Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==National team results== | ==National team results== | ||
Matches are listed chronologically by default. | Matches are listed chronologically by default. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; width:100%" | ||
! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" |No. | ! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" | No. | ||
! rowspan="2" width="10%" scope="col" |Date | ! rowspan="2" width="10%" scope="col" | Date | ||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Match type | ! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" | Match type | ||
! rowspan="2" width="30%" scope="col" |Venue | ! rowspan="2" width="30%" scope="col" | Venue | ||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" | Opposition | ||
! width="10%" |For | ! width="10%" | For | ||
! width="10%" |Against | ! width="10%" | Against | ||
! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" |Ref. | ! rowspan="2" |Goalscorers | ||
! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" | Ref. | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |- class="unsortable" | ||
! colspan="2" scope="col" |Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | ! colspan="2" scope="col" | Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10979] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10979] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]],[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10979] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10979] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|04/05/2022 | |04/05/2022 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" | Friendly | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943&p=104356#p104356] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943&p=104356#p104356] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|25/06/2022 | |25/06/2022 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" | Friendly | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Sports City}}, [[Northcliff]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943&start=15#p104456] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943&start=15#p104456] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|01/07/2022 | |01/07/2022 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" | Friendly | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mhacompare Arena}}, [[Mhazar]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mhacompare Arena}}, [[Mhazar]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943&start=15#p104511] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=10943&start=15#p104511] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|21/12/2022 | |21/12/2022 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" | Friendly | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia|name=Charmines Stadium}}, [[Vanie]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia|name=Charmines Stadium}}, [[Vanie]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia|football}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]], [[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11167#p104928] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11167#p104928] | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|11/01/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney Stadium}}, [[St. Edwin's]] | |||
|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]],[[Giacomo Tiozzo Zucca Caenazzo|Tiozzo Zucca Caenazzo]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11166#p105040] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|25/01/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|name=Akbar Stadium}}, [[Agra]] | |||
|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105102] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|08/02/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Parco del Trionfo}}, [[Sancrus]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]],[[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105180] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|22/02/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|name=Eklesia Stadium}}, [[Zugashvili]] | |||
|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]],[[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]],[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105251] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|08/03/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Gaetano Tosi|Tosi]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105321] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|22/03/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu Ground}}, [[Huyenkula]] | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105361] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|05/04/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Christopher Caravita|Caravita]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105394] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|19/04/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Belaov Sky Park}}, [[Belaov]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Lorenzo Annovi|Annovi]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105426] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|03/05/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Cantorunno Stadium}}, [[Crati]] | |||
|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]],[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Michele Spanu|Spanu]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105491] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|17/05/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mataba|name=Pahmer City Stadium}}, [[Pulau Pahmer]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]],[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105542] | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|31/05/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Lorenzo Annovi|Bonotto]],[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198&p=105576#p105576] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|25/06/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mhacompare Arena}}, [[Mhazar]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105666#p105661] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|3/07/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Lorenzo Annovi|Annovi]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105666#p105666] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|6/07/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Road}}, [[Innuendo]] | |||
|{{team flag|Daau|football|old}} | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105675#p105675] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|11/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Huntington Avenue Ground}}, Kuiper | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&p=105689&sid=213bde3b0b5bced76a8cdec87c171624#p105689] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|19/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Road}}, [[Innuendo]] | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Gaetano Tosi|Tosi]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11327&p=105719#p105712] | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|23/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club stadium}}, [[Taylor (city)|Taylor]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]], [[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11327&p=105719#p105719] | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|27/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Galileo Ground}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11327&start=15#p105758] | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|30/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup#Play-off round|2023 FMF World Cup Play-Off Round]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ironworks Road}}, [[Tow Law (city)|Tow Law]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11327&start=30#p105771] | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|03/08/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup#Quarter-finals|2023 FMF World Cup Quarter-Finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Montreaux Road}}, [[Deacon]] | |||
|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&p=105792&sid=294e005d36f8898ec831a38b58fac849#p105792] | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|27/12/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Cape Town Stadium}}, [[Murgione]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=106090#p106039] | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|17/01/2024 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Parco del Trionfo}}, [[Sancrus]] | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Filippo Giuntini|Giuntini]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=106090#p106071] | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|31/01/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106092] | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|14/02/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Graziano Formentini|Formentini]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106135] | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|28/02/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|New Batavia|name=Saladin Memorial Stadium}}, [[Patriottenbaai]] | |||
|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106189] | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|27/03/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106248] | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|10/04/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|name=JHI Stadium}}, [[Avakair]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Giuseppe Aprile|Aprile]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106290] | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|24/04/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Sandro Autiero|Autiero]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106333] | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|22/05/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup Semi-final]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=The Snakepit}}, [[Svorgas]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106405] | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|05/06/2024 | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup Third-place play-off]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=The Snakepit}}, [[Svorgas]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11423#p106451] | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|22/06/2024 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stella del Nord Arena}}, [[Extremum]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]], [[Andrea Tarantino|Tarantino]],[[Sandro Pappalardo|Pappalardo]], [[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11511&p=106499#p106491] | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|28/06/2024 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name=King's Park}}, [[Riego]] | |||
|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]],[[Iuri Coscelli|Coscelli]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11511&p=106504#p106504] | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|02/07/2024 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Cape Town Stadium}}, [[Murgione]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=11511&p=106504#p106537] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Upcoming fixtures === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" |No. | |||
! rowspan="2" width="10%" scope="col" |Date | |||
! rowspan="2" width="17%" scope="col" |Match type | |||
! rowspan="2" width="33%" scope="col" |Venue | |||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|07/07/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024 Copa Apollonia group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|10/07/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024 Copa Apollonia group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mhacompare Arena}}, [[Mhazar]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|16/07/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024 Copa Apollonia group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|19/07/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024 Copa Apollonia group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Parco del Trionfo}}, [[Sancrus]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | |||
|} | |||
== Competitive record== | ==Competitive record== | ||
===Overall record=== | ===Overall record=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 91: | Line 462: | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GD|Goal difference}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GD|Goal difference}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | | +30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== FMF World Cup === | ===FMF World Cup=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! colspan="9" |[[FMF World Cup]] record | ! colspan="9" |[[FMF World Cup]] record | ||
Line 114: | Line 485: | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ||
! width="28" |Squad | ! width="28" | Squad | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 494: | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|notext=yes}} [[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] to {{team flag|Floria|notext=yes}} [[ | |{{team flag|Taesong|notext=yes}} [[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] to {{team flag|Floria||old 2|notext=yes}} [[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | ||
| colspan="9" |''Not an [[FMF]] member'' | | colspan="9" |''Not an [[FMF]] member'' | ||
| colspan="7" |''Not an FMF member'' | | colspan="7" |''Not an FMF member'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | ||
| | |'''{{Tooltip|QF|Quarter-Finals}}''' | ||
|''' | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |[[2023 FMF World Cup squads#Vegno|Squad]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' | |||
|10 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|26 | |||
|9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Copa Apollonia === | ===Copa Apollonia=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! colspan="9" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record | ! colspan="9" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record | ||
Line 152: | Line 530: | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ||
! width="28" |Squad | ! width="28" | Squad | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 539: | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|notext=yes}} [[2012 Copa Apollonia|2012]] to {{team flag|Senya|notext=yes}} [[2022 Copa Apollonia|2022]] | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|notext=yes}} [[2012 Copa Apollonia|2012]] to {{team flag|Senya|notext=yes}} [[2022 Copa Apollonia|2022]] | ||
| colspan="9" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | | colspan="9" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | ||
| colspan="7" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | | colspan="7" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|notext=yes}} [[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024]] | |||
|'''TBD''' | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| colspan="7" |''Qualified automatically as hosts'' | |||
|} | |||
=== Confederations Cup === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Year | |||
!Round | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|W|Won}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024]] | |||
|'''{{Tooltip|4th|4th place}}''' | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Minor tournaments=== | ===Minor tournaments=== | ||
Line 185: | Line 595: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{FCV nav}} | |||
[[Category:Vegno]] | [[Category:Vegno]] | ||
[[Category:Football statistics]] | [[Category:Football statistics]] | ||
[[Category:Football in Vegno]] |
Revision as of 20:47, 4 July 2024
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
---|---|---|---|---|
41 | 07/07/2024 | 2024 Copa Apollonia group stage | Stadio San Giuann, Cossa | Daau |
42 | 10/07/2024 | 2024 Copa Apollonia group stage | Mhacompare Arena, Mhazar | Meckelnburgh |
43 | 16/07/2024 | 2024 Copa Apollonia group stage | Stadio San Giuann, Cossa | Arboria |
44 | 19/07/2024 | 2024 Copa Apollonia group stage | Parco del Trionfo, Sancrus | Raspur |
Competitive record
Overall record
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 75 | 45 | +30 |
FMF World Cup
FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2006 to 2021 | Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
2023 | QF | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | Squad | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 |
Copa Apollonia
Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2012 to 2022 | Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | ||||||||||||||
2024 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified automatically as hosts |
Confederations Cup
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 4th | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 |
Minor tournaments
Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 Krasnovlac Tri-Nations Series | 1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|