Monuments of Çakaristan: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} The Çakar Empire has several '''monuments'''. Some were inherited from earlier nations or occupiers of the current Çakari territory. Others were built during the Çakari period. An overview: {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" style="text-align:center;" |- ! scope="col" | Name ! scope="col" | Image ! scope="col" | Location ! scope="col" | Notes |- || Akbar Mahal || 250px || Agra |..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|| [[Agra]] | || [[Agra]] | ||
|| The mausoleum of [[Tobu Emperor|Akbar]], completed in 1712 AN. | || The mausoleum of [[Tobu Emperor|Akbar]], completed in 1712 AN. | ||
|- | |||
|| Burj al-Saaeat al-Sultanii | |||
|| [[File:SultanicClockTower.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[Akbarabad]], [[Haritdesh]] | |||
|| Built in 1695 at the intersection of the [[Prime Meridian]] and latitude of Agra. | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Cenfae Mahal]] | |||
|| [[File:Cenfae Mahal.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[Maulikpur]], [[Haritdesh]] | |||
|| Built in 1716 AN, a palace of the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Colossus of Lodis]] | || [[Colossus of Lodis]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
|| [[Suqutra]] | || [[Suqutra]] | ||
|| Built by [[Scott Alexander]], it is counted among the [[Seven Wonders of Kildare]] | || Built by [[Scott Alexander]], it is counted among the [[Seven Wonders of Kildare]] | ||
|- | |||
|| Crait Temple of Maulikpur | |||
|| [[File:CraittempleinMaulikpur.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[Maulikpur]], [[Haritdesh]] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Fangzhu Castle]] | |||
|| [[File:Fangzhucastle2.png|250px]] | |||
|| [[Koriyapur]], [[Kyazilkai]] | |||
|| Completed in 1673 AN. | |||
|- | |||
|| Gate of Çakaristan | |||
|| [[File:GateofÇakaristan.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[Manbai]], [[Korhalistan]] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Jackabar Keep]] | |||
|| [[File:Jackabar Keep.png|250px]] | |||
|| [[Raguxa]], [[Suqutra]] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| Kila Qandagozar Memorial | |||
|| [[File:Kila Qandagozar Memorial.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| Kila Qandagozar, [[Sylfystan]] | |||
|| The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]]. | |||
|- | |||
|| Maqbara-i Jaaguzan | |||
|| [[File:Maqbara-i Jaaguzan.png|250px]] | |||
|| Hakimabad, [[Sylfystan]] | |||
|| The mausoleum of [[Jaaguzan]] | |||
|- | |||
|| Middle Micras | |||
|| [[File:Middlemicras.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[North Raynor Sea]] | |||
|| Built intersection of the [[Prime Meridian]] and [[Equator]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[National Monument of Çakaristan]] | || [[National Monument of Çakaristan]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 68: | ||
|| [[Agra]] | || [[Agra]] | ||
|| Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]]. | || Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]]. | ||
|- | |||
|| Raashtr ka Mahal | |||
|| [[File:RaashtrkaMahal2.png|250px]] | |||
|| [[Agra]] | |||
|| The Raashtr ka Mahal (Palace of the Nation) is where the [[Çakari Congress]] is housed. | |||
|- | |||
|| Red Fortress | |||
|| [[File:RedFortressinAgra.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[Agra]] | |||
|| It was rebuilt by the Khan of Krasnarus. Since the foundation of Çakaristan, this complex has been the official residence of the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan|Shahanshah]]. | |||
|- | |||
|| Sahil Sarayı | |||
|| [[File:Sahil Sarayı.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[Jaaguzanbul]], [[Kantisha and Northak Islands]] | |||
|| Built in 1708 AN, a palace of the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Shrine on the Blood]] | || [[Shrine on the Blood]] | ||
|| [[File:ShrineoftheBlood.jpg|250px]] | || [[File:ShrineoftheBlood.jpg|250px]] | ||
|| [[Tadmur]] | || [[Tadmur]], [[Barikalus]] | ||
|| Completed in 1710, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]]. | || Completed in 1710 AN, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]]. | ||
|- | |||
|| St. Stephanus Cathedral | |||
|| [[File:St. Stephanus Cathedral.png|250px]] | |||
|| [[Bhavybai]], [[Bulqan]] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Temple of Sakat]] | || [[Temple of Sakat]] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 99: | ||
|| The temple is counted among the [[Seven Wonders of Kildare]] | || The temple is counted among the [[Seven Wonders of Kildare]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Çakaristan nav}} | |||
[[Category:Buildings]] | [[Category:Buildings]] | ||
[[Category:Statues]] | [[Category:Statues]] | ||
[[Category:Architecture]] | [[Category:Architecture]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:51, 5 August 2025
The Çakar Empire has several monuments. Some were inherited from earlier nations or occupiers of the current Çakari territory. Others were built during the Çakari period. An overview:
| Name | Image | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akbar Mahal | Agra | The mausoleum of Akbar, completed in 1712 AN. | |
| Burj al-Saaeat al-Sultanii | Akbarabad, Haritdesh | Built in 1695 at the intersection of the Prime Meridian and latitude of Agra. | |
| Cenfae Mahal | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | Built in 1716 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Colossus of Lodis | Suqutra | Built by Scott Alexander, it is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare | |
| Crait Temple of Maulikpur | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | ||
| Fangzhu Castle | Koriyapur, Kyazilkai | Completed in 1673 AN. | |
| Gate of Çakaristan | Manbai, Korhalistan | ||
| Jackabar Keep | Raguxa, Suqutra | ||
| Kila Qandagozar Memorial | Kila Qandagozar, Sylfystan | The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Maqbara-i Jaaguzan | Hakimabad, Sylfystan | The mausoleum of Jaaguzan | |
| Middle Micras | North Raynor Sea | Built intersection of the Prime Meridian and Equator | |
| National Monument of Çakaristan | Agra | Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Raashtr ka Mahal | Agra | The Raashtr ka Mahal (Palace of the Nation) is where the Çakari Congress is housed. | |
| Red Fortress | Agra | It was rebuilt by the Khan of Krasnarus. Since the foundation of Çakaristan, this complex has been the official residence of the Shahanshah. | |
| Sahil Sarayı | Jaaguzanbul, Kantisha and Northak Islands | Built in 1708 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Shrine on the Blood | Tadmur, Barikalus | Completed in 1710 AN, in memory of Mahmud bin Alsalam and Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati. | |
| St. Stephanus Cathedral | Bhavybai, Bulqan | ||
| Temple of Sakat | Suqutra, Suqutra | The temple is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||