Council of Archons (N&H): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sergey Ilych Chernavyin]] ||3.XII.{{AN|1696}}||{{team flag|Zeed}}<br/><small>([[All-Union Humanist Party]])</small>||{{unbulleted list|Voting rights suspended 1693 – 1701.| Restored to communion with [[1701 Armistice of Alduria City]].}} | |[[Sergey Ilych Chernavyin]] ||3.XII.{{AN|1696}}||{{team flag|Zeed}}<br/><small>([[All-Union Humanist Party]])</small>||{{unbulleted list|Voting rights suspended 1693 – 1701.| Restored to communion with [[1701 Armistice of Alduria City]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xander Jen Johannes | |Xander Jen Johannes | ||
| Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pit Kuuk]]||{{AN|1702}}–{{AN|1703}}||{{team flag|Highpass}}||Assumed leadership of remnant of [[Sanama]]n National Sector Affiliate Party after [[Sanaman Civil War]]. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |[[Pit Kuuk]]||{{AN|1702}}–{{AN|1703}}||{{team flag|Highpass}}||Assumed leadership of remnant of [[Sanama]]n National Sector Affiliate Party after [[Sanaman Civil War]]. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smit Wet Schalck]]||{{AN|1703}}||{{team flag|Highpass}}||Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the [[Congress of Chryse]] as observers. | |||
Executed in late {{AN|1705}} for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the [[Benacian Censorate]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NandH}} | {{NandH}} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 19 February 2022
The highest executive and decision making organ of the Nationalist & Humanist Party, comprised of the relevant national sector and affiliate parties that constitutes the Humanist Movement.
| Archon | Investiture Date | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahra Zjandari | 12.I.1694 AN | (Behsaz-Eluin) |
|
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN |
| |
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN |
| |
| Ayesha al-Osman | 11.I.1694 AN | ||
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
|
| 12.I.1694 AN | Adam al-Osman claimed sole leadership of National Sector Party. | ||
| Georg Gregor Lambert | 11.I.1694 AN | ||
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN | ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN | ||
| 10.I.1694 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
||
| Fridwald Peter | 11.I.1694 AN | (Golden Order Party) |
|
| Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman | 12.I.1694 AN | ||
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 12.I.1694 AN | ||
| Mitradokht of Suren | 24.VII.1694 AN | ||
| Turan Rahimi | 11.III.1694 AN | ||
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN | ||
| Marius Gallo | 9.XV.1696 AN | Kildari separatist commander, acclaimed by his troops. | |
| Sergey Ilych Chernavyin | 3.XII.1696 AN | (All-Union Humanist Party) |
|
| Xander Jen Johannes | 1703 AN | Rose from obscurity in the remnant parties sympathetic to the victorious N&H forces after the Scouring. Secured Sovereign independence within the Benacian Union during the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse. |
Former archons
| Archon | Tenure | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN–24.VII.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN–20.XIV.1695 AN | Claimed precedence over Adam al-Osman in National Sector Party leadership. Perished in the Scouring. | ||
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN–1702 AN | (Democratic Humanist Party) |
|
| Pit Kuuk | 1702 AN–1703 AN | Assumed leadership of remnant of Sanaman National Sector Affiliate Party after Sanaman Civil War. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |
| Smit Wet Schalck | 1703 AN | Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse as observers.
Executed in late 1705 AN for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the Benacian Censorate. |
| ||||||||||||||||||