All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | |align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Gaia national football team|Gaia]] ||colspan=13|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] || || QF || GS || GS || || • || • || GS ||colspan=3| || 4/6 || 66.7 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Jamzinia national football team|Jamzinia]] || || GS || • || • || colspan=7| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Kataria flag.png|25px|border|Kataria]] [[Kataria national football team|Kataria]] || || GS ||colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Leon and venezia flag.png|25px|border|Leon and Venezia]] [[Leon and Venezia national football team|Leon and Venezia]] || || QF || colspan=9| || 1/1 || 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]] || QF || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Matbaa national football team|Matbaa]] || QF || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || 7/11 || 63.7 | |align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || 7/11 || 63.7 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] || ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • || || 5/9 || 55.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Oscland national football team|Oscland]] || GS || • || • ||colspan=8| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |align=left|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Oscland national football team|Oscland]] || GS || • || • ||colspan=8| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Passas national football team|Passas]] || ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || 7/10 || 70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]] || QF || QF ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Riponia national football team|Riponia]] || QF || QF ||colspan=9| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
Revision as of 12:43, 30 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||||||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | 7/10 | 70 | ||
| QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||
| see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||