List of universities in Çakaristan: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} This is the '''list of universities in Çakaristan''': {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%" |- !width=250 |Logo !width=250 |University !width=150 |Location !width=100 |Foundation !width=300 |Notes |- | || Ambarganj University || Ambarganj || 1691 AN || |- | || Amravana Agricultural University || Amravana || 1713 AN || |- | || Bhavybai University || Bhavybai || 1694 AN || |- | || Çak..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Technical University of Salafuabad || [[Salafuabad]] || 1688 AN || | | || Technical University of Salafuabad || [[Salafuabad]] || 1688 AN || | ||
|- | |||
| || Technical University Qurtuba || [[Qurtuba]] || 1686 AN || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || University of Akbarabad || [[Akbarabad]] || 1695 AN || | | || University of Akbarabad || [[Akbarabad]] || 1695 AN || | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 29 January 2025
This is the list of universities in Çakaristan:
| Logo | University | Location | Foundation | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambarganj University | Ambarganj | 1691 AN | ||
| Amravana Agricultural University | Amravana | 1713 AN | ||
| Bhavybai University | Bhavybai | 1694 AN | ||
| Çakari Military College | Suryapur | 1695 AN | ||
| Çakari Naval Academy | Svatantratadurg | 1689 AN | ||
| College of Air Warfare | Suryapur | 1695 AN | ||
| Fatehpur Law University | Fatehpur | 1689 AN | ||
| Hotel Institute Manbai | Manbai | 1709 AN | ||
| Manbai University | Manbai | 1689 AN | ||
| National Defence College | Agra | 1688 AN | ||
| Poorajangal State University | Keruliya | 1689 AN | ||
| Rajase Academy for the Study of Languages | Maulikpur | 1691 AN | ||
| Sri Sendavica University | Sri Sendavica | 1697 AN | ||
| Technical University of Salafuabad | Salafuabad | 1688 AN | ||
| Technical University Qurtuba | Qurtuba | 1686 AN | ||
| University of Akbarabad | Akbarabad | 1695 AN | ||
| University of Çatalyokuş | Çatalyokuş | 1691 AN | ||
| University of Madinat al-Fath | Madinat al-Fath | 1705 AN | ||
| Univeristy of Maulikpur | Maulikpur | 1691 AN | ||
| University of Šer-Ku-Riž | Šer-Ku-Riž | 1650 AN | The oldest university in Çakaristan. |
Sanpantul
Although Sanpantul is an unincorporated territory, there is an open student exchange policy at the universities. Universities in Sanpantul:
| Logo | University | Location | Foundation | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kipei Samet University | Kipei | 1675 AN | ||
| Ofū Spatull University | Ofū | 1675 AN |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||