Cabinet of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rania Lucius added |
Lucius II |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
[[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | [[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | ||
| Home Affairs: [[Younes de Vriend]]<br>Foreign Affairs: [[Safwan Stilleburger]] | | Home Affairs: [[Younes de Vriend]]<br>Foreign Affairs: [[Safwan Stilleburger]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lucius II | |||
| 2023-06-02 | |||
| [[Rania Lucius]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|[[Democratic Social Movement]] | |||
[[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | |||
| Justice: [[Younes de Vriend]]<br>Foreign Affairs: [[Safwan Stilleburger]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:10, 9 September 2023
The Cabinet of New Batavia forms, together with the ceremonial office of President, the executive branch of government of New Batavia. The Cabinet is headed by the Grand Vizier and needs the majority of the Majlis-ash-Shoera.
List of cabinets since the establishment of the 4th Republic
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||