List of national football stadiums: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of stadiums== | ==List of stadiums== | ||
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the [[FMF]], defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher). Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation. | The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the [[FMF]], defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation. | ||
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements. | The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
| align=right| 900 | | align=right| 900 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |||
| [[Parisia Field]] | |||
|align=right| 60,000 | |||
|align=right| 3,000 | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | ||
| [[National Stadium of Antakia]] | | [[National Stadium of Antakia]] | ||
|align=right| 32,525 | |align=right| 32,525 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 1,627 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 58: | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Akbar Stadium]] | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 110,000 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 5,500 | ||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
| [[Caerdragon Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| 72,000 | |||
|align=right| 3,600 | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Castilona|football}} | |||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Chryse|football}} | |||
| [[Iron Arena]] | |||
| align=right| 39,000 | |||
| align=right| 1,950 | |||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|align=right| 3,400 | |align=right| 3,400 | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} | |||
| [[Ascophosynus Stadium]] | |||
| align=right| 10,250 | |||
| align=right| 513 | |||
| align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 124: | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
| [[Sports City]] | | [[Sports City]] | ||
|align=right| 114,736 | |align=right| 114,736 | ||
Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 148: | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Salonigrad State Sport Facility "Marx"]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
| | | [[Hazar Olympic Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 11,000 | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 550 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | ||
| | | [[Tonaga Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 2,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 178: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | ||
| | | [[Red Bear Centre]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 10,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 201: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | ||
Line 227: | Line 207: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
Line 256: | Line 218: | ||
| align=right| 30,000 | | align=right| 30,000 | ||
| align=right| 1,500 | | align=right| 1,500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 287: | Line 237: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 252: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
| [[Astopov Stadium]] | | [[Astopov Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Line 301: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
| [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Line 318: | Line 286: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Den Norske Nasjonal Fotballstadion]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 308: | ||
|align=right| 32,000 | |align=right| 32,000 | ||
|align=right| 1,600 | |align=right| 1,600 | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 346: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port | | align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
| [[Cherryholm Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 429: | Line 409: | ||
| [[SanOil Arena]] | | [[SanOil Arena]] | ||
|align=right| 63,840 | |align=right| 63,840 | ||
|align=right| 3, | |align=right| 3,192 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 449: | Line 429: | ||
|align=right| 2,500 | |align=right| 2,500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | ||
Line 455: | Line 441: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
Line 473: | Line 447: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | ||
| | | [[Talenore National Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Line 485: | Line 465: | ||
|align=right| 3,000 | |align=right| 3,000 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
| [[Kobol Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| 66,066 | |||
|align=right| 3,304 | |||
| align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
Line 498: | Line 484: | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Line 510: | Line 496: | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flagn| | | align=left|{{team flagn|Voxland|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | |||
| [[Stadion Volksburg]] | |||
|align=right| 15,000 | |||
|align=right| 750 | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | | {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
Line 539: | Line 525: | ||
| align=right| 3,100 | | align=right| 3,100 | ||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 23:09, 25 January 2022
This is a list of known national football stadiums of current FMF member nations.
List of stadiums
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the FMF, defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation.
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements.