Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | ||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&p=105792&sid=294e005d36f8898ec831a38b58fac849#p105792] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&p=105792&sid=294e005d36f8898ec831a38b58fac849#p105792] | ||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|27/12/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Cape Town Stadium}}, [[Murgione]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=106090#p106039] | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|17/01/2024 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Parco del Trionfo}}, [[Sancrus]] | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Filippo Giuntini|Giuntini]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=106090#p106071] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 291: | Line 311: | ||
! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" |No. | ! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" |No. | ||
! rowspan="2" width="10%" scope="col" |Date | ! rowspan="2" width="10%" scope="col" |Date | ||
! rowspan="2" width=" | ! rowspan="2" width="17%" scope="col" |Match type | ||
! rowspan="2" width=" | ! rowspan="2" width="33%" scope="col" |Venue | ||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|31/01/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|14/02/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|28/02/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia|name=TBD}}, | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|27/03/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|10/04/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|name=JHI Stadium}}, [[Avakair]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|24/04/2024 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Competitive record== | ==Competitive record== | ||
===Overall record=== | ===Overall record=== | ||
| Line 308: | Line 363: | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GD|Goal difference}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GD|Goal difference}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |57 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| +26 | | +26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | ||
|{{Tooltip|QF|Quarter-Finals}} | |'''{{Tooltip|QF|Quarter-Finals}}''' | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 388: | Line 443: | ||
| colspan="9" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | | colspan="9" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | ||
| colspan="7" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | | colspan="7" |''Not an [[AEFA]] member'' | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|notext=yes}} [[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024]] | |||
|'''TBD''' | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| colspan="7" |''Qualified automatically as hosts'' | |||
|} | |||
=== Confederations Cup === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Year | |||
!Round | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|W|Won}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | |||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[2024 FMF Confederations Cup|2024]] | |||
|'''''TBD''''' | |||
|''0'' | |||
|''0'' | |||
|''0'' | |||
|''0'' | |||
|''0'' | |||
|''0'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Minor tournaments=== | ===Minor tournaments=== | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 30 January 2024
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 31/01/2024 | 2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage | ||
| 31 | 14/02/2024 | 2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage | ||
| 32 | 28/02/2024 | 2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage | ||
| 33 | 27/03/2024 | 2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage | ||
| 34 | 10/04/2024 | 2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage | ||
| 35 | 24/04/2024 | 2024 FMF Confederations Cup group stage |
Competitive record
Overall record
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 31 | +26 |
FMF World Cup
| FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||
| QF | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | Squad | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | ||
Copa Apollonia
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||
| TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified automatically as hosts | |||||||||
Confederations Cup
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor tournaments
| Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||