All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the [[FMF World Cup]] finals.
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the [[FMF World Cup]] finals.


==Debut of teams==
==Début of teams==
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time, in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the [[FMF]].
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the [[FMF]].


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
!Debutants
!Débutants
!Total
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] (15) || [[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] [[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Beaugium national football team|Beaugium]] [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] [[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] [[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]] [[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Monovia national football team|Monovia]] [[File:Natopia flag old.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] [[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[New Brittania national football team|New Brittania]] [[File:New-empire flag.png|25px|border|New-Empire]] [[New-Empire national football team|New-Empire]] [[File:New oscland flag.png|25px|border|New Oscland]] [[New Oscland national football team|New Oscland]] [[File:New south vietnam flag.png|25px|border|New South Vietnam]] [[New South Vietnam national football team|New South Vietnam]] [[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] [[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]] [[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]] [[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Tokidoki national football team|Tokidoki]]
|valign=top|[[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] || [[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]], [[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Beaugium national football team|Beaugium]], [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]], [[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]], [[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]], [[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Monovia national football team|Monovia]], [[File:Natopia flag old.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]], [[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[New Brittania national football team|New Brittania]],<br>[[File:New-empire flag.png|25px|border|New-Empire]] [[New-Empire national football team|New-Empire]], [[File:New oscland flag.png|25px|border|New Oscland]] [[New Oscland national football team|New Oscland]], [[File:New south vietnam flag.png|25px|border|New South Vietnam]] [[New South Vietnam national football team|New South Vietnam]], [[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]], [[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]], [[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]], [[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Tokidoki national football team|Tokidoki]]
|15
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]]&nbsp;(6) || [[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] [[File:Kataria flag.png|25px|border|Kataria]] [[Kataria national football team|Kataria]] [[File:Jamzinia flag old.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Jamzinia national football team|Jamzinia]] [[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] [[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Passas national football team|Passas]]
|valign=top|[[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]] || [[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]], [[File:Kataria flag.png|25px|border|Kataria]] [[Kataria national football team|Kataria]], [[File:Jamzinia flag old.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Jamzinia national football team|Jamzinia]], [[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]], [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]], [[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Passas national football team|Passas]]
|6
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]]&nbsp;(9+1) || [[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]] [[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]] [[File:Bobalania flag.png|25px|border|Bobalania]] [[Bobalania national football team|Bobalania]] [[File:Hamland flag old.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] [[File:Interland flag old.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland national football team|Interland]] [[File:Kavalos flag.png|25px|border|Kavalos]] [[Kavalos national football team|Kavalos]] [[File:Shireroth flag old.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] [[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] [[File:United empire flag.png|25px|border|United Empire]] [[United Empire national football team|United Empire]] (+ [[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]])
|valign=top|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]] || [[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]], [[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]], [[File:Bobalania flag.png|25px|border|Bobalania]] [[Bobalania national football team|Bobalania]], [[File:Hamland flag old.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]], [[File:Interland flag old.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland national football team|Interland]], [[File:Kavalos flag.png|25px|border|Kavalos]] [[Kavalos national football team|Kavalos]], [[File:Shireroth flag old.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]], [[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]], [[File:United empire flag.png|25px|border|United Empire]] [[United Empire national football team|United Empire]] (+ [[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]])
|9 (+1)
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]&nbsp;(2+1) || [[File:West ocia flag.png|25px|border|West Ocia]] [[West Ocia national football team|West Ocia]] [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] (+ [[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]])
|valign=top|[[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]] || [[File:West ocia flag.png|25px|border|West Ocia]] [[West Ocia national football team|West Ocia]], [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] (+ [[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]])
|2 (+1)
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]]&nbsp;(2) || [[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]] [[Holzborg national football team|Holzborg]] [[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Valencia national football team|Valencia]]
|valign=top|[[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]] || [[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]] [[Holzborg national football team|Holzborg]], [[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Valencia national football team|Valencia]]
|2
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]]&nbsp;(5) || [[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Antica national football team|Antica]] [[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] [[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Babkha national football team|Babkha]] [[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Taeland national football team|Taeland]] [[File:Victoria flag old.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria national football team|Victoria]]
|valign=top|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]] || [[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Antica national football team|Antica]], [[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]], [[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Babkha national football team|Babkha]], [[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Taeland national football team|Taeland]], [[File:Victoria flag old.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria national football team|Victoria]]
|5
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]&nbsp;(3+1) || [[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]] [[Mahoz HaSephardim national football team|Mahoz HaSephardim]] [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] [[File:Nordic union flag.png|25px|border|Nordic Union]] [[Nordic Union national football team|Nordic Union]] (+ [[File:Ocia flag.png|25px|border|Ocia]] [[Ocia national football team|Ocia]])
|valign=top|[[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]] || [[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]] [[Mahoz HaSephardim national football team|Mahoz HaSephardim]], [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]], [[File:Nordic union flag.png|25px|border|Nordic Union]] [[Nordic Union national football team|Nordic Union]] (+ [[File:Ocia flag.png|25px|border|Ocia]] [[Ocia national football team|Ocia]])
|3 (+1)
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]]&nbsp;(3) || [[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]] [[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] [[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]]
|valign=top|[[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]] || [[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]], [[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]], [[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]]
|3
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]]&nbsp;(7) || [[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard national football team|Austbard]] [[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] [[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]] [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] [[File:Indokistan flag.png|25px|border|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]] [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national football team|Safiria]] [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]]
|valign=top|[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]] || [[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard national football team|Austbard]], [[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]], [[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]], [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]], [[File:Indokistan flag.png|25px|border|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]][[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national football team|Safiria]], [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]]
|7
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]&nbsp;(6) || [[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] [[Athlon national football team|Athlon]] [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]] [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] [[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia national football team|Juclandia]] [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]] [[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Talenore national football team|Talenore]]
|valign=top|[[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]] || [[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] [[Athlon national football team|Athlon]], [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]], [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]], [[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia national football team|Juclandia]], [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]], [[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Talenore national football team|Talenore]]
|6
|-
|-
|valign=top|[[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]&nbsp;(4) || [[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] [[Calbion national football team|Calbion]] [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]] [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory national football team|Vyktory]]
|valign=top|[[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]] || [[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] [[Calbion national football team|Calbion]], [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]], [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]], [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory national football team|Vyktory]]
|4
|}
|}


==Comprehensive team results by tournament==
==Comprehensive team results by tournament==
; Legend
{|
|-
|width=50%|
;Legend
* {{bg|gold|1st}} — Champions
* {{bg|gold|1st}} — Champions
* {{bg|silver|2nd}} — Runners-up
* {{bg|silver|2nd}} — Runners-up
* {{bg|#cc9966|3rd}} — Third place
* {{bg|#cc9966|3rd}} — Third place
* {{bg|#9acdff|4th}} — Fourth place
* {{bg|#9acdff|4th}} — Fourth place
* QF — Quarterfinals
* QF — Quarter-finals
* PO — Play-off round (2015&ndash;present)
* PO — Play-off round (2015&ndash;present)
* GS — Group Stage
* GS — Group stage
* q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
* q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
|
* {{border|width=1px|color=gray|&nbsp;••&nbsp;}} — Qualified but withdrew
* {{border|width=1px|color=gray|&nbsp;••&nbsp;}} — Qualified but withdrew
* {{border|width=1px|color=gray|&nbsp;•&nbsp;}} — Did not qualify
* {{border|width=1px|color=gray|&nbsp;•&nbsp;}} — Did not qualify
Line 47: Line 63:
* {{border|width=3px|color=red|&nbsp;&nbsp;}} — Hosts
* {{border|width=3px|color=red|&nbsp;&nbsp;}} — Hosts
* {{border|width=1px|color=gray|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;}} — Not affiliated to the FMF
* {{border|width=1px|color=gray|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;}} — Not affiliated to the FMF
* % — Success rate of reaching the World Cup Finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
* % — Success rate of reaching the World Cup finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;"
Line 64: Line 81:
![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]]<br>(20)
![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]]<br>(20)
!Total participations
!Total participations
!Qualifying percentage
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%)
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100
Line 76: Line 93:


==Results of host nations==
==Results of host nations==
In every edition so far, the host nations have been granted an automatic spot in the World Cup finals.
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Year
! Year
! Host Nation
! Host nation
! Finish
! Finish
|-
|-
|[[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]]
|[[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]]
|align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]]
|align=left|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Taesong national football team|Taesong]]
|bgcolor=#cc9966| '''Third Place'''
|bgcolor=#cc9966| '''Third place'''
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|[[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]]
|rowspan=2|[[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]]
|align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]]
|align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]]
|Group Stage
|Group stage
|-
|-
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Tokidoki national football team|Tokidoki]]
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Tokidoki national football team|Tokidoki]]
Line 97: Line 114:
|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]]
|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]]
|align=left|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]]
|align=left|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]]
|Quarter-Final
|Quarter-final
|-
|-
|[[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]
|[[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]
Line 113: Line 130:
|[[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]
|[[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Antica national football team|Antica]]
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Antica national football team|Antica]]
|bgcolor=#9acdff| '''Fourth Place'''
|bgcolor=#9acdff| '''Fourth place'''
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|[[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]]
|rowspan=2|[[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]]
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]]
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]]
|Quarter-Final
|Quarter-final
|-
|-
|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]]
|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]]
|Group Stage
|Group stage
|-
|-
|[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]]
|[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]]
|align=left|[[File:Indokistan flag.png|25px|border|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]]
|align=left|[[File:Indokistan flag.png|25px|border|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]]
|Group Stage
|Group stage
|-
|-
|[[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]
|[[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]]
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]]
|Quarter-Final
|Quarter-final
|-
|-
|[[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]
|[[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]
Line 135: Line 152:
|}
|}


{{FMF nav}}
 
{{FMF World Cup}}
{{FMF World Cup}}


[[Category:FMF World Cups]]
[[Category:FMF World Cups]]

Revision as of 00:32, 30 July 2017

This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.

Début of teams

Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.

Year Débutants Total
2006 Alexandria Alexandria, Beaugium Beaugium, Craitland Craitland, Gaia Gaia, Matbaa Matbaa, Monovia Monovia, Natopia Natopia, New Brittania New Brittania,
New-Empire New-Empire, New Oscland New Oscland, New South Vietnam New South Vietnam, Nova England Nova England, Riponia Riponia, Taesong Taesong, Tokidoki Tokidoki
15
2007 Hurmu Hurmu, Kataria Kataria, Jamzinia Jamzinia, Leon and Venezia Leon and Venezia, Novatainia Novatainia, Passas Passas 6
2008 Amokolia Amokolia, Batavia Batavia, Bobalania Bobalania, Hamland Hamland, Interland Interland, Kavalos Kavalos, Shireroth Shireroth, Stormark Stormark, United Empire United Empire (+ Toketi Toketi) 9 (+1)
2009 West Ocia West Ocia, Zandarijn Zandarijn (+ Tellia Tellia) 2 (+1)
2010 Holzborg Holzborg, Valencia Valencia 2
2011 Antica Antica, Ashkenatza Ashkenatza, Babkha Babkha, Taeland Taeland, Victoria Victoria 5
2012 Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim, Mercury Mercury, Nordic Union Nordic Union (+ Ocia Ocia) 3 (+1)
2013 Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia, North Antarctica North Antarctica, Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3
2014 Austbard Austbard, Birgeshir Birgeshir, Elwynn Elwynn, Gerenia Gerenia, Indokistan Indokistan, Safiria Safiria, Senya Senya 7
2015 Athlon Athlon, Flanders Flanders, Gotzborg Gotzborg, Juclandia Juclandia, Lakkvia Lakkvia, Talenore Talenore 6
2017 Calbion Calbion, Jingdao Jingdao, New Vaduz New Vaduz, Vyktory Vyktory 4

Comprehensive team results by tournament

Legend
  • bgcolor=1st|gold — Champions
  • bgcolor=2nd|silver — Runners-up
  • bgcolor=3rd|#cc9966 — Third place
  • bgcolor=4th|#9acdff — Fourth place
  • QF — Quarter-finals
  • PO — Play-off round (2015–present)
  • GS — Group stage
  • q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
  •  ••  — Qualified but withdrew
  •  •  — Did not qualify
  •  ×  — Did not enter / Withdrew / Banned / Entry not accepted by the FMF
  •    — Hosts
  •     — Not affiliated to the FMF
  • % — Success rate of reaching the World Cup finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
Team 2006
Taesong
(15)
2007
Novatainia
Tokidoki
(16)
2008
Amokolia
(16)
2009
Alexandria
(16)
2010
Hamland
(16)
2011
Shireroth
(16)
2012
Antica
(16)
2013
Zandarijn
Hammish Monovia
(16)
2014
Indokistan
(16)
2015
Craitland
(20)
2017
Senya
(20)
Total participations Qualifying percentage
(%)
Alexandria Alexandria QF QF 4th 1st GS QF 2nd 3rd QF QF q 11/11 100
Beaugium Beaugium 1st GS 4th GS 4/6 66.6
Craitland Craitland QF 1st 1st 3rd 1st 1st QF 4th 3rd QF q 11/11 100
Gaia Gaia see Tellia (2006–2007)

Results of host nations

In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.

Year Host nation Finish
2006 Taesong Taesong Third place
2007 Novatainia Novatainia Group stage
Tokidoki Tokidoki Runners-up
2008 Amokolia Amokolia Quarter-final
2009 Alexandria Alexandria Champions
2010 Hamland Hamland Runners-up
2011 Shireroth Shireroth Runners-up
2012 Antica Antica Fourth place
2013 Zandarijn Zandarijn Quarter-final
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia Group stage
2014 Indokistan Indokistan Group stage
2015 Craitland Craitland Quarter-final
2017 Senya Senya TBD