List of national football stadiums: Difference between revisions
→List of stadiums: done upto MIS |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| align=right| 900 | | align=right| 900 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |||
| [[Parisia Field]] | |||
|align=right| 60,000 | |||
|align=right| 3,000 | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 60: | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Caerdragon Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 72,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 3,600 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Castilona|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Chryse|football}} | |||
| [[Iron Arena]] | |||
| align=right| 39,000 | |||
| align=right| 1,950 | |||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} | ||
| | | [[Ascophosynus Stadium]] | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 10,250 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 513 | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
| [[Sports City]] | | [[Sports City]] | ||
|align=right| 114,736 | |align=right| 114,736 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 132: | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 143: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 150: | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Salonigrad State Sport Facility "Marx"]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
| | | [[Hazar Olympic Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 11,000 | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 550 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| Line 186: | Line 168: | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | |||
| align=left|{{team flag| | |||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 180: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 197: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 203: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 209: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 220: | ||
| align=right| 30,000 | | align=right| 30,000 | ||
| align=right| 1,500 | | align=right| 1,500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 305: | Line 239: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 254: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
| [[Astopov Stadium]] | | [[Astopov Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 26 October 2020
This is a list of known national football stadiums of current FMF member nations.
List of stadiums
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the FMF, defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation.
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements.
The teams listed here are participating in qualification for the 2020 confederational championships or are participating in the 2020 FMF Confederations Cup.