"Hans, are we the baddies?..."

Benacia Command

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

Benacia Command
Raspur Pact flag.png

BC Eagle Crest.png

Active: 1646–the present
Allegiance: Raspur Pact
Headquarters: Merensk

Type: Command
Size: 4,939,135 personnel
Nickname: The All-Consuming Maw / The Beast of Benacia

Current Commander: Jeremiah Avon-El
Conflicts & Deployments

An operational theatre command providing strategic level command and control for army sized formations on the continent of Benacia, answerable to the Joint Military Commission of the Raspur Pact.

Organisation

Background

The Benacia Command was by far the largest of the two Shirerithian led theatre commands established under the global apportionment of the continents by the SANE military alliance of Shireroth, Natopia and Constancia, subsequently renamed as the Raspur Pact in 1662 with the accession of the eponymous Khanate for its "historical" connotations. As befited a continent that was three fifths under direct Shirerithian occupation, Benacia Command contained the balance of the Imperial Forces, especially the Imperial Army, the shire:Corps of Auxiliaries, and the fighter and bomber commands of the air force. The eastern third of Benacia was also home to the so-called State Troops of the somewhat autonomous imperial states who remained independent of direct Imperial control except in wartime - a consequence of the Imperial Republic's chaotic political history.

For this reason the organisation of Benacia Command strongly mirrored the organisation of the Imperial Forces themselves, except in that the Palatini Corps, tasked with the defence of Shirekeep and the person of the Kaiser remains firmly under the control of the Imperial Government rather than the alliance at all times.

As a consequence of the Kalirion Fracture, the Benacia Command began to "disaggregate" those formations deemed to be politically reliable from out of the parallel command and control hierarchies of the Imperial Forces. Those forces which proved receptive to continued direction by the Joint Military Council of the Raspur Pact were set to securing the arsenals, depots, aerodromes, and MoMA stations which held the balance of the abundant military equipment built up by the Allied Production Matrix and which the Pact now feared would fall into the hands of third parties as Imperial authority unravelled.

Unfortunately the attempt to secure the arsenals encountered resistance from the "loyalist" Imperial Forces, especially the Imperial Army and the Western Armada, so that 75% of small arms & armoured fighting vehicles slipped out of the grasp of Benacia Command, whilst 50% of the Aurangzeb Banner Group of the Western Armada was able to escape to Musica. On the positive side, 75% of the coastal defence forces and the Imperial Shirerithian Air Forces went over to the Raspur Pact aligned Benacian Stabilisation Force. However these dispersed garrisons, lacking armour, artillery, and anti-tank weapons, struggled to establish any more than a defensive perimeter around their bases and could only establish a cohesive security zone in Lachmeren around the city of Merensk whence the General Staff had hastily relocated itself from Shirekeep.

Structure

General Staff

    • General Staff
      • Information Technology Directorate (D1)
        • Panopticon Bureau (D1-1)
        • Data Networks Bureau (D1-2)
        • Communications Bureau (D1-3)
      • Logistics Directorate (D2)
        • Commissariat Bureau (D2-1)
          • Land Forces Office (D2-1-1)
          • Naval Forces Office (D2-1-2)
          • Aerospace Forces Office (D2-1-3)
          • Facilities & Inspectorate Office (D2-1-4)
        • Supply & Production Bureau (D2-2)
        • Transportation Bureau (D2-3)
      • Manpower Directorate (D3)
      • Planning Directorate (D4)
      • Operations Directorate (D5)
      • Military Intelligence Directorate (D6)
        • Analysis & Estimates Bureau (D6-1)
          • Office of Assessments (D6-1-1)
            • Skivniki Desk (D6-1-1-1)
            • Vultures Desk (D6-1-1-2)
            • Organised Forces Desk (D6-1-1-3
            • Abominations (Bassarid) Desk (D6-1-1-4
            • Abominations (Other) Desk (D6-1-1-5)
        • Signals Bureau (D6-2)
        • Internal Security Bureau (D6-3)
      • Political Directorate (D7)
        • Territorial Administration Bureau (D7-1)
        • Military-Industrial Relations Bureau (D7-2)
        • Special Operations Group (D7-3)
        • Political Relations Bureau - Benacia (D7-4)
        • Joint Military Council Liaison (D7-5)
        • Bureau for Relations with Foreign Powers (D7-6)


Central Banner Group

Lead Nation: Unified Governorates Unified Governorates (Black Legions)

Army Area of Operations Headquarters Subordinate Units Commandant
Siyacher Hohm Siyachia Litkov
  • I (Combined Arms) Corps
    • Unified Governorates 1st Battle Division
    • Unified Governorates 2nd Battle Division
    • Unified Governorates 1st Fortress & Artillery Division
  • Volhyria-Porolia Corps
    • Unified Governorates 1st Litkov Division
    • Unified Governorates 2nd Daschau Division
Unified Governorates Frumst Þeïn Zacharias Avon-El
11th Angularis, Gloomburg, Lachdolor, Litel, Northern Tellia, Transelwynn, Upland Confederation, Upper Lywall Sansabury
Unified Governorates Frainan Hohmin Sepp Käser
15th Inactive
16th Lachmeren, Lower Lywall Merensk
  • Unified GovernoratesVI Uihmanz
  • XLIX (Area Defence) Corps
  • XLX (Area Defence) Corps
  • Szodanin-Uihmanz
Unified Governorates Bivarhins Frainan Rofolo Nur Pinito Kasha
Central Banner Air Force Theatre-wide Łoïdhafen Sansabury
  • Unified Governorates 3rd Bombardment Division
  • Unified Governorates 7th Pursuit Division
  • Unified Governorates 8th Air-Cavalry Division
    • Sanama 4th Air Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron
Unified Governorates Frainan Hohmin-bi-Łoidi Farzan Marduniya
Central Banner Fleet Cosimo Sea Marinestation Šlomxala
  • Unified Governorates Cosimo Sea Flotilla
  • Sanama Battlegroup Amarra
  • Elluenuueq Fleet Resurrection Command
  • Unified Governorates Coastal Defence Forces
Unified Governorates Frainan Hohmin-bi-Mari Khosrow Dātiya

Eastern Banner Group

Lead Nation: Ransenar Ransenar (Military of Ransenar)

Army Area of Operations Headquarters Subordinate Units Commandant
Ransenar 20th Army (GAR) Sovereign Confederation (East) Tephal ESB Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman
Ransenar 21st Army (GAR) Sovereign Confederation (West) Kingsrise Ransenar Troy Lyon
Ransenar Eastern Banner Air Force
Goldfield
  • Ransenar Grand Army of Ransenar Air Arm
    • Air Defence of the Realm
    • Cortallia-Rathwood Station
    • Dravotih iker Sector Stations
    • Goldfield Station
    • Kingsrise Station
    • Sutherland Sector Stations
    • Teldrin Station
    • Tephal Station
Ransenar Patrick O'Rourke
Ransenar Eastern Banner Fleet
  • Cimmerian Sea
  • Halberd Strait
  • Shire Sea
Goldshire Hamlet Raspur Pact Grand Admiral Aldrich Roen von der Scheer

Northern Banner Group

Lead Nation: Elwynn Elwynn (Union Defence Force)

Army Area of Operations Headquarters Subordinate Units Commandant
Elwynn 1st Pansararmé (UDF) Absentia & Oleslääd (Amokolia) Pozdam
  • Elwynn XLVIII Combined Arms Corps
    • 15th Division "Angularis" (15 Div)
  • Elwynn XLIX Combined Arms Corps
    • 5th Pansarfördelningen
  • Elwynn L Combined Arms Corps
    • 69th Territorial Division
  • Elwynn LI Combined Arms Corps
    • 1st Pansarfördelningen
    • 2nd Pansarfördelningen
    • 89th Territorial Division
Elwynn Jonathan Maersk
Elwynn 2nd Pansararmé (UDF) Mishalacia Mishalan
  • Elwynn LII Combined Arms Corps
    • 3rd Pansarfördelningen
    • 4th Pansarfördelningen
    • 47th Territorial Division
  • Elwynn LIII Combined Arms Corps
    • 6th Pansarfördelningen
    • 7th Pansarfördelningen
    • 90th Territorial Division
  • Unified Governorates Streïhvasza Nord
    • Sazn Þeïnszæhan Furgsaddâ
    • 3rd Streïafzælt
    • 201st Streïafzælt
    • 202nd Streïafzælt
    • 203rd Streïafzælt
    • 1002/105 & 1002/106 Supply Columns
Elwynn Hamilcar von Sehestedt
Elwynn 12th Army (UDF) Alalehzamin  · Utasia Ardashirshahr
  • Elwynn X Combined Arms Corps
    • 31st Territorial Division
    • 54th Territorial Division
    • 74th Territorial Division
  • Elwynn XXXV Combined Arms Corps
    • 32nd Territorial Division
    • 55th Territorial Division
    • 75th Territorial Division
  • Elwynn XXXVI Combined Arms Corps
    • 33rd Territorial Division
    • 56th Territorial Division
    • 78th Territorial Division
  • Sanama Task Force "Kamira"
    • FA 6 (Field Artillery Brigade)
    • AD 10 (Air Defence Brigade)
    • MI 12 (Military Intelligence Brigade)
    • FS 17 (Field Sustainment Brigade)
Elwynn 14th Army (UDF) Automatica Anun
  • Elwynn XLIII Combined Arms Corps
    • 2nd Division "Amokolian Pioneers"
    • 40th Territorial Division
    • 63rd Territorial Division
  • Elwynn XLIV Combined Arms Corps
    • 41st Territorial Division
    • 64th Territorial Division
  • Elwynn XLV Combined Arms Corps
    • 42nd Territorial Division
Elwynn 17th Army (UDF) Cape Farewell Caligae
  • Elwynn XL Combined Arms Corps
    • 37th Territorial Division
  • Elwynn XLI Combined Arms Corps
    • 61st Territorial Division
    • 83rd Territorial Division
  • Elwynn XLI Combined Arms Corps
    • 62nd Territorial Division
    • 84th Territorial Division
Elwynn 18th Army (UDF) Greater Eliria Eliria
  • Elwynn IX Combined Arms Corps
    • 1st Division "Elwmacht" (1 Div Elw)
    • 10th Division "Zjandarian Guards"
  • Elwynn Eliria Garrison Force
    • 26th Territorial Division
    • 49th Territorial Division
Elwynn Northern Banner Air Force Elluenuueq Ardashirshahr
  • Elwynn 4th Tactical Aviation Division
  • Unified Governorates 5th Vaþnur Afzælt-bi-Łoïdi
  • Elwynn 8th Strategic Operations Division
  • Elwynn 9th Maritime Reconnaissance Division
  • Sanama W 10

Southern Banner Group

Lead National Contingent: Sanama Sanaman Armed Forces

Army Area of Operations Headquarters Subordinate Units Commandant
19th Florencia,
Cisamarra, Eastern Amarra,
Western Amarra, Western Sanilla
Fatehpur Sikri
Sanama Shenerel Moshe Kasha Tolito
23rd Drak-Modan, Sathrati Fort Drakorda
  • Drak-Modan DMDF elements attached on mobilisation
Unified Governorates Frainan Hohmin Rikard Lange

Western Banner Group

Lead Nation: Unified Governorates Unified Governorates (Black Legions)

General Inspectorate

Leadership

Commander-in-Chief

Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1 1663p1 Magister Primum.png Frumst Frainan
Alejian Lokke
("Magister Primum")
1646 1665
2 1689-DSK.png Frumst Frainan
Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion
(Prince of Modan)
1665 1668
Post vacant 1668 1670
3 1663p1 Loup.png Frainan Hohmin
Constantine Loup
(Brevet Frumst Frainan)
1670 06.XI.1671
4 1663p1 Loup.png Frumst Frainan
Constantine Loup
06.XI.1671 14.XIV.1678
5 Jeremiah Avon-El.jpeg Frumst Frainan
Jeremiah Avon-El
17.XV.1678 11.V.1683
6 Vuqar rugahi.png Frumst Frainan
Vüqar Rugahi
11.V.1683 12.I.1694
7 Jeremiah Avon-El.jpeg Frumst Frainan
Jeremiah Avon-El
12.I.1694 in post

Chief of the General Staff

Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1 Frainan Hohmin
Majeed Farsang
1646 1660
2 Frainan Hohmin
Horsten Alban
1660 1663
3 Sclavenius.png Frainan Hohmin
Aumon Sclavenius
1663 06.XI.1671
4 Frainan Streïakeï
Mog Selfaþloþ Olnur
06.XI.1671 17.XV.1678
5 Frainan Streïakeï
Vüqar Rugahi
17.XV.1678 11.V.1683
6 Frainan Streïakeï
Herlot bi Merensk
11.V.1683 in post

Quartermaster General

Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1 Frainan Hohmin
Artur Lomax
1646 1657
2 Frainan Hohmin
Sardar Mallik Zafar Bahadur
1657 1671
3 Sclavenius.png Frainan Hohmin
Aumon Sclavenius
06.XI.1671 17.XV.1678
4 Frainan Hohmin
Herlot bi Merensk
17.XV.1678 11.V.1683
5 Frainan Hohmin
Abdollah Abbasi
11.V.1683 in post

Directorates

D1: Information Technology
Officeholder Took office Left office
7 Frainan Uihmanzis
Karekin Bolkvadze
06.XI.1671
D2: Logistics
Officeholder Took office Left office
2 Frainan Uihmanzis
Ermanaric Parsamyan
1665 06.XI.1671
3 Frainan Uihmanzis
Horst Kalerman
06.XI.1671 17.XV.1678
4 Frainan Uihmanzis
Iago Kolbust
17.XV.1678
D3: Manpower
Officeholder Took office Left office
5 Frainan Uihmanzis
Ardashir Mooshian
06.XI.1671
D4: Planning
Officeholder Took office Left office
5 Frainan Uihmanzis
Abdollah Abbasi
06.XI.1671 11.V.1683
6 Frainan Uihmanzis
Zoltan Naranyan
11.V.1683 in post
D5: Operations
Officeholder Took office Left office
4 Frainan Uihmanzis
Rudolf Maisuradze
06.XI.1671
D6: Military Intelligence
Officeholder Took office Left office
5 Frainan Uihmanzis
Herlot bi Merensk
06.XI.1671 17.XV.1678
6 Frainan Uihmanzis
Manfred Selerensk
17.XV.1678 11.I.1694 AN
Position vacant 11.I.1694 AN 19.VIII.1694 AN
7 Frainan Streïakeï
Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman
19.VIII.1694 AN
D7: Political
Officeholder Took office Left office
2 Frainan Uihmanzis
Vüqar Rugahi
06.XI.1671 17.XV.1678
3 Frainan Uihmanzis
Aryo Barzan
17.XV.1678

Central Banner Group
Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1 Frainan-Hohmin
Hugh O'Neill
1646 1660
Post Vacant 1660 1665
2 Frainan-Streïakeï
Aodh bi Uaneill
1665 1665
3 Frumst Frainan
Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion
(Prince of Modan)
1665 1668
4 Frainan-Streïakeï
Aodh bi Uaneill
1670 1678
5 Bruno Rambert Strohkirch.png Frainan-Streïakeï
Bruno Rambert Strohkirch
17.XV.1678 8.VII.1691 AN
(Executed: back broken)
6 Jeremiah Avon-El.jpeg Frainan-Streïakeï
Jeremiah Avon-El
8.VII.1691 AN 12.I.1694 AN
7 Zacharias Avon-El.jpeg Frainan-Streïakeï
Zacharias Avon-El
12.I.1694 AN
Northern Banner Group
Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1 1663p2 Noah.png Överbefälhavaren (UDF)
Noah Hallbjörnsson
("King of Elwynn")
1646 1651
2 1663p3 Dravot.png Generalmajor (UDF)
Daniyal Sikander Dravot
1651 1654
3 Frainan Uihmanzis
Flavius Magnus†
(Frainan-Streïakeï)
1654 1660
4 1663p1 Loup.png Frainan Uihmanzis
Constantine Loup
(Frainan-Streïakeï)
1660 1663
5 1663p1 Loup.png Frainan Hohmin
Constantine Loup
(Frainan-Streïakeï)
1663 1670
Post Vacant 1670 06.XI.1671
6 - Frainan Streïakeï
Horten Mercator
06.XI.1671 24.XIV.1672
Post Vacant 24.XIV.1672 16.IV.1673
7 - Frainan Hohmin
Mihrzād Gushnasp
16.IV.1673 19.VIII.1694 AN
8 - Frainan Streïakeï
Adam al-Osman
19.VIII.1694 AN
Eastern Banner Group
Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1 Old Man Ryker.png Frainan Streïakeï-bi-Mari
Ryker Everstone
(King of Goldshire)
1646 1668
Post Vacant 1668 1672
2 Selardi Jen Daniyal.png Frainan Uihmanzis
Selardi Jen Daniyal
18.V.1672 16.IV.1673
3 Selardi Jen Daniyal.png Frainan Hohmin
Selardi Jen Daniyal
16.IV.1673 19.VIII.1694 AN
4 Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman.png Frainan Streïakeï
Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman
19.VIII.1694 AN
Southern Banner Group
Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1 Frainan-bi-Mari Uihmanzis
Fax Caliban
1646 1663
2 Frainan Hohmin
Horsten Alban
(brevet Frainan-Streïakeï)
1663 1665
Post Vacant 1665 06.XI.1671
3 Frainan Uihmanzis
Ermanaric Parsamyan
06.XI.1671 20.XII.1672
4 Admiral Lord Chryse.png Frainan-bi-Mari Streïakeï
Ryabin Chryseoï
(Evocatus)
20.XII.1672 13.VIII.1679
5 Ira Rasputin.png Frainan Hohmin
Ira Rasputin
(Magister militum per Draconis)
13.VIII.1679 13.II.1690
Post Vacant 13.II.1690 09.XI.1690
6 75px Shenerel
Tanilo Lamifo Woodfield
(Chairman of the Chiefs of Staff Council)
09.XI.1690
Western Banner Group
Portrait Officeholder Took office Left office
1. 1663p1 Loup.png Frainan Uihmanzis
Constantine Loup
1656 1660
2 . Frainan Uihmanzis
Ermanaric Parsamyan
1660 1665
3 . Frainan Uihmanzis
Jeremiah Avon-El
1665 1678
4 Ulrich Varens.png Frainan Uihmanzis
Ulrich Varens
17.XV.1678 19.VIII.1694 AN
5 Ulrich Varens.png Frainan Hohmin
Ulrich Varens
19.VIII.1694 AN

Establishment

Personnel

APMI № Unit Item Unit Type № in Service HQ & Services Central Banner Group Northern Banner Group Eastern Banner Group Southern Banner Group Western Banner Group
n/a Black Legions – General Officers Personnel 435 28 209 45 42 65 31
n/a Black Legions – Political Officers Personnel 2,301 191 507 222 206 548 115
n/a Black Legions – Staff Officers Personnel 2,173 138 1,043 224 212 325 156
n/a Black Legions – Field Officers Personnel 5,649 358 2,711 581 552 844 404
n/a Black Legions – Squadron Officers Personnel 59,966 3,805 28,783 6,170 5,860 8,963 4,292
n/a Black Legions – Non-Commissioned Officers Personnel 234,649 14,891 112,629 24,142 22,932 35,071 16,794
n/a Black Legions – Special Forces Personnel 4,830 870 0 0 0 3,960 0
n/a Black Legions – Land Forces Personnel 229,980 156 225,024 0 0 0 4,800
n/a Black Legions – Maritime Forces Personnel 199,261 57,078 33,776 0 30,923 31,742 44,280
n/a Black Legions – Aerospace Forces Personnel 295,779 14,400 50,000 74,891 39,745 76,655 40,000
n/a Black Legions – Varþataræn Personnel 330,491 0 325,691 0 0 0 4,800
n/a Black Legions – General Inspectorate Personnel 292,800 4,800 57,600 57,600 57,600 57,600 4,800
n/a Black Legions – Sanitäts Uihmanz Personnel 211,186 21,967 58,766 28,456 24,612 63,848 13,283
n/a Elwynn – General Officers Personnel 392 1 64 326 0 0 0
n/a Elwynn – Political Officers Personnel 3,132 8 508 2,612 4 0 0
n/a Elwynn – Staff Officers Personnel 1,958 5 318 1,632 2 0 0
n/a Elwynn – Field Officers Personnel 1,566 0 327 1,239 0 0 0
n/a Elwynn – Squadron Officers Personnel 62,640 0 13,067 49,573 0 0 0
n/a Elwynn – Non-Commissioned Officers Personnel 281,880 0 58,800 223,080 0 0 0
n/a Elwynn – UDF Contracted Servicemen Personnel 456,083 0 145,000 311,083 0 0 0
n/a Elwynn – UDF Conscript Servicemen Personnel 1,423,117 0 247,000 1,176,117 0 0 0
n/a Ransenar – General Officers Personnel 53 1 1 0 51 0 0
n/a Ransenar – Staff Officers Personnel 267 5 7 0 255 0 0
n/a Ransenar – Field Officers Personnel 275 0 7 0 268 0 0
n/a Ransenar – Squadron Officers Personnel 10,994 0 280 0 10,714 0 0
n/a Ransenar – Non-Commissioned Officers Personnel 49,474 0 1,260 0 48,214 0 0
n/a Ransenar – Grand Army Personnel 152,400 0 8,400 0 144,000 0 0
n/a Ransenar – Grand Army Air Arm Personnel 39,163 0 0 0 39,163 0 0
n/a Ransenar - Navy of Ransenar Personnel 18,210 0 0 0 18,210 0 0
n/a Ransenar – Riverine Forces Personnel 64,054 0 0 0 64,054 0 0
n/a Ransenar - Engineering & Services Support Personnel 56,000 0 0 0 56,000 0 0
n/a Sanama – General Officers Personnel 100 1 0 0 0 99 0
n/a Sanama – Staff Officers Personnel 498 5 0 1 0 492 0
n/a Sanama – Field Officers Personnel 512 0 0 8 0 504 0
n/a Sanama – Squadron Officers Personnel 20,472 0 0 167 0 20,305 0
n/a Sanama – Non-Commissioned Officers Personnel 92,122 0 0 500 0 91,622 0
n/a Sanama – Federal Army Personnel 500,000 0 0 4,800 0 495,200 0
n/a Sanama – Federal Air Force Personnel 50,324 0 0 1,200 0 49,124 0
n/a Sanama – Federal Navy Personnel 50,800 0 0 14,000 0 36,800 0
n/a Sanama – Coast Guard Personnel 11,000 0 0 0 0 11,000 0

Equipment

APMI № Unit Item Unit Type № in Service HQ & Services Central Banner Group Northern Banner Group Eastern Banner Group Southern Banner Group Western Banner Group
203 BK-III Verteidiger AFV 2,022 0 25 1,997 0 0 0
4 GV-7(MCB) Leviathan AFV 51 10 3 6 12 18 2
6 Horjin CV35 AFV 139 1 25 76 0 31 6
7 Horjin CV56(S/N/E) AFV 32,413 250 2,500 20,463 5,091 3,898 0
245 LAV-1 AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
246 LAV-2 AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
204 MBT-2 Victoria AFV 1,000 0 48 0 0 952 0
10 OAH Ingilisi APC FV102 (Anti-Tank) AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OAH Matador Hovercraft AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 OAH Panssarsepâh Mk III AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
238 T-105 Self-Propelled Gun AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
239 T-113 main battle tank AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
240 T-120 Ghost main battle tank AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
260 Universal Scout Carrier AFV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 A-10 Kambera Air 99 0 10 40 20 26 3
15 A-6 Pundarikam Air 85 0 13 10 24 34 4
201 AEW-1 Floret Air 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
206 AH-75 Cobra Air 192 0 16 0 0 176 0
20 B-49 Delta Air 1,441 0 472 0 302 609 58
21 B-66 Vulcan Air 184 0 79 0 42 58 5
195 B-67 Shahrukh Air 68 2 25 0 25 16 0
255 C-2 Stream Air 4 0 0 0 0 4 0
256 C-5 Attila Air 30 0 0 0 0 30 0
257 C-10 Mercury Air 42 0 0 0 0 42 0
213 CF-380 Atlas Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
214 CH-276 Camel Air 48 0 0 0 0 48 0
255 E-3 Sentinel Air 4 0 0 0 0 4 0
27 F-8 Shrike Air 1,369 4 158 381 313 455 26
28 F-9 Ashavan II Air 3,436 1,276 1,142 320 518 180 0
223 F-11GM Florentine Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
224 F-12(PR) Pterosaur Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
225 F-13 Demon Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
253 FA-9 Banshee Air 124 0 0 0 0 124 0
215 FF-380 Buzzard Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 GAV-1(AS) Snaggletooth Air 18 0 4 5 7 1 1
31 GAV-4(U) Jackalope Air 726 2 101 131 202 264 26
30 GAV-5(P) Nereid Air 416 1 40 91 95 154 35
229 GH-4 Warthog Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Gravrig Cruisers Air 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
33 HB-3 Heavy Bombers Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 LB-2 Light Bombers Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 R-1 Whirdlebird Air 1,499 16 40 93 1,199 141 10
41 RAS Kestrel Mk.II Gravship Air 5 0 1 0 2 2 0
228 SH-2 Lark Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Spiegelflügel-Taube Amphibious Aircraft Air 23 0 2 10 3 7 1
43 T-2/A-2 Saeqeh Air 1,591 1 50 1,245 101 182 12
44 T-3 Akóntio Air 1,488 24 998 51 62 337 16
254 TP-5 Alpha Air 16 0 0 0 0 16 0
217 TR-279 Dront Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Transport Airships (various) Air 36 1 5 8 8 13 1
226 UAV Reaper Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
227 UH-3 ADAPTOV Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
216 UH-76 Dromosker Air 536
48 VT-UAV 1 Tadpole Air 2,113 0 500 763 550 200 100
49 A-100 Kamæleon Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Black Angel Fighters Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Dingo-class Shuttle Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 Dingo-class Shuttle - Variant Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 F-10 Carnifex Air/Space 19 0 10 0 4 5 0
54 GAV(P)-6 Zephyr Mark 1a Air/Space 51 1 5 1 12 12 20
55 Goede Hoop-class Shuttle Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Melitta-class Shuttle Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 N-2 Advanced Fighter Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 Nebula-class Scout Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 Raven-class Shuttle Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 Troy-class Scout Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 Virgo-class Scout Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 Zion-class Scout Air/Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
196 40 mm anti-aircraft gun Anti-Air 120 0 120 0 0 0 0
197 20 mm anti-aircraft gun Anti-Air 105 0 105 0 0 0 0
236 LaWS - point defence laser Anti-Air 90 0 25 40 12 12 1
237 M1673-L7 Avenger early warning radar Anti-Air 200 0 50 50 25 50 25
249 System-2 Standard Anti-Air 19 0 19
65 System-3 Boojum Anti-Air 638 2 117 350 0 140 29
209 System-4 Rapier Anti-Air 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
247 System-5 Longbow Anti-Air 12 0 4 2 1 4 1
248 System-6 Cutlass Anti-Air 172 0 21 21 18 100 12
259 System-7 Silver Hammer Anti-Air 400 0 120 120 40 80 40
66 Trump Radar Tracking Autocannon Anti-Air 260 2 46 150 0 50 12
67 Waspsting Man-portable Air Defence System Anti-Air 2,333 102 500 673 30 1,026 2
71 Hornet 84 mm Recoilless Rifle (Anti-Tank) Anti-Tank 9,859 250 1,939 3,213 500 3,457 500
198 406 mm naval gun Artillery 32 0 32 0 0 0 0
199 127 mm naval gun Artillery 21 0 21 0 0 0 0
72 105 mm Light Gun Artillery 3,485 1 50 3,188 101 132 13
73 80 mm Field Gun Artillery 4,220 1 50 4,123 1 32 13
74 81mm Mortar Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 82 mm Mortar Artillery 47,394 100 2,200 37,724 2,520 4,550 300
252 120mm Mortar Artillery 20 0 0 0 0 20 0
251 Bigbaddaboom 155 Artillery 300 0 120 0 0 180 0
200 Fixed Gun Emplacement 40 mm Artillery 522 4 212 0 0 254 52
230 M1676-L1 37mm Mortar Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
231 M1676-L6 70mm Barrage Mortar Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
232 M1676-L2 Anti-Drone Projector (Steam) Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
233 M1676-L3 Fixed Rocket Barrage System Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
234 M1676-L4 Land Mattress Rocket Barrage System Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
235 M1676-L5 Fixed Rocket Barrage System Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
207 MGW1 155 Artillery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 RSM-52 SLBM Bad Neighbour ICBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 Tankgewehr 13.2 mm Rifle (Anti-Materiel) Inf Spt Wpn 6,654 100 1,000 429 2,575 2,525 25
134 Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG Machine Guns 147,490 4,000 30,000 49,115 44,125 16,250 4,000
136 Wren 7.62mm LMG Machine Guns 475,900 92 40,000 332,408 60,000 40,000 3,400
83 Ariadne-class Escort Vessel Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
84 Armed Trawlers Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 Armed yacht Maritime 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
87 Ayreon-Kalirion Dreadnought Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 Bijeko-class Missile Cruiser Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
261 Caputia-class helicopter cruiser Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Cargo Submarine Maritime 3 0 0 2 0 1 0
90 City-class Diesel Submarine Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 Coastal Patrol Craft Maritime 248 0 51 50 48 50 49
92 County-class Frigate Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
212 Dominator-class missile cruiser Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 Duchy-class Destroyer Maritime 3 0 1 0 0 2 0
94 Eisboyle-class assault ship Maritime 5 0 0 0 5 0 0
95 Elwynn-class Corvette Maritime 37 0 4 9 4 5 1
241 Etourney-class coastal submarine Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
193 Florimell-class Troop Landing Ship Maritime 470 0 310 0 80 80 0
97 Gustav Lindstrom-class aircraft carrier Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 Hegchelus-class ballistic missile submarine Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
99 Icebreaker Maritime 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
100 Ill de France-class battleship Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
101 Indigo-class Gunboat Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
102 Kalir-class Carrier-Cruiser Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
103 Kesh-class Attack Submarine Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
104 Klimatariá-class Missile Corvette Maritime 4 0 0 2 0 2 0
105 Landing Ship, Tank Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
106 Logistic Support Vessel Maritime 51 0 5 5 14 20 1
107 Melusine-class Missile Boat Maritime 500 0 0 360 80 60 0
258 Melusine II Missile Boat Maritime 6 0 0 0 0 6 0
108 Merchant Vessel (Cargo & Passenger, Ice) Maritime 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
109 Merchant Vessel (Cargo & Passenger) Maritime 43 0 10 10 10 10 3
110 Merchant Vessel (Cargo) Maritime 81 0 20 25 11 20 5
111 Merchant Vessel (Livestock) Maritime 18 0 3 5 3 6 1
112 Minute-class patrol boat Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
113 Mortis-class Aircraft Carrier Maritime 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
114 Natopia-class destroyer Maritime 10 0 0 0 10 0 0
115 Northman-class Corvette Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
211 Montran-class destroyer Maritime 14 0 0 0 0 14 0
116 Oil Tanker Maritime 46 0 8 8 8 20 2
117 Poltroon-class Nuclear Submarine Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
118 Light Coastal Craft Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
119 Project 941 Nuclear Submarine Maritime 2 0 0 1 0 1 0
120 Project 942 Nuclear Ballistic Missile Submarine Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
221 Protector-class missile frigate Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
121 Protector-class OPV Maritime 20 0 2 8 4 5 1
122 Raynor-class Cruiser Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
219 Rhodondra-class amphibious assault ship Maritime 5 0 0 0 0 5 0
220 Seafox-class corvette Maritime 56 0 0 12 12 20 12
123 Skyfire-class guided-missile destroyer Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
218 Strider-class landing craft Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
124 Swift-class Offshore Patrol Vessel Maritime 28 0 3 12 4 8 1
125 Trident-class minelayer Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
127 Týmpana-class Aircraft Carrier Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
242 Type 1 Operator Directed Torpedo Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
243 Type 2 Operator Directed Torpedo Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
126 Type XIV U-Boat Maritime 6 0 1 2 1 2 0
202 Type XXV U-Boat Maritime 36 0 0 0 6 18 0
128 Unterdu-class attack submarine Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
129 Urga Class Submarine Tender Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
130 Vista de Nada-class frigate Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
131 Viviantia-class LSV Maritime 27 0 5 7 3 11 1
132 Zibertian-class Cruiser Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
133 Ziegeland-class tactical carrier Maritime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
192 AAM-1 Sonderwang Missile – AAM 21,840 0 1,000 5,920 4,930 9,200 790
187 S-2 Standard Missile Missile – GPM 10,952 0 500 2,890 2,313 5,000 249
250 S-4 Missile Missile – GPM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
188 SA-1 “Red Mist” Missile – SAM 1,853 80 180 160 660 773 0
208 SA-2 Longbow Missile – SAM 144 0 48 24 12 48 12
210 SA-4 Cutlass Missile – SAM 2,064 0 252 252 216 1,200 144
222 SA-5 Silver Hammer Missile – SAM 4,800 0 1,440 1,440 480 960 480
189 AGM-84 Harpoon Missile – SSM 141 0 0 41 40 20 40
190 Banshee Cruise Missiles Missile – SSM 55 0 12 14 13 13 3
191 Moraquine SRBM Missile – SSM 139 0 0 14 91 30 4
194 S-3 Schlächter Missile – SSM 1,501 1 800 0 0 700 0
138 Bolo Knife Small Arms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
139 Cattle-prod Small Arms 8,125 0 0 8,125 0 0 0
140 Clinger Bomb, Adhesive Anti-Tank Grenade Small Arms 166,125 690 30,420 112,625 4,890 10,000 7,500
141 CP 60 "Cherry Picker" 7.62 mm sniper rifle Small Arms 204,063 1,000 40,000 65,563 37,000 52,000 8,500
142 Cudgel Small Arms 221,500 920 40,560 127,700 8,800 33,520 10,000
143 Florian Cocktail (Tar, sulphur, petrol, sand, & wick) Small Arms 2,547,250 10,580 466,440 1,597,250 57,980 300,000 115,000
144 Gladius / Acinaces Small Arms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
146 Hatchet Small Arms 110,000 81 3,566 4,570 0 4,000 879
147 LTM 60 "Trouble Maker" 9 mm submachine gun Small Arms 616,500 25,000 225,000 141,500 115,000 100,000 10,000
148 M14 Fragmentation Hand Grenade Small Arms 1,107,500 4,600 202,800 687,500 80,000 82,600 50,000
149 M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolver Small Arms 15,948 66 2,920 9,948 1,200 1,200 614
150 M15 White Phosphorus Grenade Small Arms 553,750 2,300 101,400 363,750 20,300 41,000 25,000
151 M1508 Martini-Rossi 11.56 mm Rifle Small Arms 214,893 690 79,188 106,515 10,500 10,500 7,500
152 M1525 9 mm Pistol Small Arms 537,225 120,000 80,000 156,375 6,000 168,850 6,000
153 M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine Small Arms 124,471 30,000 0 50,108 1,200 41,607 1,556
154 M1591 7.62 mm Rifle Small Arms 444,588 1,200 243,838 100,010 5,000 40,540 54,000
155 M16 Mustard Gas Grenade Small Arms 553,750 2,300 101,400 345,050 40,000 40,000 25,000
156 M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic) Small Arms 3,678,846 1,200 124,165 3,457,533 5,000 70,850 20,098
157 M1656 9 mm SMG Small Arms 411,076 1,000 110,750 149,326 20,000 110,000 20,000
158 M1656 Demolition Kit (9.1 kg C4) Small Arms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
159 M18 Red Smoke Grenade Small Arms 1,107,500 4,600 202,800 682,500 75,000 92,600 50,000
165 Pattern 1496 Sabre Small Arms 210,550 6,123 50,815 85,671 25,860 36,326 3,819
205 SC1 5.56x45mm Carbine Small Arms 291,232 0 12,192 0 0 279,040 0
167 Bismarck-class Space-faring Cruiser Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
168 Damocles-class Orbital Bombardment Platform Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
169 Drydock facility Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
170 Imperial-class Space Carrier Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
171 Io-class Exploration Vessel Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
172 Natopian International Space Station Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
173 New Lindstrom Tarsica Colony modular assembly Space 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
175 GV(CT)-6 Walrus Spt Vehicle 2,160 7 292 446 582 761 72
176 Jingóchima Spt Vehicle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
177 OAH Ingilisi APC FV105 Combat Bulldozer Spt Vehicle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
178 OAH Ingilisi APC FV106 Rough Terrain Forklift Spt Vehicle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
179 Pod Personnel Carrier Spt Vehicle 73,352 44 14,000 4,997 31,492 21,131 488
181 Snatch Land Rover Spt Vehicle 112,596 1 28,000 180 56,141 28,256 18
183 Truck, Light Spt Vehicle 117,162 6,033 20,000 29,793 28,953 31,413 370
184 Truck, Medium Spt Vehicle 2,143 6 243 615 585 634 60

Operational Activity

Main article: Concluded Military Operations

Date Formation Subject Summary

Directives

Main Article: Directives of Benacia Command

Directives issued by Benacia Command are binding upon all Raspur Pact personnel assigned to the continental theatre of operations, particularly the Black Legions and affiliated allied militias, as well as upon all residents of territories under martial law following the Declaration of Merensk in 1671. The general purpose of these directives is to provide for the establishment and enforcement of policies and procedures deriving authority from the Declaration of Merensk, the Constitution of Drakorda, the Charter of Coordination, and relevant portions of Imperial Law.