All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]] || QF || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]] || QF || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Monovia national football team|Monovia]] || GS || || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th|| • || • || • ||colspan=3| || 3/7 || 42.9 | |align=left|[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Monovia national football team|Monovia]] || GS || || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan=3| || 3/7 || 42.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] || GS || • || • || • || QF || QF || QF || • || • || • || GS || 5/11 || 45.5 | |align=left|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] || GS || • || • || • || QF || QF || QF || • || • || • || GS || 5/11 || 45.5 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]] ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]] ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || q || 10/11 || 90.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • || || 7/10 || 70 | |align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • || || 7/10 || 70 | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 30 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | ||||
| GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 5/8 | 62.5 | ||||
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | |||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||||||
| • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | 5/10 | 50 | ||
| • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | q | 10/11 | 90.9 | |
| GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| see Ocia (2009) | |||||||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||