All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | !Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Adraisia flag.png|25px|border|Adraisia]] [[Adraisia national football team|Adraisia]] || •• || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|[[File:Adraisia flag.png|25px|border|Adraisia]] [[Adraisia national football team|Adraisia]] || •• || • || • || ||colspan=7| || 0/3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] ||colspan=3| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan=3 | || 2/5 || 40 | |align=left|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] ||colspan=3| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan=3 | || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard national football team|Austbard]] ||colspan=7| || • || GS || GS || • || 2/4 || 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Babkha national football team|Babkha]] ||colspan=2 | || • || • || || GS || • || • ||colspan=3 | || 1/5 || 20 | |align=left|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Babkha national football team|Babkha]] ||colspan=2 | || • || • || || GS || • || • ||colspan=3 | || 1/5 || 20 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Beaugium national football team|Beaugium]] ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=4| || 4/6 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Beaugium national football team|Beaugium]] ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=4| || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] ||colspan=7| || • || QF || GS || q || 3/4 || 75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Bobalania flag.png|25px|border|Bobalania]] [[Bobalania national football team|Bobalania]] ||colspan=2| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan=6| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Bobalania flag.png|25px|border|Bobalania]] [[Bobalania national football team|Bobalania]] ||colspan=2| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan=6| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]] ||colspan=5 | || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || 2/6 || 33.3 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | |align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] ||colspan=7| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO || 3/4 || 75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] ||colspan=2| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO || 9/9 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] ||colspan=2| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO || 9/9 || 100 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] || || QF || GS || GS || || • || • || GS ||colspan=3| || 4/6 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] || || QF || GS || GS || || • || • || GS ||colspan=3| || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Indokistan flag.png|25px|border|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]] ||colspan=6 | || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || || 1/4 || 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland national football team|Interland]] || || • || GS || GS || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || QF || GS || • || || 7/9 || 77.8 | |align=left|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland national football team|Interland]] || || • || GS || GS || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || QF || GS || • || || 7/9 || 77.8 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]] || QF || QF ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]] || QF || QF ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national football team|Safiria]] ||colspan=6 | || • || • || GS || GS || || 2/4 || 50 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] ||colspan=7 | || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||style="border:3px solid red" | q || 3/4 || 75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] || || • || QF || • || • ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || QF || GS || • || GS || • || 5/10 || 50 | |align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] || || • || QF || • || • ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || QF || GS || • || GS || • || 5/10 || 50 | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 31 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | ||||
| • | • | • | GS | 4th | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| • | • | GS | • | GS | 2/5 | 40 | |||||||
| • | GS | GS | • | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||
| see Mercury (2010) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 5/8 | 62.5 | ||||
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| • | QF | GS | q | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||
| 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| • | • | • | QF | • | PO | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 4th | PO | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | |||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | ||||||
| • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||||||
| • | • | GS | • | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||
| • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| • | • | GS | 2nd | 1st | QF | q | 5/7 | 71.4 | |||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| see Normark (2012) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| • | QF | GS | PO | • | 3/5 | 60 | |||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| × | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | |||
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||
| • | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| • | 4th | PO | q | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||
| • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | 5/10 | 50 | ||
| • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
| • | • | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | |||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | q | 10/11 | 90.9 | |
| GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | • | • | • | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | |||||
| GS | • | • | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| see Ocia (2009) | |||||||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||