Cabinet of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
current cabinet deleted |
Farhani II |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
[[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | [[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | ||
| Foreign Affairs: [[Safeena Farhani]]<br>Home Affairs: [[Khadija van Neerlinde]]<br>Culture and education: [[Safwan Stilleburger]] | | Foreign Affairs: [[Safeena Farhani]]<br>Home Affairs: [[Khadija van Neerlinde]]<br>Culture and education: [[Safwan Stilleburger]] | ||
|- | |||
| Farhani II | |||
| 2022-03-04 | |||
| [[Fairouz Farhani]] | |||
| 9 | |||
|[[Islamic Revolutionary Party]] | |||
[[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | |||
| Foreign Affairs: [[Harun Kurumi]]<br>Home Affairs: [[Khadija van Neerlinde]]<br>Culture and education: [[Younes de Vriend]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 24 March 2022
The Cabinet of New Batavia forms, together with the ceremonial office of President, the executive branch of government of New Batavia. The Cabinet is headed by the Grand Vizier and needs the majority of the Majlis-ash-Shoera.
List of cabinets since the establishment of the 4th Republic
| Cabinet | Date | Grand Vizier | Majlis | Parties in coalition | Noteworthy viziers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Lucerne I | 2020-11-04 | Redouan van Lucerne | 5 | Islamic Revolutionary Party | Foreign Affairs: Frans |
| Van Lucerne II | 2021-03-02 | Redouan van Lucerne | 6 | Islamic Revolutionary Party | Foreign Affairs: Frans Culture: Rania Lucius |
| Van Lucerne III | 2021-07-02 | Redouan van Lucerne | 7 | Islamic Revolutionary Party | Foreign Affairs: Safeena Farhani Culture: Rania Lucius |
| Farhani I | 2021-11-03 | Fairouz Farhani | 8 | Islamic Revolutionary Party | Foreign Affairs: Safeena Farhani Home Affairs: Khadija van Neerlinde Culture and education: Safwan Stilleburger |
| Farhani II | 2022-03-04 | Fairouz Farhani | 9 | Islamic Revolutionary Party | Foreign Affairs: Harun Kurumi Home Affairs: Khadija van Neerlinde Culture and education: Younes de Vriend |
|}
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||