List of nations: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=10| | !width=10| | ||
!width= | !width=250| Nation | ||
!width="150"| Demonym | !width="150"| Demonym | ||
!width="40"| Abbr. | !width="40"| Abbr. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] ''[[Valencia]]'' || ''Valencian'' || ''VAL'' || ''[[Trévoux]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] ''[[Valencia]]'' || ''Valencian'' || ''VAL'' || ''[[Trévoux]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bgcolor=#A42709 | ||align=left|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia]] || Amokolian || AMK || [[Arun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#0000FF| || align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|border|25px|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic]] || Apollonian || ARS || [[Apollo City]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] ''[[Aryasht]]'' || ''Aryashti'' || ''ARY'' || ''[[Mahapur]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#FF8080| || align=left|[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard]] || Austbardian || AUS || [[Trauna]] | |bgcolor=#FF8080| || align=left|[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard]] || Austbardian || AUS || [[Trauna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FF7536| || align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FF7536| || align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia]] || Batavian || BAT || [['s-Koningenwaarde]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Nordzibola flag.png|25px|border|Nordzibola]] ''[[Nordzibola]]'' || ''Nordzibolan'' || ''NZB'' || ''[[Nordzibola]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#808040| || align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]] || Birgesh || BRG || [[Birgeşir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |rowspan="3" bgcolor=#B97A57| || align=left|[[File:brettishflag.png|25px|border|Brettish Isles]] [[Brettish Isles]] || Brettish || BRE || [[Westminster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Calbion flag.png|border|25px|Calbion]] ''[[Calbion]]'' || ''Calbain'' || ''CLB'' || ''[[Pentyre]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Wayne flag.png|border|25px|Wayne]] ''[[Wayne]]'' || ''Waynite'' || ''FRW'' || ''[[Jefferson]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" bgcolor=#8000FF| || align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland]] || Craitish || CRA || [[Cherry Trees]] | |rowspan="5" bgcolor=#8000FF| || align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland]] || Craitish || CRA || [[Cherry Trees]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] ''[[Zandarijn]]'' || ''Zandt'' || ''ZND'' || ''[[Hamstadt]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] ''[[Zandarijn]]'' || ''Zandt'' || ''ZND'' || ''[[Hamstadt]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#00FF00| || align=left|[[File:Ergonia flag.png|border|25px|Ergonia]] [[Ergonia]] || Ergonian || ERG || [[Ergonc]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#EFE4B0| || align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders]] || Flemish || VLA || [[Bruswerpen]] | |bgcolor=#EFE4B0| || align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders]] || Flemish || VLA || [[Bruswerpen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#000000| || align=left|[[File:Franklin islands flag.png|border|25px|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]] || Franklin Islander || FKI || [[Adamstown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |bgcolor=#EF4E0D| || align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|25px|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia]] || Gerenian || GRN || [[Klämen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |bgcolor=#A42709| || align=left|[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong Federation]] || Gonglese || GOD || [[Pua Kalaunu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=# | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#65AB36| || align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg]] || Gotzborger || GTZ || [[Regensborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Victoria flag.png|border|25px|Victoria]] ''[[Victoria]]'' || ''Victorian'' || ''VIC'' || ''[[Buthminster]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6" bgcolor=#9682FF| || align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland]] || Hammish || HAM || [[New Kirrie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] ''[[Hammish Monovia]]'' || ''Hammish Monovian'' || ''HMO'' || ''[[Geneva, Hammish Monovia|Geneva]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] ''[[Hammish Monovia]]'' || ''Hammish Monovian'' || ''HMO'' || ''[[Geneva, Hammish Monovia|Geneva]]'' | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] ''[[Passas]]'' || ''Passasian'' || ''PAS'' || ''[[Northman]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] ''[[Passas]]'' || ''Passasian'' || ''PAS'' || ''[[Northman]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passasian unincorporated territory flag.png|25px|border|Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] ''[[Passasian Unincorporated Territory]]'' || ''Passasian'' || ''PUT'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] ''[[Taeland]]'' || ''Tae'' || ''TAL'' || ''[[Tly]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] ''[[Taeland]]'' || ''Tae'' || ''TAL'' || ''[[Tly]]'' | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#000040| || align=left|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland]] || Interlandian || INT || [[Novograd]] | |bgcolor=#000040| || align=left|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland]] || Interlandian || INT || [[Novograd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#FFAA82| || align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia]] || Juclandian || JUC || [[New Jucărești]] | |bgcolor=#FFAA82| || align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia]] || Juclandian || JUC || [[New Jucărești]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#FF0080| || align=left|[[File:Lostisland flag.png|25px|border|Lostisland]] [[Lostisland]] || Lostislander || LOS || [[Montediszamble]] | |bgcolor=#FF0080| || align=left|[[File:Lostisland flag.png|25px|border|Lostisland]] [[Lostisland]] || Lostislander || LOS || [[Montediszamble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6" bgcolor=#004040| || align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury]] || Mercurian || MER || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] ''[[Lucerne]]'' || ''Lucian'' || ''LUC'' || ''[[Lucerne (city)|Lucerne]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] ''[[Lucerne]]'' || ''Lucian'' || ''LUC'' || ''[[Lucerne (city)|Lucerne]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] ''[[North Antarctica]]'' || ''North Antarctican'' || ''NAP'' || ''[[Livingston]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] ''[[Nova England]]'' || ''Nova English'' || ''NEN'' || ''[[West Grinstead]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] ''[[Nova England]]'' || ''Nova English'' || ''NEN'' || ''[[West Grinstead]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova | |align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] ''[[Nova English Korea]]'' || ''Nova English Korean'' || ''NEK'' || ''[[Port Barret]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|border|25px|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] ''[[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]'' || ''Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaquit'' || ''QQQ'' || [[Å (city)|Å]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |rowspan="3" bgcolor=#323232| || align=left|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia]] || Natopian || NAT || [[Lindstrom City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] ''[[Athlon]]'' || ''Athlon'' || ''ATH'' || ''[[Doza]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] ''[[Athlon]]'' || ''Athlon'' || ''ATH'' || ''[[Doza]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|[[File:Kujirashi-walstadt flag.png|25px|border|Kujirashi-Walstadt]] ''[[Kujirashi-Walstadt]]'' || Walstadter || ''KRW'' || ''[[Walstadt]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#A1FFA1| || align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|border|25px|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum]] || Passian || PSC || [[Lucien]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|border|25px|Passian North Antarctic Territory]] ''[[Passian North Antarctic Territory]]'' || ''Passio-Antarctican'' || PNA || [[Brabantia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#EECCFF| || align=left|[[File:Pontus flag.png|25px|border|Pontus]] [[Pontus]] || Pontan || PON || [[Thalassapolis]] | |bgcolor=#EECCFF| || align=left|[[File:Pontus flag.png|25px|border|Pontus]] [[Pontus]] || Pontan || PON || [[Thalassapolis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#B5E61D| || align=left|[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|border|25px|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]] || Ranentsian || RAN || [[Kyustendil]] | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#4F4D00| || align=left|[[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|border|25px|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]] || Reindeer Herder || REI || [[Elkheim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#00366C| || align=left|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[Réunion]] || Réunian || REU || [[Saint-Denis]] | |bgcolor=#00366C| || align=left|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[Réunion]] || Réunian || REU || [[Saint-Denis]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
|bgcolor=#005682| || align=left|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria]] || Safirian || SFR || [[New Aňira]] | |bgcolor=#005682| || align=left|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria]] || Safirian || SFR || [[New Aňira]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |bgcolor=#A349A4| ||align="left"| [[File:Saint andre flag.png|25px|border|Saint Andre]] [[Saint Andre]] || Saint-Andrean || AND || [[Port St. Andre]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7" bgcolor=#B3B3B3| || align=left|[[File:Sangun-leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Sangun-Leichenberg]] [[Sangun and South Cibola]] || Sanguno-Cibolan || SSC || [[Alttreisen]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] ''[[Greater Sangun]]'' || ''Sangunese'' || ''GSA'' || ''[[Yasutomi]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Karalakh flag.png|25px|border|Karalakh]] ''[[Karalakh]]'' || ''Karalakhi'' || ''KAR'' || ''[[Kurpla]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] ''[[Leichenberg]]'' || ''Leichbergish'' || ''LCH'' || ''[[Leichenberg (city)|Leichenberg]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] ''[[Leichenberg]]'' || ''Leichbergish'' || ''LCH'' || ''[[Leichenberg (city)|Leichenberg]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Sangun-leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Riskai and the Idunn Isles]] ''[[Riskai and the Idunn Isles]]'' || ''Riskaian'' || ''RSI'' || ''[[Riskai]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Steeria flag.png|25px|border|Steeria]] ''[[Steeria]]'' || ''Steerish'' || ''STM'' || ''[[Stierschweig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Tiěyá flag.png|25px|border|Tiěyá]] ''[[Tiěyá]]'' || ''Tiěyán'' || ''TIE'' || ''[[Hechéng]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" bgcolor=#00FF40| || align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]] || Senyan || DES || [[Svorgas]] | |rowspan="3" bgcolor=#00FF40| || align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]] || Senyan || DES || [[Svorgas]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 141: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Mar sara flag.png|25px|border|Mar Sara]] ''[[Mar Sara]]'' || ''Mar Saran'' || ''MRS'' || ''[[Augustgrad]]'' | |align=left|[[File:Mar sara flag.png|25px|border|Mar Sara]] ''[[Mar Sara]]'' || ''Mar Saran'' || ''MRS'' || ''[[Augustgrad]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#FF0000| || align=left|[[File:Stars flag.png|border|25px|Stars]] [[Stars]] || Stars || STA || [[Corasunt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#FDCB66| || align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark]] || Storish || STO || [[Haraldsborg]] | |bgcolor=#FDCB66| || align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark]] || Storish || STO || [[Haraldsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#21007F| || align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Talenore]] || Talenorean || TLN || [[Talenore (city)|Talenore]] | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#99D9EA| || align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|border|25px|Tellia]] [[Tellia]] || Tellian || TEL || [[Romero]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#0075FF| || align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi]] || Tokish || TOK || [[Rielrar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#818181| || align=left|[[File:Uantir flag.png|25px|border|Uantir]] [[Uantir]] || Uantiri || UAN || [[Castle Uantir]] | |bgcolor=#818181| || align=left|[[File:Uantir flag.png|25px|border|Uantir]] [[Uantir]] || Uantiri || UAN || [[Castle Uantir]] | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#7F0000| || align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]] || Vyktoryan || VYK || [[Jamestown]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Micras]] [[Category:Nations]] | [[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Micras]] [[Category:Nations]] | ||
Revision as of 00:31, 7 January 2015
The following is a list of nations on Micras. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.