Monuments of Çakaristan: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|| Burj al-Saaeat al-Sultanii | || Burj al-Saaeat al-Sultanii | ||
|| [[File:SultanicClockTower.jpg|250px]] | || [[File:SultanicClockTower.jpg|250px]] | ||
|| | || [[Akbarabad]], [[Haritdesh]] | ||
|| Built in 1695 at the intersection of the [[Prime Meridian]] and latitude of Agra. | || Built in 1695 at the intersection of the [[Prime Meridian]] and latitude of Agra. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|| [[File:GateofÇakaristan.jpg|250px]] | || [[File:GateofÇakaristan.jpg|250px]] | ||
|| [[Manbai]], [[Korhalistan]] | || [[Manbai]], [[Korhalistan]] | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Jackabar Keep]] | |||
|| [[File:Jackabar Keep.png|250px]] | |||
|| [[Raguxa]], [[Suqutra]] | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
|| [[Tadmur]], [[Barikalus]] | || [[Tadmur]], [[Barikalus]] | ||
|| Completed in 1710 AN, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]]. | || Completed in 1710 AN, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]]. | ||
|- | |||
|| St. Stephanus Cathedral | |||
|| [[File:St. Stephanus Cathedral.png|250px]] | |||
|| [[Bhavybai]], [[Bulqan]] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Temple of Sakat]] | || [[Temple of Sakat]] | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 2 February 2025
The Çakar Empire has several monuments. Some were inherited from earlier nations or occupiers of the current Çakari territory. Others were built during the Çakari period. An overview:
| Name | Image | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akbar Mahal | Agra | The mausoleum of Akbar, completed in 1712 AN. | |
| Burj al-Saaeat al-Sultanii | Akbarabad, Haritdesh | Built in 1695 at the intersection of the Prime Meridian and latitude of Agra. | |
| Cenfae Mahal | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | Built in 1716 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Colossus of Lodis | Suqutra | Built by Scott Alexander, it is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare | |
| Crait Temple of Maulikpur | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | ||
| Fangzhu Castle | Koriyapur, Kyazilkai | Completed in 1673 AN. | |
| Gate of Çakaristan | Manbai, Korhalistan | ||
| Jackabar Keep | Raguxa, Suqutra | ||
| Kila Qandagozar Memorial | Kila Qandagozar, Sylfystan | The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Maqbara-i Jaaguzan | Hakimabad, Sylfystan | The mausoleum of Jaaguzan | |
| Middle Micras | North Raynor Sea | Built intersection of the Prime Meridian and Equator | |
| National Monument of Çakaristan | Agra | Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Raashtr ka Mahal | Agra | The Raashtr ka Mahal (Palace of the Nation) is where the Çakari Congress is housed. | |
| Red Fortress | Agra | It was rebuilt by the Khan of Krasnarus. Since the foundation of Çakaristan, this complex has been the official residence of the Shahanshah. | |
| Sahil Sarayı | Jaaguzanbul, Kantisha and Northak Islands | Built in 1708 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Shrine on the Blood | Tadmur, Barikalus | Completed in 1710 AN, in memory of Mahmud bin Alsalam and Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati. | |
| St. Stephanus Cathedral | Bhavybai, Bulqan | ||
| Temple of Sakat | Suqutra, Suqutra | The temple is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||