Foreign relations of Shireroth: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Dragonmoor (embassy) <br> Northcliff (consulate-general) | |Dragonmoor (embassy) <br> Northcliff (consulate-general) | ||
|Raspur Pact. For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor. | |Raspur Pact. For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Goëtia}} | |{{Team flag|Goëtia}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 107: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"| None | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"| None | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|International Mandate}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Consulate in Tiegang | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland}} | |{{Team flag|Lostisland}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"| None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Positive | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"| None | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"| None | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
|[[Svorgas]] (embassy) | |[[Svorgas]] (embassy) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|[[Romero]] (embassy) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Tellia}} | |{{Team flag|Tellia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | ||
|[[Romero]] (embassy) | |[[Romero]] (embassy) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 30 August 2020
| Country | Status of relations | Visa requirement | Mission(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Cárdenas (embassy) Parap (consulate general) Punta Santiago (consulate general) |
Raspur Pact | |
| Negative | Visa required | None | ||
| Negative | Travel prohibited | None | No relations whatsoever due to Arbor's refusal to recognize Shireroth. | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Negative | Travel prohibited | None | Travel prohibited on account of cannibalism, piracy, and religious violence | |
| Positive | Visa not required | Personal union. | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Visa not required | Yes | MTO headquarters. Personal union. | |
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Raspur (embassy) Aqaba (consulate general) |
Raspur Pact | |
| Positive | Visa required | Cherry Trees (embassy) | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Drakorda (embassy) Modan Hamlet (consulate general) Raynor Point (consulate) Eriksburg (consulate) Dracoheim (consulate) Bandar-e Kalirion (consulate) Lyhigh (consulate) Twoggle (consulate) |
Raspur Pact | |
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Eliria (embassy) Elijah's Rest (consulate general) Ardashirshahr (consulate general) Islus (consulate) Kingsgate (consulate) Anun (consulate) Thrallshaven (consulate) Varpûr (consulate) Caligae (consulate) Konkord (consulate) |
Raspur Pact. | |
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Dragonmoor (embassy) Northcliff (consulate-general) |
Raspur Pact. For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor. | |
| Negative | Visa required | None | Travel prohibited due to Daemonic influence. | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | MTO member. Chryse's embassy acts as "protecting power" for Shireroth in Graecia | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | Travel prohibited for those individuals involved in the activities of the Bassarid Periphery and the Alliance of the Bassarid Oceans | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Consulate in Tiegang | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Daocheng (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Oktavyan (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Visa required | Mercury (embassy) | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Lindström (embassy) Dos Gardenias (consulate general) Port Istvan (consulate) Tirlar (consulate) Asara Eliana (consulate) |
Raspur Pact | |
| Neutral | Visa required | Port Moorland (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Goldfield (embassy) Cercé (consulate general) Citadel (consulate general) Demonsfall (consulate general) Zolt (consulate) Wendor (consulate) |
Raspur Pact. Personal union. | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Sanama City (embassy) | Raspur Pact | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Visa required | Svorgas (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Romero (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa not required | Romero (embassy) | ||
| Positive | Visa required | Antakşehir | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Merensk (embassy) The Lodge (consulate general) Azeroth (consulate general) |
Raspur Pact |