Form of Government Report: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sanama Article}} | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a report series issued by the Department of International Studies at [[Alto Siccre University]]. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a report series issued by the Department of International Studies at [[Alto Siccre University]]. The report is copyright Department of International Studies and does not reflect any official Sanaman policy or view, it is an academic work. Any critique should be directed to the <abbr title="the Discussion page">Department</abbr>. | ||
== Report of 1686 == | == Report of 1686 == | ||
<!-- Colours: | <!-- Colours: | ||
Presidential republic: # | Presidential republic: #7390ff | ||
Semi-Presidential republic: #F0E945 | Semi-Presidential republic: #F0E945 | ||
Parliamentary republic with an executive presidency: #66BC66 | Parliamentary republic with an executive presidency: #66BC66 | ||
Parliamentary republic with a ceremonial presidency: #FF9B30 | Parliamentary republic with a ceremonial presidency: #FF9B30 | ||
Constitutional parliamentary monarchy: #E85252 | Constitutional parliamentary monarchy: #E85252 | ||
Constitutional executive monarchy: # | Constitutional executive monarchy: #ff8acc | ||
Absolute monarchy: # | Absolute monarchy: #eb17eb | ||
Socialist state: #AC7030 | |||
Military state: #FF7F7C | Military state: #FF7F7C | ||
No constitutional basis for current system: #818181 | No constitutional basis for current system: #818181 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- style="background:#E85252;" | |- style="background:#E85252;" | ||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Ceremonial || Ceremonial monarchy; executive dependent on the legislature | | {{team flag|Batavia}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Ceremonial || Ceremonial monarchy; executive dependent on the legislature | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#E85252;" | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Ceremonial || Ceremonial monarchy; executive dependent on the legislature | ||
|- style="background:#66BC66;" | |- style="background:#66BC66;" | ||
| {{team flag|Chryse}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Executive || Executive elected by the legislature; executive both head of state and head of government | | {{team flag|Chryse}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Executive || Executive elected by the legislature; executive both head of state and head of government | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff8acc;" | ||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | | {{team flag|Constancia}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#E85252;" | |- style="background:#E85252;" | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Ceremonial || | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Ceremonial || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff8acc;" | ||
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || Monarchy with independent executive powers; executive dependent on the legislature | | {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || Monarchy with independent executive powers; executive dependent on the legislature | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#7390ff;" | ||
| {{team flag|Elwynn}} || Federation || Presidential republic || Executive || | | {{team flag|Elwynn}} || Federation || Presidential republic || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#7390ff;" | ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || Federation || Presidential republic || Executive || | | {{team flag|Floria}} || Federation || Presidential republic || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#F0E945;" | |- style="background:#F0E945;" | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- style="background:#FF9B30;" | |- style="background:#FF9B30;" | ||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || Federation || Parliamentary republic || Ceremonial || | | {{team flag|Goetia}} || Federation || Parliamentary republic || Ceremonial || | ||
|- style="background:#AC7030;" | |||
| {{team flag|Graecia}} || Unitary state || Socialist state || Executive || | |||
|- style="background:#FF7F7C;" | |- style="background:#FF7F7C;" | ||
| {{team flag|Guttuli}} || Unitary state || Military government || Executive || | | {{team flag|Guttuli}} || Unitary state || Military government || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff8acc;" | ||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || Federation || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || Federation || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#FF9B30;" | |- style="background:#FF9B30;" | ||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Ceremonial || | | {{team flag|Jääland}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Ceremonial || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#eb17eb;" | ||
| {{team flag|Jingdao}} || Unitary state || Absolute monarchy || Executive || | | {{team flag|Jingdao}} || Unitary state || Absolute monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#eb17eb;" | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || Unitary state || Absolute monarchy || Executive || Collective nine member monarchy with absolute power | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || Unitary state || Absolute monarchy || Executive || Collective nine member monarchy with absolute power | ||
|- style="background:#E85252;" | |- style="background:#E85252;" | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
|- style="background:#66BC66;" | |- style="background:#66BC66;" | ||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Executive || | | {{team flag|Mercury}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff8acc;" | ||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | | {{team flag|Natopia}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#E85252;" | |- style="background:#E85252;" | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|- style="background:#F0E945;" | |- style="background:#F0E945;" | ||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || Federation || Semi-presidential republic || Executive || | | {{team flag|Phinbella}} || Federation || Semi-presidential republic || Executive || | ||
|- | |- style="background:#ff8acc;" | ||
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || Federation || | | {{team flag|Ralgon}} || Federation || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#E85252;" | |- style="background:#E85252;" | ||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Ceremonial || | | {{team flag|Ransenar}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Ceremonial || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#eb17eb;" | ||
| {{team flag|Refliasia}} || Unitary state || Absolute monarchy || Executive || | | {{team flag|Refliasia}} || Unitary state || Absolute monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff8acc;" | ||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | | {{team flag|Reunion}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#F0E945;" | |- style="background:#F0E945;" | ||
| Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
|- style="background:#FF9B30;" | |- style="background:#FF9B30;" | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Ceremonial || | | {{team flag|Senya}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Ceremonial || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff8acc;" | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | | {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Unitary state || Constitutional monarchy || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#66BC66;" | |- style="background:#66BC66;" | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Executive || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || Unitary state || Parliamentary republic || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#7390ff;" | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || Federation || Presidential republic || Executive || | ||
|- style="background:#FF7F7C;" | |- style="background:#FF7F7C;" | ||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || Unitary state|| Military government || Executive||Occupation | | {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || Unitary state || Military government || Executive||Occupation | ||
|- style="background:#66BC66;" | |- style="background:#66BC66;" | ||
| {{team flag|United Isles}} || Federation || Parliamentary republic || Executive || Three representatives from each of the three nations constitute the federal legislature and executive | | {{team flag|United Isles}} || Federation || Parliamentary republic || Executive || Three representatives from each of the three nations constitute the federal legislature and executive | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#7390ff;" | ||
| {{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana}} || Federation || Presidential republic || Executive || Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to presidential confidence | | {{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana}} || Federation || Presidential republic || Executive || Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to presidential confidence | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Report of 1733 == | |||
{{WIP}} | |||
<!-- Colours: | |||
Presidential republic: #7390ff | |||
Semi-Presidential republic: #F0E945 | |||
Parliamentary republic with an executive presidency: #66BC66 | |||
Parliamentary republic with a ceremonial presidency: #FF9B30 | |||
Constitutional parliamentary monarchy: #E85252 | |||
Constitutional executive monarchy: #ff8acc | |||
Absolute monarchy: #eb17eb | |||
Socialist state: #AC7030 | |||
Military state: #FF7F7C | |||
No constitutional basis for current system: #818181 | |||
Unique system: #444444 --> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! State form | |||
! Constitutional form | |||
! Head of state | |||
! Basis of executive legitimacy | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aemilia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ashinthael}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Cakaristan}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Cerulea}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Daau}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Eternia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Krasnovlac}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Moorland}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Normark}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Polonias}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Suren Confederacy}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Svetostrov}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|United Principalities}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || || || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:40, 23 June 2024
The Form of Government Report is a report series issued by the Department of International Studies at Alto Siccre University. The report is copyright Department of International Studies and does not reflect any official Sanaman policy or view, it is an academic work. Any critique should be directed to the Department.
Report of 1686
| Name | State form | Constitutional form | Head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federation | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | Ceremonial monarchy; federal executive dependent on the legislature | |
| Unitary state | Monarchy | N/A | Lack of information. | |
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | Ceremonial monarchy; executive powers delegated to independent institutions | |
| N/A | N/A | N/A | Not a state | |
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | Ceremonial monarchy; executive dependent on the legislature | |
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | Ceremonial monarchy; executive dependent on the legislature | |
| Unitary state | Parliamentary republic | Executive | Executive elected by the legislature; executive both head of state and head of government | |
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Executive | Monarchy with independent executive powers; executive dependent on the legislature | |
| Federation | Presidential republic | Executive | ||
| Federation | Presidential republic | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Semi-presidential republic | Executive | ||
| Federation | Parliamentary republic | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Socialist state | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Military government | Executive | ||
| Federation | Constitutional monarchy | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Parliamentary republic | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Absolute monarchy | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Absolute monarchy | Executive | Collective nine member monarchy with absolute power | |
| Federation | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Monarchy | |||
| N/A | N/A | N/A | No information. | |
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Parliamentary republic | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Military government | Executive | ||
| Federation | Semi-presidential republic | Executive | ||
| Federation | Constitutional monarchy | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Absolute monarchy | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Executive | ||
| Federation | Semi-presidential republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Parliamentary republic | Ceremonial | ||
| Unitary state | Constitutional monarchy | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Parliamentary republic | Executive | ||
| Federation | Presidential republic | Executive | ||
| Unitary state | Military government | Executive | Occupation | |
| Federation | Parliamentary republic | Executive | Three representatives from each of the three nations constitute the federal legislature and executive | |
| Federation | Presidential republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to presidential confidence |
Report of 1733
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Name | State form | Constitutional form | Head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
|---|---|---|---|---|