Cabinet of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Current cabinet: template in table |
→Current cabinet: vice grand vizier |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Redouan van Lucerne]] | |[[Redouan van Lucerne]] | ||
|[[IRP]] | |[[IRP]] | ||
|- | |||
|Vice Grand Vizier and Vizier of Culture | |||
|[[Rania Lucius]] | |||
|[[DSB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vizier of Foreign Affairs and plenipontentiary | |Vizier of Foreign Affairs and plenipontentiary | ||
|[[Frans]] | |[[Frans]] | ||
|IRP | |IRP | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 7 May 2021
The Cabinet of New Batavia forms, together with the ceremonial office of President, the executive branch of government of New Batavia. The Cabinet is headed by the Grand Vizier and needs the majority of the Majlis-ash-Shoera.
Current cabinet
The current cabinet is headed by Redouan van Lucerne. The cabinet holds a 66% majority in the Majlis-ash-Shoera.
| Portfolio | Vizier | Party |
|---|---|---|
| Grand Vizier | Redouan van Lucerne | IRP |
| Vice Grand Vizier and Vizier of Culture | Rania Lucius | DSB |
| Vizier of Foreign Affairs and plenipontentiary | Frans | IRP |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||