All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
![[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]<br>{{team flag|Craitland|flag}}<br>(20) | ![[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]<br>{{team flag|Craitland|flag}}<br>(20) | ||
![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(20) | ![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(20) | ||
![[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]<br>{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}<br>(20) | |||
!Total participations | !Total participations | ||
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | !Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} || •• || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} || •• || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || 0/3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || 11/11 || 100 | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 11/11 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || style="border:3px solid red" | QF || • || • || • || • || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/8 || 12.5 | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || style="border:3px solid red"| QF || • || • || • || • || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/8 || 12.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff style="border:3px solid red" | 4th || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff style="border:3px solid red"| 4th || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/6 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || GS || • || 1/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || 1/8 || 12.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • || 2/4 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/5 || 20 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Mercury (2010)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 5/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || 5/9 || 55.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/7 || 57.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || QF || | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || QF ||style="border:3px solid red"| q || 4/5 || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || 1/2 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || QF || | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || QF || q || 12/12 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || 2/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || • || 2/7 || 28.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || 1/6 || 16.7 | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Lamantia (2014–2017)'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • || 2/5 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 9/9 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || q || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || GS || bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || QF || GS || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 7/9 || 77.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jamzinia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • || colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || q || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kataria|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || | 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || PO || PO || • || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || q || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Matbaa|football}} || QF || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Matbaa|football}} || QF || GS || • ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || q || 6/8 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/7 || 42.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || GS || • || • || • || QF || QF || QF || • || • || • || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || GS || • || • || • || QF || QF || QF || • || • || • || GS || q || 6/12 || 50 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Britannia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Oscland (2006)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || GS || q || 2/10 || 20 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Normark (2012)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || PO || • || | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || PO || • || q || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || q || 8/12 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || × || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || 1/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || × || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || • || 1/9 || 11.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 5/9 || 55.6 | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 5/9 || 55.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || • || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || • || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/6 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} || GS || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} || GS || • || • ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || q || 8/11 || 72.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} || QF || QF ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} || QF || QF ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || q || 4/5 || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || • || • ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || QF || GS || • || GS || • || | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || • || • ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || QF || GS || • || GS || • || q || 6/11 || 54.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || 3/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || • || 3/11 || 27.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • || GS || • || • || 2/9 || 22.2 | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • || GS || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/9 || 22.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || q || 3/3 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || q || 11/12 || 91.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 7/10 || 70 | |align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 7/10 || 70 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Toketi (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || • || • || • || • || PO || • || 2/7 || 28.6 | |align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || • || • || • || • || PO || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/7 || 28.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || 2/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || 1/2 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} ||colspan=14|''see Ocia (2009)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red" | QF || GS || • || • || | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || GS || • || • || q || 4/11 || 36.4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 19 June 2019
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 | |
| 2019 | 6 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
1st — Champions
2nd — Runners-up
3rd — Third place
4th — Fourth place
QF — Quarter-finals
PO — Play-off round (2015–present)
GS — Group stage
q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
|
•• — Qualified but withdrew
• — Did not qualify
× — Did not enter / Withdrew / Banned / Entry not accepted by the FMF
— Hosts
— Not affiliated to the FMF
% — Success rate of reaching the World Cup finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
2019 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | ||||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | 3rd | 11/11 | 100 | ||
| QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | |||||
| • | • | • | GS | 4th | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | |||||||
| • | • | GS | • | GS | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
| • | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | |||||
| • | GS | GS | • | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | ||||||||
| see Mercury (2010) | ||||||||||||||
| GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | ||||
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/7 | 57.1 | ||||||
| • | QF | GS | QF | q | 4/5 | 80 | ||||||||
| 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 12/12 | 100 | |
| • | • | • | QF | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | ||||||
| • | • | • | • | GS | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | |||||||
| q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
| see Lamantia (2014–2017) | ||||||||||||||
| q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | ||||||||||||||
| • | GS | 4th | PO | 3/4 | 75 | |||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | • | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | ||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | |||||||
| • | q | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
| • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | |||||||||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||||
| • | • | GS | • | 1/4 | 25 | |||||||||
| • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | ||||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | ||||||||||
| • | • | QF | q | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
| • | • | • | GS | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | |||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
| GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
| q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
| q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
| • | PO | PO | • | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
| • | • | • | q | 1/4 | 25 | |||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
| • | • | GS | 2nd | 1st | QF | 4th | q | 6/8 | 75 | |||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | ||||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | q | 6/12 | 50 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | ||||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | ||||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | |||||||||||
| • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | GS | q | 2/10 | 20 | |||
| see Normark (2012) | ||||||||||||||
| • | GS | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | ||||||||||
| • | QF | GS | PO | • | q | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | q | 8/12 | 66.7 | |
| × | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 1/9 | 11.1 | |||
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | ||||
| • | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | |||||||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | ||||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | q | 8/11 | 72.7 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | |||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
| • | 4th | PO | 2nd | q | 4/5 | 80 | ||||||||
| • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | q | 6/11 | 54.6 | ||
| • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | • | 3/11 | 27.3 | ||
| • | • | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | ||||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | |||||||||||
| QF | GS | q | 3/3 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | 1st | q | 11/12 | 91.7 | |
| GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | |||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | ||||||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
| QF | • | • | • | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | ||||||
| GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
| • | QF | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
| see Ocia (2009) | ||||||||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | q | 4/11 | 36.4 | ||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | Runners-up |
Results of reigning champions
In every edition bar 2007, the reigning champions' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Reigning champions | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| 2008 | Champions | |
| 2009 | Third place | |
| 2010 | Group stage | |
| 2011 | Champions | |
| 2012 | Quarter-final | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| 2014 | Runners-up | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | Play-off round |
| |||||||||||||||||