List of circulating currencies: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Leche (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
! Number to basic
! Number to basic
! Note
! Note
|-
| {{team flag|Aemilia}} || [[Aemilian mark|A-Mark]] || ⍲ || AMM  || A-Pfennig || 100 || Replaces the [[Ludwigspfennig]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || [[Aerlan felt|Felt]] || Ƒ || ARF  || Fashe || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 1.28 AEF)
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || [[Aerlan felt|Felt]] || Ƒ || ARF  || Fashe || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 1.28 AEF)
Line 17: Line 19:
| ''{{team flag|Akhidia}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Official currency.
| ''{{team flag|Akhidia}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Official currency.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || [[Anahuacano peso|Peso Anahuacano]] || N/A || ANP || N/A || N/A ||  
| {{team flag|Banh Nam}} || [[Banhnamese dong|Dong]] || N/A || BND || N/A || N/A ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ashinthael}} || [[Ashinthaler thalmark|Thalmark]] || TM || AHT || N/A || N/A || Only coins. Pegged to the [[Glaceian blanc]].
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || [[Bassaridian poli|Poli]] || N/A || BVP || N/A || N/A ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || ß || BUS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 || Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par.
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || ß || BUS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 || Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par.
Line 35: Line 37:
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Davinson Islands}} || [[Davinson Islands dollar|Dollar]] || N/A || DID || N/A || N/A ||
| ''{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands}}'' || [[Mon]] || 文 || MON || Rin || 100 || Mondo territory.
|-
| ''{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands}}'' || [[Mon]] || 文 || MOM || Rin || 100 || Mondo territory.
|-
| {{team flag|Eternia}} || [[USE credit|Credit]] || ¢ || ETC || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| ''{{team flag|Etzeland}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Mondo territory.
| ''{{team flag|Etzeland}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Mondo territory.
Line 46: Line 44:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 ||
|-
| ''{{team flag|Forajasaki}}'' ||[[Forajasakian ringgit|Ringgit]] ||RF, FR$ ||FRR ||Cent ||100 ||Pegged to the Phinbellan florin and Hurmu crown at par. Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes.
|-
|-
| ''{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}'' || Mon || 文 || MON || Rin || 100 || Mondo territory.
| ''{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}'' || Mon || 文 || MON || Rin || 100 || Mondo territory.
Line 51: Line 51:
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || [[Hexarchy guilder|Guilder]] || £ || HXG || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || [[Hexarchy guilder|Guilder]] || £ || HXG || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Highpass}} || [[Highpassian hoor|Hoor]] || H£ || HPH || slaat ($) || 256 ||  
| ''{{team flag|Highpass}}'' || [[Highpassian hoor|Hoor]] || H£ || HPH || slaat ($) || 256 || Shirerithian territory.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || [[Hurmu crown|Crown]] || kr || HUK || || 100
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || [[Hurmu crown|Crown]] || kr || HUK || || 100 || Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || [[Imperial guilder|Guilder]] || £ || IFG || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || [[Imperial guilder|Guilder]] || £ || IFG || N/A || N/A ||
|-
| {{team flag|Insulia}} || [[Insulian seces|Seces]] || N/A || INS || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || New Alexandrian écu (€), Batavian Kruys (†), Krasnocorian credit (still circulating despite having lost value), Golden Kala, Blackfriars trinkgeld (bt) || || || || ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || New Alexandrian écu (€), Batavian Kruys (†), Krasnocorian credit (still circulating despite having lost value), Golden Kala, Blackfriars trinkgeld (bt) || || || || ||
Line 65: Line 63:
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || ß || BUS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 || Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par.  
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || ß || BUS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 || Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par.  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Krasnovlac}} || [[Krasno shinc|Shinc]] || N/A || KNS || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || [[Kurum Ash-Sharqian dinar|Dinar]] || N/A || KSD || N/A || N/A ||
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || [[Glaceian blanc|Blanc]] || BL || LGB || – || – || Only coins
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || [[Glaceian blanc|Blanc]] || BL || LGB || – || – || Only coins
|-
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || Eus || N/A || LOE || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || [[Meckelnburgh rixdollar|Rixdollar]] || Ʀ || MBD || Angster (ⱥ) || 100 ||  
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || [[Meckelnburgh rixdollar|Rixdollar]] || Ʀ || MBD || Angster (ⱥ) || 100 ||  
Line 84: Line 78:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || || || || ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || || || || ||
|-
| {{team flag|Normark}} || [[Norse krone|Krone]] || kr || NOK || øre || 100 ||
|-
|-
| ''{{team flag|Northbloom}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Mondo territory.
| ''{{team flag|Northbloom}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Mondo territory.
Line 95: Line 87:
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || [[Oportian Mérite|Mérite]] || Ṁ || OPM || Mériton || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 OPM = 0.85 CRC)
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || [[Oportian Mérite|Mérite]] || Ṁ || OPM || Mériton || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 OPM = 0.85 CRC)
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ostland}} || [[Ostlandic mark|Mark]] || N/A || OTM || N/A || N/A ||  
| ''{{team flag|Phinbella}}'' || [[Phinbellan florin|Florin]] || ðƒ || PKF || Shilling || 100 || Formerly pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC), Today are pegged to the Hurmu crown. Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || [[Phinbellan florin|Florin]] || ðƒ || PKF || Shilling || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC)
| ''{{team flag|Ransenar}}'' || [[Ransenari erb|Erb]] || R€ || BUE || Sovereign || 100 || Benacian Union territory.
|-
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||[[Forajasakian ringgit|Ringgit]] ||RF, FR$ ||FRR ||Cent ||100 ||Pegged to the Phinbellan florin at par
|-
| ''{{team flag|Ransenar}}'' || [[Ransenari erb|Erb]] || R€ || BUE || Sovereign || 100 ||
|-
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || [[Reunion cifra|Cifra]] || $ || REC || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| ''{{team flag|Riskai}}'' || [[Riskaian krona|Krona]] || N/A || MOK || N/A || N/A || Mondo territory.
| ''{{team flag|Riskai}}'' || [[Riskaian krona|Krona]] || N/A || MOK || N/A || N/A || Mondo territory.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 ||
|-
| {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || [[Ludwigspfennig]] || ø, gø || SLL ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Senyan vontar|Vontar]] || <s>V</s> || DSV || N/A || N/A || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC)
| {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Senyan vontar|Vontar]] || <s>V</s> || DSV || N/A || N/A || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC)
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Shirerithian erb|Erb]] || S€ || RSE || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Shirerithian erb|Erb]] || S€ || RSE || N/A || N/A ||
|-
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || [[South Sea denarii|Denarii]] || SS£ || SSD || Penny || 240 ||
|-
|-
| ''{{team flag|Steerswick}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Mondo territory.
| ''{{team flag|Steerswick}}'' || [[Mondomark]] || MM; ℳ || MOM || Rappen || 100 || Mondo territory.
|-
| {{team flag|Suren}} || [[Surenid tomān|Tomān]] || N/A || SUT || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|United Principalities}} || [[Weisenburger Mark|Mark]] || 𝔐 || UPM || Pfenning (₰) || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (5.05 UPM = 1 CRC)
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || [[Three Kingdoms crown|Crown]] || N/A || 3KC || N/A || N/A ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Vales}} || [[Valeser mekhak|Mekhak]] || Մ || UVM || Njollos (ᵰ) || 128 ||
|-
|-
| ''{{team flag|Varmland}}'' || [[Riskaian krona|Krona]] || N/A || MOK || N/A || N/A || Mondo territory.
| ''{{team flag|Varmland}}'' || [[Riskaian krona|Krona]] || N/A || MOK || N/A || N/A || Mondo territory.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || [[Vegnese rino|Rino]] || R, Rin || VER || CantoRino || 10 || 30 rino coins equals one rinaldone banknote.
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || [[Vegnese rino|Rino]] || R, Rin || VER || CantoRino || 10 || 30 rino coins equals one rinaldone banknote.
|-
| {{team flag|Vermejo}} || [[Vermejo peso|Peso]] || N/A || VMP || N/A || N/A || N/A
|-
| {{team flag|Yakka}} || [[Yakkan won|Won]] || N/A || YKW || N/A || N/A || N/A
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || [[Zeedic ruble|Ruble]] || || ZDR || Denga, pl. dengi <br> Kopek || 100 <br> 1000 || 1 ZDR = market value of [[Riq#Weight|0.4832 kg]] of uranium.  
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || [[Zeedic ruble|Ruble]] || || ZDR || Denga, pl. dengi <br> Kopek || 100 <br> 1000 || 1 ZDR = market value of [[Riq#Weight|0.4832 kg]] of uranium.  

Latest revision as of 16:23, 20 September 2025

Currency codes are assigned by the Micras Organisation for Standardisation and are based on the two-letter country codes and one extra letter denoting the name of the currency. Dependent territories are also listed if they have currencies circulating other than that of their parent state. Such currencies take their MOS currency code from the parent state.

List of circulating currencies by state or territory

State or territory Currency Symbol or abbreviation MOS Code Fractional unit Number to basic Note
Aemilia Aemilia A-Mark AMM A-Pfennig 100 Replaces the Ludwigspfennig
Aerla Aerla Felt Ƒ ARF Fashe 100 Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 1.28 AEF)
Akhidia Akhidia Zendert Zd MOZ Kuruş (fn) 100 Official currency of the Mondo territory Akhidia.
Akhidia Akhidia Mondomark MM; ℳ MOM Rappen 100 Official currency.
Banh Nam Banh Nam Dong N/A BND N/A N/A
Bassaridia Vaeringheim Bassaridia Vaeringheim Poli N/A BVP N/A N/A
Benacian Union Benacian Union Sovereign ß BUS Mark / Chit 12 / 240 Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par.
Cakaristan Cakaristan Muhar CKM
Calbion Calbion Arian α CAR Hanner (h) 100
Constancia Constancia Imperial stater $ COS Drachma (accounting purposes only) 100 Floating currency, approximating 50 $ to a Natopo as of 1687.
Craitland Craitland Cräite ₢, Cr CRC Cräi 100 Pegged by the Aerlan felt, Oportian mérite, Phineonesian florin, Senyan vontar, and Weisenburger mark.
Daau Daau Ruppiah N/A DAR N/A N/A N/A
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
East Zimia and the Wallis Islands East Zimia and the Wallis Islands Mon MON Rin 100 Mondo territory.
Etzeland Etzeland Mondomark MM; ℳ MOM Rappen 100 Mondo territory.
Finchidia Finchidia Mondomark MM; ℳ MOM Rappen 100 Mondo territory.
Floria Floria Dollar F$ FLD Cent 100
Forajasaki Forajasaki Ringgit RF, FR$ FRR Cent 100 Pegged to the Phinbellan florin and Hurmu crown at par. Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Mon MON Rin 100 Mondo territory.
Hexarchy Hexarchy Guilder £ HXG N/A N/A
Highpass Highpass Hoor HPH slaat ($) 256 Shirerithian territory.
Hurmu Hurmu Crown kr HUK 100 Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Guilder £ IFG N/A N/A
International Mandate International Mandate New Alexandrian écu (€), Batavian Kruys (†), Krasnocorian credit (still circulating despite having lost value), Golden Kala, Blackfriars trinkgeld (bt)
Kalgachia Kalgachia Kalgarrand N/A KLK N/A N/A Pegged to the value of gold (33.1 grams = 1 KLK). Pegged by the Benacian sovereign at par.
Kalgachia Kalgachia Sovereign ß BUS Mark / Chit 12 / 240 Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par.
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Dinar N/A KSD N/A N/A
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei Blanc BL LGB Only coins
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Rixdollar Ʀ MBD Angster (ⱥ) 100
Mercury Mercury Crown ₥c MEC None N/A Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC). Pegged by the Redoubt crown.
Mondosphere Mondosphere Mondomark MM; ℳ MOM Rappen 100
Moorland Moorland Redoubt crown N/A MLR N/A N/A Pegged to the Mercurian crown.
Natopia Natopia Natopo NAN Cent 100
New Batavia New Batavia
Northbloom Northbloom Mondomark MM; ℳ MOM Rappen 100 Mondo territory.
Northbloom Northbloom Kalgarrand N/A KLK N/A N/A Mondo territory.
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Écu AXE N/A N/A
Oportia Oportia Mérite OPM Mériton 100 Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 OPM = 0.85 CRC)
Phinbella Phinbella Florin ðƒ PKF Shilling 100 Formerly pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC), Today are pegged to the Hurmu crown. Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Ransenar Ransenar Erb R€ BUE Sovereign 100 Benacian Union territory.
Riskai Riskai Krona N/A MOK N/A N/A Mondo territory.
Sanama Sanama Rilha R$ SNR Sento 100
Senya Senya Vontar V DSV N/A N/A Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC)
Shireroth Shireroth Erb S€ RSE N/A N/A
Steerswick Steerswick Mondomark MM; ℳ MOM Rappen 100 Mondo territory.
Tellia Tellia Real N/A TER N/A N/A
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms Crown N/A 3KC N/A N/A
Varmland Varmland Krona N/A MOK N/A N/A Mondo territory.
Vegno Vegno Rino R, Rin VER CantoRino 10 30 rino coins equals one rinaldone banknote.
Vermejo Vermejo Peso N/A VMP N/A N/A N/A
Yakka Yakka Won N/A YKW N/A N/A N/A
Zeed Zeed Ruble ZDR Denga, pl. dengi
Kopek
100
1000
1 ZDR = market value of 0.4832 kg of uranium.