All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Babkha national football team|Babkha]] ||colspan=2 | || • || • || || GS || • || • ||colspan=3 | || 1/5 || 20 | |align=left|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Babkha national football team|Babkha]] ||colspan=2 | || • || • || || GS || • || • ||colspan=3 | || 1/5 || 20 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |||
|align=left|[[File:Barrington flag.png|25px|border|Barrington]] [[Barrington national football team|Barrington]] ||colspan=13|''see Mercury (2010)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]] ||colspan=2 | || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • || || 5/8 || 62.5 | |align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]] ||colspan=2 | || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • || || 5/8 || 62.5 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] || || QF || colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] || || QF || colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]] [[Mahoz HaSephardim national football team|Mahoz HaSephardim]] ||colspan=4| || • || • || GS || GS ||colspan=3| || 2/4 || 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]] || QF || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]] || QF || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] ||colspan=4| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || q || 5/7 || 71.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Monovia national football team|Monovia]] || GS || || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan=3| || 3/7 || 42.9 | |align=left|[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Monovia national football team|Monovia]] || GS || || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan=3| || 3/7 || 42.9 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:New south vietnam flag.png|25px|border|New South Vietnam]] [[New South Vietnam national football team|New South Vietnam]] || GS || || QF ||colspan=8| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:New south vietnam flag.png|25px|border|New South Vietnam]] [[New South Vietnam national football team|New South Vietnam]] || GS || || QF ||colspan=8| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nordic union flag.png|25px|border|Nordic Union]] [[Nordic Union national football team|Nordic Union]] ||colspan=13|''see Normark (2012)'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Normark flag.png|25px|border|Normark]] [[Normark national football team|Normark]] ||colspan=5| || • || GS || • ||colspan=3| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || 7/11 || 63.7 | |align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || 7/11 || 63.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] || ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • || || 5/9 || 55.6 | |align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] || ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • || || 5/9 || 55.6 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Ocia flag.png|25px|border|Ocia]] [[Ocia national football team|Ocia]] ||colspan=2 | || • || GS || • || • || GS || • ||colspan=3 | || 2/6 || 33.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Oscland national football team|Oscland]] || GS || • || • ||colspan=8| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |align=left|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Oscland national football team|Oscland]] || GS || • || • ||colspan=8| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 31 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | ||||
| • | • | • | GS | 4th | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| • | • | GS | • | GS | 2/5 | 40 | |||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||
| see Mercury (2010) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 5/8 | 62.5 | ||||
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | |||
| • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||||||
| • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| • | • | GS | 2nd | 1st | QF | q | 5/7 | 71.4 | |||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| see Normark (2012) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||
| • | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | 5/10 | 50 | ||
| • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
| • | • | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | |||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | q | 10/11 | 90.9 | |
| GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | • | • | • | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | |||||
| GS | • | • | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| see Ocia (2009) | |||||||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||