List of national football stadiums: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
List of stadiums: done upto MIS
Line 29: Line 29:
| align=right| 900
| align=right| 900
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}}
| [[Parisia Field]]
|align=right| 60,000
|align=right| 3,000
|align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}}
Line 40: Line 46:
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}}
|
|align=right|
|align=right|
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}}
| [[Stadion Nizbejn]]
|align=right| 20,000
|align=right| 1,000
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 60:
| align=center| [[WMFA]]
| align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}}
| [[Büjük Birvij Stadium]]
|  
| align=right| 27,700
| align=right|  
| align=right|1,385
| align=right|  
| align=center| [[CTFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}}
| [[Strălucitoare Stadium]]
| [[Caerdragon Stadium]]
|align=right|  
|align=right| 72,000
|align=right|  
|align=right| 3,600
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Cira|football}}
| {{team flag|Castilona|football}}
|  
|  
| align=right|
| align=right|
| align=right|
| align=right|
| align=center| [[CTFA]]
| align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|-
| {{team flag|Chryse|football}}
| [[Iron Arena]]
| align=right| 39,000
| align=right| 1,950
| align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}}
Line 96: Line 96:
| align=center| [[WMFA]]
| align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Dragonera|football}}
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}}
|  
| [[Ascophosynus Stadium]]
| align=right|
| align=right| 10,250
| align=right|
| align=right| 513
| align=center| [[CTFA]]
| align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}}
Line 126: Line 126:
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}}
|
|align=right|
|align=right|
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}}
| [[Sports City]]
| [[Sports City]]
|align=right| 114,736
|align=right| 114,736
Line 138: Line 132:
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}}
|  
|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}}
Line 149: Line 143:
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}}
| [[Viten Arena]]
|align=right| 30,000
|align=right| 1,500
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}}
Line 162: Line 150:
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}}
| [[Leichtathletik-Stadion]]
| [[Salonigrad State Sport Facility "Marx"]]
|align=right| 51,000
|align=right| 2,550
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Graustark|football}}
|
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
| align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}}
| {{team flag|Hazar|football}}
|  
| [[Hazar Olympic Stadium]]
|align=right|  
| align=right| 11,000
|align=right|  
| align=right| 550
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
| align=center| [[CTFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}}
|  
|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
Line 186: Line 168:
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hazar|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}}
| [[Hazar Olympic Stadium]]
| align=right| 11,000
| align=right| 550
| align=center| [[CTFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}}
|  
|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
Line 204: Line 180:
|align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}}
|  
|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}}
Line 221: Line 197:
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}}
|
|align=right|
|align=right|
|align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}}
Line 233: Line 203:
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}}
| [[MicroArena]]
|align=right| 10,000
|align=right| 500
|align=center| [[EMUFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}}
Line 245: Line 209:
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}}
| [[Jeroen van Veen Stadium]]
|align=right|
|align=right|
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}}
| [[Stadion Grendbej]]
|align=right| 50,432
|align=right| 2,522
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}}
| [[Pelezu Olympic Stadium]]
|align=right| 42,500
|align=right| 2,125
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}}
Line 274: Line 220:
| align=right| 30,000
| align=right| 30,000
| align=right| 1,500
| align=right| 1,500
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}}
| [[Leylstadt FC Stadium]]
|align=right|
|align=right|
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}}
|
|align=right|
|align=right|
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
| align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
Line 305: Line 239:
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|align=center| [[CTFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}}
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]]
|align=right|
|align=right|
|align=center| [[AEFA]]
|-
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}}
Line 314: Line 254:
| align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}}
| align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}}
| [[Astopov Stadium]]
| [[Astopov Stadium]]
|align=right|
|align=right|
|align=center| [[WMFA]]
|-
| align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}}
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]]
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  
|align=right|  

Revision as of 13:25, 26 October 2020

This is a list of known national football stadiums of current FMF member nations.

List of stadiums

The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the FMF, defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation.

The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements.

The teams listed here are participating in qualification for the 2020 confederational championships or are participating in the 2020 FMF Confederations Cup.

Team Stadium Capacity Away end Confederation
Alduria Alduria AEFA
Alperkin Alperkin Alpazkigz Recreational District EMUFA
Alrig Alrig Driftwood Sports Hall 18,000 900 AEFA
Amokolia Amokolia Parisia Field 60,000 3,000 EMUFA
Antakia Antakia National Stadium of Antakia 32,525 1,627 AEFA
Arboria Arboria Meiridosa Stadium AEFA
Athlon Athlon CTFA
Batavia Batavia Jairo Stadium 60,000 3,000 WMFA
Çakaristan Çakaristan AEFA
Calbion Calbion Caerdragon Stadium 72,000 3,600 CTFA
Castilona Castilona EMUFA
Chryse Chryse Iron Arena 39,000 1,950 WMFA
Constancia Constancia AEFA
Craitland Craitland Oesst Whiteside 68,000 3,400 WMFA
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands Ascophosynus Stadium 10,250 513 EMUFA
Drak-Modan Drak-Modan WMFA
Dura Dura Hawshire Stadium AEFA
Elwynn Elwynn Tidewater Stadium 77,500 3,875 WMFA
Etourney Etourney Etourney Stadium 9,164 500 CTFA
Floria Floria Sports City 114,736 5,737 AEFA
Florian Eura Florian Eura AEFA
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands WMFA
Goëtia Goëtia CTFA
Graecia Graecia Salonigrad State Sport Facility "Marx" EMUFA
Hazar Hazar Hazar Olympic Stadium 11,000 550 CTFA
Hazarese Taka'atui Hazarese Taka'atui WMFA
Hurmu Trust Territory Hurmu Trust Territory AEFA
Incontinentia Incontinentia Peninsula Stadium EMUFA
International Mandate International Mandate AEFA
Iron Cult Iron Cult Pentheros Sports Theater WMFA
Jääland Jääland AEFA
Jingdao Jingdao Zijincheng Stadion AEFA
Kalgachia Kalgachia Jollybowl WMFA
Lakkvia Lakkvia Hurmu Ground 30,000 1,500 AEFA
Lamantia Lamantia Kolgrad Stadium 30,000 1,500 AEFA
Lostisland Lostisland Dinamo Stadion 8,000 500 EMUFA
Lusa Lusa Tonu'ia onalu Vaialu Alu'ia 6,000 500 CTFA
Mar Sara Mar Sara CTFA
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Thomas Memorial Field AEFA
Mercury Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena 50,000 2,500 EMUFA
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina Astopov Stadium WMFA
Mishalacia Mishalacia Thomas Memorial Field WMFA
Natopia Natopia National Stadium CTFA
New Sussex New Sussex West Grinstead National Stadium 55,000 2,750 EMUFA
New Vaduz New Vaduz Newstadion EMUFA
Normark Normark Den Norske Nasjonal Fotballstadion EMUFA
North Antarctica North Antarctica Napian National Stadium 85,000 4,250 CTFA
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain CTFA
Nova England Nova England East Moorland Provincia Stadium EMUFA
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea Port Barret Stadium 32,000 1,600 EMUFA
Palesmenia Palesmenia Ábbad Sports Park 10,000 500 EMUFA
Passas Passas Northman Memorial Arena EMUFA
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory EMUFA
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum CTFA
Phinbella Phinbella Teruntum Stadium EMUFA
Port Ulje Port Ulje Koldagas Stadium 18,000 900 AEFA
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstadion 2,500 500 CTFA
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan Stadiongürbançyev AEFA
Ralgon Ralgon Glacier City Stadium 50,000 2,500 CTFA
Ransenar Ransenar WMFA
Raspur Raspur AEFA
Réunion Réunion AEFA
River Warriors River Warriors Stad Mahūti 15,000 750 AEFA
Rulak Rulak AEFA
Saint Andre Saint Andre Portside Arena AEFA
Sanama Sanama SanOil Arena 63,840 3,192 WMFA
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen Alter Fischmarkt 12,000 600 CTFA
Sanpantul Sanpantul Kipei Stadium 88,100 4,405 EMUFA
Senya Senya The Snakepit 115,000 5,750 AEFA
Shireroth Shireroth Malak Stadium and Fighting Pit 50,000 2,500 WMFA
Sovereign Confederation Sovereign Confederation WMFA
Srbozemska Srbozemska Gradski Stadion Niš 22,000 1,100 AEFA
Stormark Stormark Haraldsborgs Idrætsvøllur 38,065 1,904 AEFA
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa EMUFA
Talenore Talenore Talenore National Stadium EMUFA
Tellia Tellia Stadio di Romero 60,000 3,000 WMFA
Thracistan Thracistan Milliy Stadyum 33,785 1,690 AEFA
Tiana Tiana Estadio del Pato 25,000 1,250 AEFA
Two Martyrs Two Martyrs Stadion Volksburg 15,000 750 CTFA
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates WMFA
Verionian Empire Verionian Empire EMUFA
Victoria Victoria Murrayburn Stadium 60,388 3,020 AEFA
Vi'Ix Vi'Ix Farpoint Stadium 45,000 2,250 EMUFA
Wechua Wechua EMUFA
Zandarijn Zandarijn ZandArena 62,000 3,100 CTFA