List of circulating currencies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Number to basic | ! Number to basic | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aemilia}} || [[A-Mark]] || ⍲ || AMK || A-Pfennig || 100 || Replaces the [[Ludwigspfennig]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || [[Aerlan felt|Felt]] || Ƒ || ARF || Fashe || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 1.28 AEF) | | {{team flag|Aerla}} || [[Aerlan felt|Felt]] || Ƒ || ARF || Fashe || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 1.28 AEF) | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 20 August 2025
Currency codes are assigned by the Micras Organisation for Standardisation and are based on the two-letter country codes and one extra letter denoting the name of the currency. Dependent territories are also listed if they have currencies circulating other than that of their parent state. Such currencies take their MOS currency code from the parent state.
List of circulating currencies by state or territory
| State or territory | Currency | Symbol or abbreviation | MOS Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-Mark | ⍲ | AMK | A-Pfennig | 100 | Replaces the Ludwigspfennig | ||
| Felt | Ƒ | ARF | Fashe | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 1.28 AEF) | ||
| Zendert | Zd | MOZ | Kuruş (fn) | 100 | Official currency of the Mondo territory Akhidia. | ||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Official currency. | ||
| Dong | N/A | BND | N/A | N/A | |||
| Poli | N/A | BVP | N/A | N/A | |||
| Sovereign | ß | BUS | Mark / Chit | 12 / 240 | Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par. | ||
| Muhar | ₼ | CKM | |||||
| Arian | α | CAR | Hanner (h) | 100 | |||
| Imperial stater | $ | COS | Drachma (accounting purposes only) | 100 | Floating currency, approximating 50 $ to a Natopo as of 1687. | ||
| Cräite | ₢, Cr | CRC | Cräi | 100 | Pegged by the Aerlan felt, Oportian mérite, Phineonesian florin, Senyan vontar, and Weisenburger mark. | ||
| Ruppiah | N/A | DAR | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
| N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Mon | 文 | MON | Rin | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | |||
| Ringgit | RF, FR$ | FRR | Cent | 100 | Pegged to the Phinbellan florin and Hurmu crown at par. Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes. | ||
| Mon | 文 | MON | Rin | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Guilder | £ | HXG | N/A | N/A | |||
| Hoor | H£ | HPH | slaat ($) | 256 | Shirerithian territory. | ||
| Crown | kr | HUK | 100 | Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes. | |||
| Guilder | £ | IFG | N/A | N/A | |||
| New Alexandrian écu (€), Batavian Kruys (†), Krasnocorian credit (still circulating despite having lost value), Golden Kala, Blackfriars trinkgeld (bt) | |||||||
| Kalgarrand | N/A | KLK | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the value of gold (33.1 grams = 1 KLK). Pegged by the Benacian sovereign at par. | ||
| Sovereign | ß | BUS | Mark / Chit | 12 / 240 | Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par. | ||
| Dinar | N/A | KSD | N/A | N/A | |||
| Blanc | BL | LGB | – | – | Only coins | ||
| Rixdollar | Ʀ | MBD | Angster (ⱥ) | 100 | |||
| Crown | ₥c | MEC | None | N/A | Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC). Pegged by the Redoubt crown. | ||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | |||
| Redoubt crown | N/A | MLR | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the Mercurian crown. | ||
| Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Kalgarrand | N/A | KLK | N/A | N/A | Mondo territory. | ||
| Écu | € | AXE | N/A | N/A | |||
| Mérite | Ṁ | OPM | Mériton | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 OPM = 0.85 CRC) | ||
| Florin | ðƒ | PKF | Shilling | 100 | Formerly pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC), Today are pegged to the Hurmu crown. Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes. | ||
| Erb | R€ | BUE | Sovereign | 100 | Benacian Union territory. | ||
| Krona | N/A | MOK | N/A | N/A | Mondo territory. | ||
| Rilha | R$ | SNR | Sento | 100 | |||
| Vontar | DSV | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC) | |||
| Erb | S€ | RSE | N/A | N/A | |||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Real | N/A | TER | N/A | N/A | |||
| Crown | N/A | 3K | N/A | N/A | |||
| Krona | N/A | MOK | N/A | N/A | Mondo territory. | ||
| Rino | R, Rin | VER | CantoRino | 10 | 30 rino coins equals one rinaldone banknote. | ||
| Ruble | ZDR | Denga, pl. dengi Kopek |
100 1000 |
1 ZDR = market value of 0.4832 kg of uranium. |