Cabinet of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
== Former cabinets == | == Former cabinets == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Cabinet !! Date !! Office !! Name !! Party | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Van Lucerne I || 4/11/2020 || Grand Vizier || Redouan van Lucerne || IRP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Grand Vizier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || Foreign Affairs || Frans || IRP | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Van Lucerne II || 2/03/2021 || Grand Vizier || Redouan van Lucerne || IRP | ||
| | |- | ||
| Redouan van Lucerne | | || || Foreign Affairs || Frans || IRP | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | || || Culture || Rania Lucius || DSB | ||
|- | |||
| Van Lucerne III || 2/03/2021 || Grand Vizier || Redouan van Lucerne || IRP | |||
|- | |||
| || || Foreign Affairs || Safeena Farhani || IRP | |||
|- | |||
| || || Culture || Rania Lucius || DSB | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 8 July 2021
The Cabinet of New Batavia forms, together with the ceremonial office of President, the executive branch of government of New Batavia. The Cabinet is headed by the Grand Vizier and needs the majority of the Majlis-ash-Shoera.
Current cabinet
The current cabinet is headed by Redouan van Lucerne. The cabinet holds a 66% majority in the Majlis-ash-Shoera.
| Portfolio | Vizier | Party |
|---|---|---|
| Grand Vizier | Redouan van Lucerne | IRP |
| Vice Grand Vizier and Vizier of Culture | Rania Lucius | DSB |
| Vizier of Foreign Affairs and plenipontentiary | Frans | IRP |
Former cabinets
| Cabinet | Date | Office | Name | Party |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Lucerne I | 4/11/2020 | Grand Vizier | Redouan van Lucerne | IRP |
| Foreign Affairs | Frans | IRP | ||
| Van Lucerne II | 2/03/2021 | Grand Vizier | Redouan van Lucerne | IRP |
| Foreign Affairs | Frans | IRP | ||
| Culture | Rania Lucius | DSB | ||
| Van Lucerne III | 2/03/2021 | Grand Vizier | Redouan van Lucerne | IRP |
| Foreign Affairs | Safeena Farhani | IRP | ||
| Culture | Rania Lucius | DSB |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||