Cabinet of New Batavia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
Current cabinet: template in table
Frans (talk | contribs)
Current cabinet: vice grand vizier
Line 14: Line 14:
|[[Redouan van Lucerne]]
|[[Redouan van Lucerne]]
|[[IRP]]
|[[IRP]]
|-
|Vice Grand Vizier and Vizier of Culture
|[[Rania Lucius]]
|[[DSB]]
|-
|-
|Vizier of Foreign Affairs and plenipontentiary
|Vizier of Foreign Affairs and plenipontentiary
|[[Frans]]
|[[Frans]]
|IRP
|IRP
|-
|Vizier of Culture
|[[Rania Lucius]]
|[[DSB]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:13, 7 May 2021

The Cabinet of New Batavia forms, together with the ceremonial office of President, the executive branch of government of New Batavia. The Cabinet is headed by the Grand Vizier and needs the majority of the Majlis-ash-Shoera.

Current cabinet

The current cabinet is headed by Redouan van Lucerne. The cabinet holds a 66% majority in the Majlis-ash-Shoera.

2021-03-02 - present
Portfolio Vizier Party
Grand Vizier Redouan van Lucerne IRP
Vice Grand Vizier and Vizier of Culture Rania Lucius DSB
Vizier of Foreign Affairs and plenipontentiary Frans IRP