Çakari Football League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|confed = [[AEFA]] | |confed = [[AEFA]] | ||
|founded = 2021 | |founded = 2021 | ||
|first = [[ | |first = [[2021–22 Çakari Football League|2021-22]] | ||
|teams = 8 | |teams = 8 | ||
|relegation = | |relegation = | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|confed_cup = [[AEFA Champions' League]] | |confed_cup = [[AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
|champions = | |champions = | ||
|season = | |season = 3 | ||
|most_champs = | |most_champs = | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
|current = [[ | |current = [[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Çakari Football League''' is [[Çakaristan]]'s top-tier professional football league | The '''Çakari Football League''' is [[Çakaristan]]'s top-tier men's professional football league organised by the [[ÇFF|Çakaristan Football Federation]]. | ||
== History == | |||
Before the first season, Çakaristan did not have a football league and was playing football at an amateur level, no team could take part in international tournaments. The Çakaristan Football Federation eventually established the league to increase football success. There are about eight teams in the league and they take place in the biggest cities of Çakaristan. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
!width=30%|Third Place | !width=30%|Third Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{tooltip|[[ | |align=center|{{tooltip|[[2021–22 Çakari Football League|2021-22]]}} | ||
| [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] | | [[File:Keruliya Elephants FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] | ||
| [[Agra Sultans FC]] | | [[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Agra Sultans FC]] | ||
| [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | | [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{tooltip|[[2022–23 Çakari Football League|2022-23]]}} | |||
| [[File:FC Manbai logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Manbai]] | |||
| [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | |||
| [[File:Fatehpur Crescents FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{tooltip|[[2023–24 Çakari Football League|2023-24]]}} | |||
| [[File:FC Manbai logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Manbai]] | |||
| [[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Agra Sultans FC]] | |||
| [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{tooltip|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League|2024-25]]}} | |||
| [[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Agra Sultans FC]] | |||
| [[File:Cyaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Chaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC]] | |||
| [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 62: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agra Sultans FC]] || [[Akbar Stadium]] || [[Agra]] | | [[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Agra Sultans FC]] || [[Akbar Stadium]] || [[Agra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] || [[Plavi Park]] || [[Bhavybai]] | | [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] || [[Plavi Park]] || [[Bhavybai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC]] || [[ÇaýDome]] || [[Chaybajar]] | | [[File:Cyaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Chaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC]] || [[ÇaýDome]] || [[Chaybajar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] || [[Celestial Park]] || [[Fatehpur]] | | [[File:Fatehpur Crescents FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] || [[Celestial Park]] || [[Fatehpur]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FC Kantisha]] || [[Kantisha Stadium]] || [[Metoek]] | | [[File:FC Kantisha.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Kantisha]] || [[Kantisha Stadium]] || [[Metoek]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FC Manbai]] || [[Dolphins tub]] || [[Manbai]] | | [[File:FC Manbai logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Manbai]] || [[Dolphins tub]] || [[Manbai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] || [[Jangala Stadium]] || [[Keruliya]] | | [[File:Keruliya Elephants FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] || [[Jangala Stadium]] || [[Keruliya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maulikpur Police FC]] || [[Emerald Arena]] || [[Maulikpur]] | | [[File:Maulikpur FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Maulikpur Police FC]] || [[Emerald Arena]] || [[Maulikpur]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:06, 31 January 2025
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | AEFA |
| Founded | 2021 |
| First season | 2021-22 |
| Number of teams | 8 |
| Levels on pyramid | 1 |
| International cup(s) | AEFA Champions' League |
|
| |
The Çakari Football League is Çakaristan's top-tier men's professional football league organised by the Çakaristan Football Federation.
History
Before the first season, Çakaristan did not have a football league and was playing football at an amateur level, no team could take part in international tournaments. The Çakaristan Football Federation eventually established the league to increase football success. There are about eight teams in the league and they take place in the biggest cities of Çakaristan.
Results
Teams
See also
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||