List of Gerenian football clubs: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Update.) |
(Update) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of all the professional and semi-professional [[wikipedia:Football team|football clubs]] affiliated to the [[ | The following is a list of all the professional and semi-professional [[wikipedia:Football team|football clubs]] affiliated to the [[SZG|Gerenian Football Association]] (affiliated clubs are the only ones that can take part in competitions run by the FA). | ||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | ==Men's clubs== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Camoleo FC]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] || [[Fluslar Gerzes]] | | [[Camoleo FC]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] || [[Fluslar Gerzes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[City of Isherwood FC]] || Gerenian League 1 || [[Port Elerat]] || | | [[City of Isherwood FC]] || Gerenian League 1 || [[Port Elerat]] || [[Basil Nedarea Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clementsgrad United]] || Gerenian League 1 || [[Klämen]] || [[Mayfield Park]] | | [[Clementsgrad United]] || Gerenian League 1 || [[Klämen]] || [[Mayfield Park]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
| [[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || Gerenian League 1 || Port Elerat || [[Estadio 13 de Noviembre]] | | [[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || Gerenian League 1 || Port Elerat || [[Estadio 13 de Noviembre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || | | [[Dínamo Tawlkar Football (men)|Dínamo Tawlkar]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || ''TBC'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eden FC]] || Gerenian League 3 || Tarpalia || E. Senare Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Taizun]] || [[Taizun Municipal Stadium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gerze FC]] || Gerenian League 2 || Gerze || Fluslar Gerzes | | [[Gerze FC]] || Gerenian League 2 || Gerze || Fluslar Gerzes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gerze Power]] || Gerenian League 3 || Gerze || [[Mariaville Stadium]] | | [[Gerze Power FC]] || Gerenian League 3 || Gerze || [[Mariaville Stadium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GKS Tawlkar]] || Gerenian League 2 || [[ | | [[GKS Tawlkar]] || Gerenian League 2 || [[Tawlkar]] || [[Istal Adarmes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glaxo Academy FT]] || Gerenian League 1 || Port Elerat || [[Glaxo Sports Complex]] | | [[Glaxo Academy FT]] || Gerenian League 1 || Port Elerat || [[Glaxo Sports Complex]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isherwood CSSC]] || Gerenian League 1 || Port Elerat || [[Elstree Road]] | | [[Isherwood CSSC]] || Gerenian League 1 || Port Elerat || [[Elstree Road]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kadine Vanst FC]] || Gerenian League 2 || [[Kadine Vanst]] || [[Kadine Vanst City Stadium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KZK Gentóul]] || Gerenian League 2 || [[Gentóul]] || [[Gentóul Field]] | | [[KZK Gentóul]] || Gerenian League 2 || [[Gentóul]] || [[Gentóul Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Mergeazes (city)|Mergeazes]] || [[Istalnetoles | | [[KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Mergeazes (city)|Mergeazes]] || [[Istalnetoles Olímpies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maremedres Red Wings]] || Gerenian League 3 || | | [[Maremedres Red Wings]] || Gerenian League 3 || Sargaflus || Varkan Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mayfield Bazree AC]] || Gerenian League 1 || Klämen || Mayfield Park | | [[Mayfield Bazree AC]] || Gerenian League 1 || Klämen || Mayfield Park | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meŷt Rukes]] || | | [[Meŷt Rukes]] || Gerenian League 3 || Kad Ámberbuk || ''TBC'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Port Isherwood Hurricane]] || Gerenian League 2 || Port Elerat || | | [[Port Isherwood Hurricane]] || Gerenian League 2 || Port Elerat || Estadio Dr. Alberto Naran | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Progreso SC]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[San Andrés]] || [[Centro de Actividades Progreso SC]] | | [[Progreso SC]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[San Andrés]] || [[Centro de Actividades Progreso SC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prometric FT]] || | | [[Prometric FT]] || Clements League || Klämen || ProIstal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramez City White Stars]] || Gerenian League 1 || [[Ramez City]] || [[Governor Sheila Toscano Stadium|Governor S. Toscano Stadium]] | | [[Ramez City White Stars]] || Gerenian League 1 || [[Ramez City]] || [[Governor Sheila Toscano Stadium|Governor S. Toscano Stadium]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 57: | ||
| [[República FC]] || Adarma League || Tawlkar || Istal Adarmes | | [[República FC]] || Adarma League || Tawlkar || Istal Adarmes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[San Martín Argonauts]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[San Martín, Ramez]] || [[Estadio Nacional de San Martín]] | | [[San Martín Argonauts]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[San Martín, Ramez|San Martín]] || [[Estadio Nacional de San Martín]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Santamarina FC]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Tániz]] || | | [[Santamarina FC]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Tániz]] || [[Tániz Municipal Stadium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Science & Labour]] || Gerenian League 3 || Port Elerat || ''TBC'' | | [[Science & Labour]] || Gerenian League 3 || Port Elerat || ''TBC'' | ||
Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Tawlkar Astros]] || Gerenian League 1 || Tawlkar || [[Somgertätnetoles]] | | [[Tawlkar Astros]] || Gerenian League 1 || Tawlkar || [[Somgertätnetoles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Isherwood || Gerenian League 3 || Port Elerat || ''TBC'' | | [[University of Isherwood FT]] || Gerenian League 3 || Port Elerat || ''TBC'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victoria Islanders]] || Gerenian League 2 || [[Victoria, Adarma|Victoria]] || [[Victoria Coliseum]] | | [[Victoria Islanders]] || Gerenian League 2 || [[Victoria, Adarma|Victoria]] || [[Victoria Coliseum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Western Union of Baraŷa]] || Gerenian League | | [[Western Union of Baraŷa]] || Gerenian League 3 || [[Baraŷa]] || [[Western Arena]] | ||
|} | |||
==Women's clubs== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!Club | |||
!Division | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arquitectura Football (women)|Arquitectura]] || First Division || [[Port Elerat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurora WFC]] || First Division || [[Mergeazes (city)|Mergeazes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bekgmedres]] || First Division || [[Čirona (city)|Čirona]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dínamo Tawlkar Football (women)|Dínamo Tawlkar]] || First Division || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elskai Barzates]] || First Division || [[Kadine Vanst]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[FC Arsenal Klavat (women)|FC Arsenal]] || First Division || [[Klavat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[International SC (women)|International SC]] || First Division || Port Elerat | |||
|- | |||
| [[Isherwood CSSC (women)|Isherwood CSSC]] || First Division || Port Elerat | |||
|- | |||
| [[Klämen Ladies]] || First Division || [[Klämen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mariaville Nationals]] || First Division || [[Mariaville]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Gerenian | * [[Gerenian football league system]] | ||
* [[List of Gerenian football stadiums]] | * [[List of Gerenian football stadiums]] | ||
* [[SZG]] | |||
Revision as of 23:19, 17 November 2014
The following is a list of all the professional and semi-professional football clubs affiliated to the Gerenian Football Association (affiliated clubs are the only ones that can take part in competitions run by the FA).
Men's clubs
Women's clubs
Club | Division | Location |
---|---|---|
Arquitectura | First Division | Port Elerat |
Aurora WFC | First Division | Mergeazes |
Bekgmedres | First Division | Čirona |
Dínamo Tawlkar | First Division | Tawlkar |
Elskai Barzates | First Division | Kadine Vanst |
FC Arsenal | First Division | Klavat |
International SC | First Division | Port Elerat |
Isherwood CSSC | First Division | Port Elerat |
Klämen Ladies | First Division | Klämen |
Mariaville Nationals | First Division | Mariaville |
See also
|