Foreign relations of Forajasaki: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Akhidia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Akhidia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Anahuaco}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Antakia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Antakia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Batavia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Daau}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Friendly || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel ||See [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Elwynn}} || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Negative || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Admission refused || Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Great Livvist. | | {{Team flag|Elwynn}} || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Negative || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Admission refused || Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Great Livvist. | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| {{Team flag|Etzeland}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Etzeland}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Floria}} || | | {{Team flag|Floria}} || No contact ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Free Elwynn}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Free Elwynn}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| {{Team flag|Highpass}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Highpass}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || Informal relations through [[Phineonesian Confederation]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Imperial Federation}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Imperial Trade Union}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Imperial Trade Union}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Iron Cult}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Iron Cult}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Krasnovlac}} | | {{Team flag|Krasnovlac}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Friendly || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel ||See [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Krasnovlac]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No relations. Future relations possible. | | {{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No relations. Future relations possible. | ||
| Line 96: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Port Balaine}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Port Balaine}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Ransenar}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Ransenar}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Sint Barentsz}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 122: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Unified Governorates}} || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Negative || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Admission refused || Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Lesser Livvist. | | {{Team flag|Unified Governorates}} || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Negative || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Admission refused || Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Lesser Livvist. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Valora}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Friendly || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty with Vegno on 31 March {{RP|2022}}<br>See [[Treaty between Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Vegno]] | | {{Team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Friendly || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty with Vegno on 31 March {{RP|2022}}<br>See [[Treaty between Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Vegno]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:11, 12 October 2023
Forajasaki has full diplomatic relations with three out of 43 MCS member states. Forajasaki's foreign relations has been handled by Minister of Foreign Affairs through Forajasakian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
List of foreign relations
| Nation | Status | Visa policy | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | See Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau | |
| Negative | Admission refused | Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Great Livvist. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | Informal relations through Phineonesian Confederation | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | See Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Krasnovlac | |
| No contact | Visa required | No relations. Future relations possible. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government considered as an tinpot and Great Livvist's puppet. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Ally | Freedom of movement | As a constituent nation of the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations See Forajasakian-Phinbellan relations | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | The Phineonesian Confederation had established bilateral relations with Sanama | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Lesser Livvist. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty with Vegno on 31 March RP 2618 See Treaty between Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Vegno | |
| No contact | Visa required |