All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] ||colspan=3| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan=3 | || 2/5 || 40 | |align=left|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] ||colspan=3| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan=3 | || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] [[Athlon national football team|Athlon]] ||colspan=2| || • ||colspan=2| || • || • || • || • || GS || • || 1/7 || 14.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard national football team|Austbard]] ||colspan=7| || • || GS || GS || • || 2/4 || 50 | |align=left|[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard national football team|Austbard]] ||colspan=7| || • || GS || GS || • || 2/4 || 50 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Britannia flag.png|25px|border|Britannia]] [[Britannia national football team|Britannia]] || GS || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Britannia flag.png|25px|border|Britannia]] [[Britannia national football team|Britannia]] || GS || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] [[Calbion national football team|Calbion]] ||colspan=9| || • || GS || 1/2 || 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]] ||colspan=5 | || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || 2/6 || 33.3 | |align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]] ||colspan=5 | || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || 2/6 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]] ||colspan=4 | || • || • || || • || • || GS || • || 1/6 || 16.7 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | |align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] ||colspan=7| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO || 3/4 || 75 | |align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] ||colspan=7| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO || 3/4 || 75 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] ||colspan=5 | || • ||colspan=2 | || • || GS || GS || 2/4 || 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] ||colspan=2| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO || 9/9 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] ||colspan=2| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO || 9/9 || 100 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]] [[Holzborg national football team|Holzborg]] || || • || • || • || GS ||colspan=6| || 1/4 || 25 | |align=left|[[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]] [[Holzborg national football team|Holzborg]] || || • || • || • || GS ||colspan=6| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] || || QF || GS || GS || || • || • || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] || || QF || GS || GS || || • || • || GS || ||colspan=2| || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Indokistan flag.png|25px|border|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]] ||colspan=6 | || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || || 1/4 || 25 | |align=left|[[File:Indokistan flag.png|25px|border|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]] ||colspan=6 | || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || || 1/4 || 25 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Jamzinia national football team|Jamzinia]] || || GS || • || • || colspan=7| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |align=left|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Jamzinia national football team|Jamzinia]] || || GS || • || • || colspan=7| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia national football team|Juclandia]] ||colspan=6| || • || • || • || GS || • || 1/5 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]] ||colspan=7 | || • || • || || q || 1/3 || 33.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Kataria flag.png|25px|border|Kataria]] [[Kataria national football team|Kataria]] || || GS ||colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Kataria flag.png|25px|border|Kataria]] [[Kataria national football team|Kataria]] || || GS ||colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Kavalos flag.png|25px|border|Kavalos]] [[Kavalos national football team|Kavalos]] ||colspan=2| || GS || • ||colspan=7| || | 1/2 || 50 | |align=left|[[File:Kavalos flag.png|25px|border|Kavalos]] [[Kavalos national football team|Kavalos]] ||colspan=2| || GS || • ||colspan=7| || | 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]] ||colspan=8 | || • || PO || PO || 2/3 || 66.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] || || QF || colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] || || QF || colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:New south vietnam flag.png|25px|border|New South Vietnam]] [[New South Vietnam national football team|New South Vietnam]] || GS || || QF ||colspan=8| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:New south vietnam flag.png|25px|border|New South Vietnam]] [[New South Vietnam national football team|New South Vietnam]] || GS || || QF ||colspan=8| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] ||colspan=2 | || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || GS || 1/9 || 11.1 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nordic union flag.png|25px|border|Nordic Union]] [[Nordic Union national football team|Nordic Union]] ||colspan=13|''see Normark (2012)'' | |align=left|[[File:Nordic union flag.png|25px|border|Nordic Union]] [[Nordic Union national football team|Nordic Union]] ||colspan=13|''see Normark (2012)'' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 199: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] || || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || 3/10 || 30 | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] || || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || 3/10 || 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Taeland national football team|Taeland]] || | |align=left|[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Taeland national football team|Taeland]] || || || • || • || • || GS || • || • || GS || • || • || 2/9 || 22.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]] ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]] ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Talenore national football team|Talenore]] || ||colspan=8 | || QF || GS || 2/2 || 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || q || 10/11 || 90.9 | |align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || q || 10/11 || 90.9 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria national football team|Victoria]] ||colspan=5| || GS || || || • || • || GS || 2/4 || 50 | |align=left|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria national football team|Victoria]] ||colspan=5| || GS || || || • || • || GS || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory national football team|Vyktory]] ||colspan=9 | || • || q || 1/2 || 50 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|[[File:West ocia flag.png|25px|border|West Ocia]] [[West Ocia national football team|West Ocia]] ||colspan=13|''see Ocia (2009)'' | |align=left|[[File:West ocia flag.png|25px|border|West Ocia]] [[West Ocia national football team|West Ocia]] ||colspan=13|''see Ocia (2009)'' | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 1 August 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | ||||
| • | • | • | GS | 4th | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| • | • | GS | • | GS | 2/5 | 40 | |||||||
| • | • | • | • | • | GS | • | 1/7 | 14.3 | |||||
| • | GS | GS | • | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||
| see Mercury (2010) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 5/8 | 62.5 | ||||
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| • | QF | GS | q | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||
| 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| • | • | • | QF | • | PO | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| • | • | • | • | GS | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | ||||||
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 4th | PO | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | |||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | ||||||
| • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||||||
| • | • | GS | • | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||
| • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| • | • | • | GS | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||
| • | • | q | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| • | PO | PO | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| • | • | GS | 2nd | 1st | QF | q | 5/7 | 71.4 | |||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | GS | 1/9 | 11.1 | |||
| see Normark (2012) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| • | QF | GS | PO | • | 3/5 | 60 | |||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| × | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | |||
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||
| • | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| • | 4th | PO | q | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||
| • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | 5/10 | 50 | ||
| • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
| • | • | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | |||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| QF | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | q | 10/11 | 90.9 | |
| GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | • | • | • | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | |||||
| GS | • | • | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| • | q | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| see Ocia (2009) | |||||||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||