All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:New-empire flag.png|25px|border|New-Empire]] [[New-Empire national football team|New-Empire]] || GS || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |align=left|[[File:New-empire flag.png|25px|border|New-Empire]] [[New-Empire national football team|New-Empire]] || GS || GS || • ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |||
|align=left|[[File:New oscland flag.png|25px|border|New Oscland]] [[New Oscland national football team|New Oscland]] ||colspan=13|''see Oscland (2006)'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:New south vietnam flag.png|25px|border|New South Vietnam]] [[New South Vietnam national football team|New South Vietnam]] || GS || || QF ||colspan=8| || 2/3 || 66.7 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || 7/11 || 63.7 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Oscland national football team|Oscland]] || GS || • || • ||colspan=8| || 1/3 || 33.3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:37, 30 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Débutants | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 6 | |
| 2008 | 9 (+1) | |
| 2009 | 2 (+1) | |
| 2010 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 5 | |
| 2012 | 3 (+1) | |
| 2013 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 4 |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
|
|
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | |||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||
| GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | 5/11 | 45.5 | |
| see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||
| GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||
| GS | QF | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
| 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | 7/11 | 63.7 | |
| GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
| Year | Host nation | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Third place | |
| 2007 | Group stage | |
| Runners-up | ||
| 2008 | Quarter-final | |
| 2009 | Champions | |
| 2010 | Runners-up | |
| 2011 | Runners-up | |
| 2012 | Fourth place | |
| 2013 | Quarter-final | |
| Group stage | ||
| 2014 | Group stage | |
| 2015 | Quarter-final | |
| 2017 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||||||