List of stadiums in Çakaristan: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} This is a '''list of stadiums in Çakaristan''' that have been used for major football matches: {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%" |- !width=250 |Image !width=250 |Stadium !width=100 |Location !width=300 |Team(s) !width=100 |Capacity !width=300 |Notes |- | 250px || Akbar Stadium || Agra || Çakaristan national football team || 110,000 || |- | || [[ÇaýDome]..."
 
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Çakaristan Article}}
{{Çakaristan Article}}
This is a '''list of [[wikipedia:stadium|stadiums]] in [[Çakaristan]]''' that have been used for major football matches:
This is a '''list of [[wikipedia:stadium|stadiums]] in [[Çakaristan]]''' that have been used for various sports:


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%"
|-
|-
!width=250 |Image
!width=250 |Image
!width=250 |Stadium
!width=250 |Stadium
!width=100 |Location
!width=100 |Location
!width=300 |Team(s)
!width=50 |Sports
!width=300 |Tenant(s)
!width=100 |Capacity
!width=100 |Capacity
!width=300 |Notes
!width=300 |Notes
|-
|-
| [[File:AkbarStadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Akbar Stadium]] || [[Agra]] || [[Çakaristan national football team]] || 110,000 ||  
| [[File:AkbarStadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Akbar National Stadium]] || [[Agra]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Cakari national team logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Çakaristan national football team|Men's national football team]]<br>[[File:Cakari national women team logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Çakaristan national women's football team|Women's national football team]]<br>[[File:Cakari national -21 team logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Çakaristan national under-21 football team|National under-21 football team]] || 110,000 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[ÇaýDome]] || [[Chaybajar]] || [[Chaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC]] || 68,000 ||  
| [[File:ÇaýDome.jpg|250px]] || [[ÇaýDome]] || [[Chaybajar]] || [[File:Athletics pictogram.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Cyaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Chaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC]] || 68,000 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Emerald Arena]] || [[Maulikpur]] || [[Maulikpur Police FC]] || 60,254 ||  
| [[File:Dehali Stadium.png|250px]] || [[Dehali Stadium]] || [[Agra]] || [[File:Athletics pictogram.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Agra Sultans FC]] || 35,000 ||
|-
|-
| [[File:HakimStadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Hakim Stadium]] || [[Madinat al-Fath]] || [[PFF Surea]] || 60,000 ||  
| [[File:Emerald Arena.jpg|250px]] || [[Emerald Arena]] || [[Maulikpur]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Maulikpur FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Maulikpur Police FC]] || 60,254 ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Plavipark.png|250px]] || [[Plavi Park]] || [[Bhavybai]] || [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] || 50,041 ||  
| [[File:HakimStadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Hakim Stadium]] || [[Madinat al-Fath]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:PFF Surea logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[PFF Surea]] || 60,000 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Dolphins tub]] || [[Manbai]] || [[FC Manbai]] || 45,300 ||  
| [[File:Plavipark.png|250px]] || [[Plavi Park]] || [[Bhavybai]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] || 50,041 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Jangala Stadium]] || [[Keruliya]] || [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] || 40,000 ||  
| [[File:Dolphins tub.jpg|250px]] || [[Dolphins tub]] || [[Manbai]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:FC Manbai logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Manbai]] || 45,300 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Qaghta Stadium]] || [[Ambarganj]] || [[Uchchatar Ambarganj]] || 32,844 ||  
| [[File:Jangala Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Jangala Stadium]] || [[Keruliya]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Keruliya Elephants FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] || 40,000 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Kantisha Stadium]] || [[Metoek]] || [[FC Kantisha]] || 30,000 ||  
| [[File:Qaghta Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Qaghta Stadium]] || [[Ambarganj]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Uchchatar Ambarganj logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Uchchatar Ambarganj]] || 32,844 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Celestial Park]] || [[Fatehpur]] || [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] || 25,810 ||  
| [[File:Kantisha Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Kantisha Stadium]] || [[Metoek]] || [[File:Athletics pictogram.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:FC Kantisha.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Kantisha]] || 30,000 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[The Castle]] || [[Çakarabad]] || [[Çakarabad United]] || 20,000 ||  
| [[File:Celestial Park.jpg|250px]] || [[Celestial Park]] || [[Fatehpur]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Fatehpur Crescents FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] || 25,810 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Panther Park]] || [[Padaudah]] || [[Samudra Panthers]] || 20,000 ||  
| [[File:The Castle.jpg|250px]] || [[The Castle]] || [[Çakarabad]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Çakarabad United logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Çakarabad United]] || 20,000 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Liburnia Football Stadium]] || [[Liburnia]] || [[Liburniya Khel Sangh]] || 14,267 ||  
| [[File:Panther Park.jpg|250px]] || [[Panther Park]] || [[Padaudah]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Samudra Panthers logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Samudra Panthers]] || 20,000 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Azure Park]] || [[Praant Sahar]] || [[Green Boys]] || 11,026 ||   
| [[File:Tarlabaşı Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Kadim Tarlabaşı Stadium]] || [[Kadim]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Kadim Jimnastik Kulübü logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Kadim Jimnastik Kulübü]] || 32,000 ||
|-
| [[File:Liburnia Football Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Liburnia Football Stadium]] || [[Liburnia]] || [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Liburniya Khel Sangh logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Liburniya Khel Sangh]] || 14,267 ||
|-
| [[File:Azure Park.jpg|250px]] || [[Azure Park]] || [[Praant Shahar]] || [[File:Athletics pictogram.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Green Boys logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Green Boys]] || 11,026 ||   
|-
| [[File:Akbarabad Cricket Ground.jpg|250px]] || [[Akbarabad Cricket Ground]] || [[Akbarabad]] || [[File:Cricket pictogram.png|50px]] ||  || 60,000 ||
|-
| [[File:Ambarganj Cricket Ground.png|250px]] || [[Ambarganj Cricket Ground]] || [[Ambarganj]] || [[File:Cricket pictogram.png|50px]] ||  || 68,000 ||
|-
| [[File:Amravana Oval.png|250px]] || [[Amravana Oval]] || [[Amravana]] || [[File:Cricket pictogram.png|50px]] ||  || 50,000 ||
|-
| [[File:Fatehpur Cricket Ground.png|250px]] || [[Fatehpur Cricket Ground]] || [[Fatehpur]] || [[File:Cricket pictogram.png|50px]] ||  || 54,000 ||
|-
| [[File:Maulikpur Cricket Ground.png|250px]] || [[Maulikpur Cricket Ground]] || [[Maulikpur]] || [[File:Cricket pictogram.png|50px]] || [[File:Çakaristan national cricket team logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Çakaristan national cricket team]] || 132,000 ||
|}
|}
== See also ==
* [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid]]
{{Çakaristan nav}}


[[Category:Stadiums]]
[[Category:Stadiums]]

Latest revision as of 17:13, 5 August 2025

This is a list of stadiums in Çakaristan that have been used for various sports:

Image Stadium Location Sports Tenant(s) Capacity Notes
Akbar National Stadium Agra Men's national football team
Women's national football team
National under-21 football team
110,000
ÇaýDome Chaybajar
Chaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC 68,000
Dehali Stadium Agra
Agra Sultans FC 35,000
Emerald Arena Maulikpur Maulikpur Police FC 60,254
Hakim Stadium Madinat al-Fath PFF Surea 60,000
Plavi Park Bhavybai Bulqan Bhavybai FC 50,041
Dolphins tub Manbai FC Manbai 45,300
Jangala Stadium Keruliya Keruliya Elephants FC 40,000
Qaghta Stadium Ambarganj Uchchatar Ambarganj 32,844
Kantisha Stadium Metoek
FC Kantisha 30,000
Celestial Park Fatehpur Fatehpur Crescents FC 25,810
The Castle Çakarabad Çakarabad United 20,000
Panther Park Padaudah Samudra Panthers 20,000
Kadim Tarlabaşı Stadium Kadim Kadim Jimnastik Kulübü 32,000
Liburnia Football Stadium Liburnia Liburniya Khel Sangh 14,267
Azure Park Praant Shahar
Green Boys 11,026
Akbarabad Cricket Ground Akbarabad 60,000
Ambarganj Cricket Ground Ambarganj 68,000
Amravana Oval Amravana 50,000
Fatehpur Cricket Ground Fatehpur 54,000
Maulikpur Cricket Ground Maulikpur Çakaristan national cricket team 132,000

See also