All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] ||colspan=2| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO || 9/9 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] ||colspan=2| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red" | 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO || 9/9 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]] ||colspan=5 | || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || • || • || 1/6 || 16.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]] [[Holzborg national football team|Holzborg]] || || • || • || • || GS ||colspan=6| || 1/4 || 25 | |align=left|[[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]] [[Holzborg national football team|Holzborg]] || || • || • || • || GS ||colspan=6| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Normark flag.png|25px|border|Normark]] [[Normark national football team|Normark]] ||colspan=5| || • || GS || • ||colspan=3| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |align=left|[[File:Normark flag.png|25px|border|Normark]] [[Normark national football team|Normark]] ||colspan=5| || • || GS || • ||colspan=3| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] ||colspan=6| || • || QF || GS || PO || • || 3/5 || 60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || 7/11 || 63.7 | |align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || 7/11 || 63.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]] ||colspan=2 | || × || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || 1/8 || 12.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] || ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • || || 5/9 || 55.6 | |align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] || ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • || || 5/9 || 55.6 | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 31 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | ||||
| • | • | • | GS | 4th | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| • | • | GS | • | GS | 2/5 | 40 | |||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||
| see Mercury (2010) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 5/8 | 62.5 | ||||
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | |||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | ||||||
| • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||||||
| • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| • | • | GS | 2nd | 1st | QF | q | 5/7 | 71.4 | |||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| see Normark (2012) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| • | QF | GS | PO | • | 3/5 | 60 | |||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| × | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/8 | 12.5 | |||
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||
| • | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | 5/10 | 50 | ||
| • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
| • | • | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | |||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | q | 10/11 | 90.9 | |
| GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||
| QF | • | • | • | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | |||||
| GS | • | • | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||
| see Ocia (2009) | |||||||||||||
| • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | 3/10 | 30 | ||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||