All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]] ||colspan=2| || QF || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || || 1/8 || 12.5 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]] ||colspan=2 | || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • || || 5/8 || 62.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Beaugium national football team|Beaugium]] ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=4| || 4/6 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Beaugium national football team|Beaugium]] ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=4| || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Bobalania flag.png|25px|border|Bobalania]] [[Bobalania national football team|Bobalania]] ||colspan=2| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan=6| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Britannia flag.png|25px|border|Britannia]] [[Britannia national football team|Britannia]] || GS || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Britannia flag.png|25px|border|Britannia]] [[Britannia national football team|Britannia]] || GS || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | |align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] ||colspan=2| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO || 9/9 || 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] || || QF || GS || GS || || • || • || GS ||colspan=3| || 4/6 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] || || QF || GS || GS || || • || • || GS ||colspan=3| || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland national football team|Interland]] || || • || GS || GS || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || QF || GS || • || || 7/9 || 77.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Jamzinia national football team|Jamzinia]] || || GS || • || • || colspan=7| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |align=left|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Jamzinia national football team|Jamzinia]] || || GS || • || • || colspan=7| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Kataria flag.png|25px|border|Kataria]] [[Kataria national football team|Kataria]] || || GS ||colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Kataria flag.png|25px|border|Kataria]] [[Kataria national football team|Kataria]] || || GS ||colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Kavalos flag.png|25px|border|Kavalos]] [[Kavalos national football team|Kavalos]] ||colspan=2| || GS || • ||colspan=7| || | 1/2 || 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] || || QF || colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] || || QF || colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]] || QF || QF ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]] || QF || QF ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] || || • || QF || • || • ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || QF || GS || • || GS || • || 5/10 || 50 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] || || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || 3/10 || 30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]] ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]] ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"|3rd || GS ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • || || 7/10 || 70 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Tokidoki national football team|Tokidoki]] ||colspan=13|''see Toketi (2006–2007)'' | |align=left|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Tokidoki national football team|Tokidoki]] ||colspan=13|''see Toketi (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:United empire flag.png|25px|border|United Empire]] [[United Empire national football team|United Empire]] || || • || GS ||colspan=8| || 1/2 || 50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 30 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | ||||
| GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 5/8 | 62.5 | ||||
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | |||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||||||
| • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | 5/10 | 50 | ||
| • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||