Cabinet of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m corr |
Lucius II |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
[[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | [[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | ||
| Foreign Affairs: [[Harun Kurumi]]<br>Home Affairs: [[Khadija van Neerlinde]]<br>Culture and education: [[Younes de Vriend]] | | Foreign Affairs: [[Harun Kurumi]]<br>Home Affairs: [[Khadija van Neerlinde]]<br>Culture and education: [[Younes de Vriend]] | ||
|- | |||
| Farhani III | |||
| 2022-07-05 | |||
| [[Fairouz Farhani]] | |||
| 10 | |||
|[[Islamic Revolutionary Party]] | |||
[[Democratic Social Movement]] | |||
| Home Affairs: [[Harun Kurumi]]<br>Foreign Affairs: [[Rania Lucius]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kurumi I | |||
| 2022-11-02 | |||
| [[Harun Kurumi]] | |||
| 11 | |||
|[[Islamic Revolutionary Party]] | |||
[[Democratic Social Movement]] | |||
| Home Affairs: [[Meryem van Oplinde]]<br>Foreign Affairs: [[Rania Lucius]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lucius I | |||
| 2023-03-13 | |||
| [[Rania Lucius]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|[[Democratic Social Movement]] | |||
[[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | |||
| Home Affairs: [[Younes de Vriend]]<br>Foreign Affairs: [[Safwan Stilleburger]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lucius II | |||
| 2023-06-02 | |||
| [[Rania Lucius]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|[[Democratic Social Movement]] | |||
[[Liberal Party of New Batavia]] | |||
| Justice: [[Younes de Vriend]]<br>Foreign Affairs: [[Safwan Stilleburger]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:10, 9 September 2023
The Cabinet of New Batavia forms, together with the ceremonial office of President, the executive branch of government of New Batavia. The Cabinet is headed by the Grand Vizier and needs the majority of the Majlis-ash-Shoera.
List of cabinets since the establishment of the 4th Republic
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||