comment |
|---|