Bailiwicks of Elwynn: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''bailiwicks of Elwynn''' (in Elw: ''nyraleq'' (singular), ''nyralyh'' (plural); literally "circle(s)") are the lowest form of autonomous government in Elwynn. They were first established in 1605 as a way to bring about efficient local government in the recently re-united [[Elwynn]]. Their borders and names have since largely remained the same for most of so-called [[Elwynn Proper]]. | |||
== History == | |||
[[File:Elwcircles.png|200px|thumb|right|Bailiwicks (in black) and counties (in green) in 1612 AN]] | |||
[[File:Subdivisions Elwynn2.png|200px|thumb|right|Bailiwicks in 1640 AN]] | |||
[[File:Elwynn_bailiwicks_named.png|200px|thumb|right|Bailiwicks in 1682 AN]] | |||
[[File:MISH_AMK_NEW_BAIL.png|200px|thumb|right|Mishalacian and Amokolian bailiwicks, from 1685 and onwards]] | |||
[[File:Normark_bailiwicks_named.png|200px|thumb|right|Bailiwicks in Normark, 1679]] | |||
== List of bailiwicks == | == List of bailiwicks == | ||
Below is a list of bailiwicks with their population, with their traditional county (if applicable) and autonomous country. For more demographics, see the [[1697 Elwynnese census]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Bailiwick !! | ! Bailiwick (Istvanistani name) !! Code !! Region !! Nominal AR | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ådrabekk]] || ÅБК || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
|- | |||
| [[Åvik]] || ÅВК || Normark || Normark | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Absentia East]] || АБ1 || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Absentia West]] || АБ2 || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avakair]] || АВА || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aderstein]] || АДР || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Azshara]] || АЗШ || Illumination || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aire]] || АИР || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alderbaai]] || АЛБ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alin]] || АЛН || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alattio]] || АЛТ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alumelith]] || АЛУ || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amareazerke]] || АМЗ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancolemerinde]] || АНК || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Annica Regina]] || АНР || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anun]] || АНУ || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aptan]] || АПТ || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aranvinger]] || АРВ || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ardashirshahr]] || АРД || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsalani]] || АРС || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Araxion]] || АРШ || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inner Asantelian]] || АС2 || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aslanshahr]] || АСЛ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asantelian]] || АСТ || Asantelian || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Babran]] || ББР || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bembemhai]] || ББХ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baldersborg]] || БДБ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boazodoalloguovlu]] || БЗД || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[B'cawshrine]] || БКА || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belledin]] || БЛД || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bandar-e Mojaheddeen]] || БМЖ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bandar-e Tahmaseb]] || БТБ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baltyshahr]] || БТШ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Varpur]] || ВАР || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vatnaminne]] || ВАТ || Cape Farewell || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ville des Riches]] || ВДР || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ventura]] || ВЕН || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vestkote]] || ВЕС || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vigeland]] || ВИГ || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vidda]] || ВИД || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vijayanagara]] || ВИЖ || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vintrastad]] || ВИН || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viskeor]] || ВИС || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winterwall]] || ВНТ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanyam]] || ВЯМ || Hyperborea || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ganaraja]] || ГАН || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queensgeese]] || ГИС || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galvø]] || ГЛВ || Østfold || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glenfiddich]] || ГЛЕ || Iserdia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gnu]] || ГНУ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gråheim]] || ГРХ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greenwinter]] || ГРН || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gusfandshahr]] || ГУС || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragevik]] || ДГВ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragonskeep]] || ДГК || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draksfeld]] || ДКФ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dowry]] || ДОЎ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daryapur]] || ДПР || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dravotih iker]] || ДРА || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drønderlag]] || ДРӨ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dakhm ul Jinn]] || ДУЖ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dar ul Tazim]] || ДУТ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dharmanadi]] || ДХА || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everstone]] || ЕВР || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eikbu]] || ЕИК || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Einhorn (bailiwick)|Einhorn]] || ЕИН || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elgjaby]] || ЕЛҒ || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eltezion]] || ЕЛЗ || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elkheim]] || ЕЛК || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eliria]] || ЕЛР || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elfenplatz]] || ЕЛФ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eskenderiyebandar]] || ЕСК || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ewin]] || ЕУН || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Echo]] || ЕХО || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elfinshiyehafir]] || ЕШФ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jazâ'ir ul Zjandariyah]] || ЖЗЖ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seftenbethaus-Nachbaai-Kantor]] || ЗНК || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zoroaster]] || ЗОР || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zarddeh]] || ЗРД || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coast of Illumination]] || ИЛЛ || Illumination || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inver]] || ИНВ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[North Iserdia]] || ИС1 || Iserdia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[South Iserdia]] || ИС2 || Iserdia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonsvik]] || ЙВК || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jelsinga]] || ЙЕЛ || Østfold || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johansstrand]] || ЙОХ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ironstone]] || ИРН || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ismailabad]] || ИСБ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Islus]] || ИСЛ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaamiozyr]] || КАА || Kaamiozyr || Kaamiozyr | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaidere]] || КАИ || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caligae]] || КАЛ || Cape Farewell || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaliandare]] || КАД || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lake Camel]] || КАМ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civitas Nova]] || КВН || Cape Farewell || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingsweep]] || КГП || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingsgate]] || КГТ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Capadia]] || КДА || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ketshire]] || КЕТ || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ketsire]] || КЕЦ || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cimmeria]] || КИМ || Cimmeria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kilkadesh]] || ККШ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingsland]] || КЛД || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimrynore]] || КМР || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kongsviken]] || КОГ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Konkord]] || КОН || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Capa]] || КПА || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chryse]] || КРҮ || Chryse || Chryse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cortallia-Rathwood]] || КРЎ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah's Rest]] || КХМ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Qajar]] || ҚАЖ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ladurea]] || ЛАД || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lakeovum]] || ЛАК || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lashea]] || ЛАШ || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leila ve Moshk]] || ЛВМ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leng]] || ЛЕӇ || Leng || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lostfort]] || ЛОС || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[La Terre]] || ЛТР || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luther'enville]] || ЛУТ || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[enu Maal]] || МАЛ || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mariyechelân]] || МАР || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Majid-e Aik]] || МЖА || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Middledown]] || МИД || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikkelsvik]] || МИК || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michaelion]] || МИҚ || Cape Farewell || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mjøs]] || МЈӨ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malexander]] || МЛҚ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mellomhånd]] || МЛМ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Molde]] || МОЛ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monare]] || МОН || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moorcorone]] || МОР || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moss]] || МОС || Co Fieldburg || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohamedion]] || МОХ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mürtin]] - Mjurtin - Sv. Martin || МРТ || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maskerer]] || МСК || Co Fieldburg || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morsnes]] || МСН || Co Fieldburg || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mudyj]] || МУД || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mišalacija I]] || МШ1 || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mišalacija II]] || МШ2 || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mišalacija III]] || МШ3 || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mišalan]] || МШН || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mittlere Stadt]] || МШТ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nauron Inna]] || НАИ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathansborg]] || НАТ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naubandar]] || НАУ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nova Lunaris]] || НВЛ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norgale]] || НГЛ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New London]] || НЛД || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Neuneuensdorf]] || НОИ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norestria]] || НОР || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nattøya]] || НТӨ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norfae]] || НФА || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Harbour]] || НХБ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nordiskehjem]] || НХЙ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oleslaad Central]] || ОЛ1 || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oleslaad East]] || ОЛ2 || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oleslaad West]] || ОЛ3 || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tel Ole]] || ОЛЕ || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allswell]] || ООЛ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orenthaven]] || ОРХ || Asantelian || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Østersand]] || ӨСТ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paanduburj]] || ПАН || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Parisia]] || ПАР || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peterburg]] || ПБГ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Port Beaumont]] || ПБТ || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peikhambad]] || ПЕИ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Perez]] || ПЕР || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pozdam]] || ПОЗ || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Panchaputri]] || ППУ || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spring Valley]] || ПРЙ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pernetegh]] || ПРН || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Råvirke]] || РА̊В || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rathwood]] || РАД || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raikoth]] || РАИ || Hyperborea || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryventemple]] || РВН || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revby]] || РЕВ || Nyland || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riddersborg]] || РИД || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rindozerke]] || РИН || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rikardstad]] || РКС || Cape Farewell || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rovarion]] || РОВ || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rugahi]] || РУГ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rastakhiz]] || РХЗ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sårensby]] || СА̊Б || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandtun]] || САН || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saria]] || САР || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Schalkwijk]] || СВК || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Staraja Varja]] || СВЯ || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Severnaja Gubernja]] || СГБ || Mishalacia || Mishalacia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suthergleam]] || СГЛ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Signe]] || СИГ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simne]] || СИМ || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skrubbebør]] || СКР || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sutherland]] || СЛД || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slevik]] || СЛЕ || Østfold || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slineban]] || СЛИ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smjörkýr]] || СМК || Iserdia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suthol]] || СОЛ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sørum]] || СРМ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sirishahr]] || СРШ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Southtemple]] || СТМ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Storesund]] || СТО || Østfold || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tverland]] || ТВР || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tephal]] || ТЕФ || Asantelian || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thorgilsby]] || ТОР || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thrallshaven]] || ТРЛ || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tanshuyuyyal]] || ТШЮ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Umshurill]] || УМШ || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Underwall]] || УНД || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yttreved]] || ҮТР || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fieldburg]] || ФДБ || Co Fieldburg || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fenririe]] || ФЕН || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faizabad]] || ФЗБ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Falkeron]] || ФКР || Greater Eliria || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farde]] || ФРД || Automatica || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fremort]] || ФРЕ || Wintergleam || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frieden]] || ФРИ || Iserdia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frystekapp]] || ФРК || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fort Eluin]] || ФТЕ || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Habrichtsburg]] || ХАБ || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hagbard]] || ХАГ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Highbloom (bailiwick)|Highbloom]] || ХБЛ || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Høgmarken]] || ХГМ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Halwar]] || ХЛР || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hallucion]] || ХЛУ || Agnesia || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hoarfrost]] || ХОА || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Herzenstadt]] || ХРЦ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hyfrost]] || ХФР || West Amokolia || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Highharvest]] || ХХВ || Goldshire || SCAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sjøsborg]] || ШБГ || Normark || Normark | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shahershid]] || ШРШ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stolzfuss-Gendringen]] || ШТГ || Vattnaland || Amokolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shurim]] || ШУР || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shahazerke]] || ШХЗ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheikhshahr]] || ШХШ || Alalehzamin || AAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yukillion]] || ЮКЛ || Araxion || Upper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yaltarfalas]] || ЯЛТ || Utasia || AAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elwynnese bailiwick]] | [[Category:Elwynnese bailiwick]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:02, 25 March 2025
The bailiwicks of Elwynn (in Elw: nyraleq (singular), nyralyh (plural); literally "circle(s)") are the lowest form of autonomous government in Elwynn. They were first established in 1605 as a way to bring about efficient local government in the recently re-united Elwynn. Their borders and names have since largely remained the same for most of so-called Elwynn Proper.
History





List of bailiwicks
Below is a list of bailiwicks with their population, with their traditional county (if applicable) and autonomous country. For more demographics, see the 1697 Elwynnese census.
| Bailiwick (Istvanistani name) | Code | Region | Nominal AR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ådrabekk | ÅБК | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Åvik | ÅВК | Normark | Normark |
| Absentia East | АБ1 | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Absentia West | АБ2 | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Avakair | АВА | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Aderstein | АДР | Normark | Normark |
| Azshara | АЗШ | Illumination | Upper |
| Aire | АИР | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Alderbaai | АЛБ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Alin | АЛН | Agnesia | Upper |
| Alattio | АЛТ | Normark | Normark |
| Alumelith | АЛУ | Agnesia | Upper |
| Amareazerke | АМЗ | Utasia | AAR |
| Ancolemerinde | АНК | Araxion | Upper |
| Annica Regina | АНР | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Anun | АНУ | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Aptan | АПТ | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Aranvinger | АРВ | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Ardashirshahr | АРД | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Arsalani | АРС | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Araxion | АРШ | Araxion | Upper |
| Inner Asantelian | АС2 | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Aslanshahr | АСЛ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Asantelian | АСТ | Asantelian | SCAR |
| Babran | ББР | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Bembemhai | ББХ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Baldersborg | БДБ | Normark | Normark |
| Boazodoalloguovlu | БЗД | Normark | Normark |
| B'cawshrine | БКА | Agnesia | Upper |
| Belledin | БЛД | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Bandar-e Mojaheddeen | БМЖ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Bandar-e Tahmaseb | БТБ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Baltyshahr | БТШ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Varpur | ВАР | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Vatnaminne | ВАТ | Cape Farewell | Upper |
| Ville des Riches | ВДР | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Ventura | ВЕН | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Vestkote | ВЕС | Normark | Normark |
| Vigeland | ВИГ | Agnesia | Upper |
| Vidda | ВИД | Normark | Normark |
| Vijayanagara | ВИЖ | Agnesia | Upper |
| Vintrastad | ВИН | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Viskeor | ВИС | Araxion | Upper |
| Winterwall | ВНТ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Vanyam | ВЯМ | Hyperborea | Upper |
| Ganaraja | ГАН | Agnesia | Upper |
| Queensgeese | ГИС | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Galvø | ГЛВ | Østfold | Normark |
| Glenfiddich | ГЛЕ | Iserdia | Upper |
| Gnu | ГНУ | Normark | Normark |
| Gråheim | ГРХ | Normark | Normark |
| Greenwinter | ГРН | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Gusfandshahr | ГУС | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Dragevik | ДГВ | Normark | Normark |
| Dragonskeep | ДГК | Agnesia | Upper |
| Draksfeld | ДКФ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Dowry | ДОЎ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Daryapur | ДПР | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Dravotih iker | ДРА | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Drønderlag | ДРӨ | Normark | Normark |
| Dakhm ul Jinn | ДУЖ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Dar ul Tazim | ДУТ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Dharmanadi | ДХА | Agnesia | Upper |
| Everstone | ЕВР | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Eikbu | ЕИК | Normark | Normark |
| Einhorn | ЕИН | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Elgjaby | ЕЛҒ | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Eltezion | ЕЛЗ | Araxion | Upper |
| Elkheim | ЕЛК | Normark | Normark |
| Eliria | ЕЛР | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Elfenplatz | ЕЛФ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Eskenderiyebandar | ЕСК | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Ewin | ЕУН | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Echo | ЕХО | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Elfinshiyehafir | ЕШФ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Jazâ'ir ul Zjandariyah | ЖЗЖ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Seftenbethaus-Nachbaai-Kantor | ЗНК | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Zoroaster | ЗОР | Utasia | AAR |
| Zarddeh | ЗРД | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Coast of Illumination | ИЛЛ | Illumination | Upper |
| Inver | ИНВ | Normark | Normark |
| North Iserdia | ИС1 | Iserdia | Upper |
| South Iserdia | ИС2 | Iserdia | Upper |
| Jonsvik | ЙВК | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Jelsinga | ЙЕЛ | Østfold | Normark |
| Johansstrand | ЙОХ | Normark | Normark |
| Ironstone | ИРН | Utasia | AAR |
| Ismailabad | ИСБ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Islus | ИСЛ | Utasia | AAR |
| Kaamiozyr | КАА | Kaamiozyr | Kaamiozyr |
| Kaidere | КАИ | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Caligae | КАЛ | Cape Farewell | Upper |
| Kaliandare | КАД | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Lake Camel | КАМ | Utasia | AAR |
| Civitas Nova | КВН | Cape Farewell | Upper |
| Kingsweep | КГП | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Kingsgate | КГТ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Capadia | КДА | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Ketshire | КЕТ | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Ketsire | КЕЦ | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Cimmeria | КИМ | Cimmeria | Upper |
| Kilkadesh | ККШ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Kingsland | КЛД | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Kimrynore | КМР | Utasia | AAR |
| Kongsviken | КОГ | Normark | Normark |
| Konkord | КОН | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Capa | КПА | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Chryse | КРҮ | Chryse | Chryse |
| Cortallia-Rathwood | КРЎ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Elijah's Rest | КХМ | Normark | Normark |
| Qajar | ҚАЖ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Ladurea | ЛАД | Utasia | AAR |
| Lakeovum | ЛАК | Araxion | Upper |
| Lashea | ЛАШ | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Leila ve Moshk | ЛВМ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Leng | ЛЕӇ | Leng | Upper |
| Lostfort | ЛОС | Goldshire | SCAR |
| La Terre | ЛТР | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Luther'enville | ЛУТ | Automatica | Amokolia |
| enu Maal | МАЛ | Agnesia | Upper |
| Mariyechelân | МАР | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Majid-e Aik | МЖА | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Middledown | МИД | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Mikkelsvik | МИК | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Michaelion | МИҚ | Cape Farewell | Upper |
| Mjøs | МЈӨ | Normark | Normark |
| Malexander | МЛҚ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Mellomhånd | МЛМ | Normark | Normark |
| Molde | МОЛ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Monare | МОН | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Moorcorone | МОР | Utasia | AAR |
| Moss | МОС | Co Fieldburg | Upper |
| Mohamedion | МОХ | Utasia | AAR |
| Mürtin - Mjurtin - Sv. Martin | МРТ | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Maskerer | МСК | Co Fieldburg | SCAR |
| Morsnes | МСН | Co Fieldburg | Upper |
| Mudyj | МУД | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Mišalacija I | МШ1 | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Mišalacija II | МШ2 | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Mišalacija III | МШ3 | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Mišalan | МШН | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Mittlere Stadt | МШТ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Nauron Inna | НАИ | Utasia | AAR |
| Nathansborg | НАТ | Normark | Normark |
| Naubandar | НАУ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Nova Lunaris | НВЛ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Norgale | НГЛ | Utasia | AAR |
| New London | НЛД | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Neuneuensdorf | НОИ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Norestria | НОР | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Nattøya | НТӨ | Normark | Normark |
| Norfae | НФА | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| New Harbour | НХБ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Nordiskehjem | НХЙ | Normark | Normark |
| Oleslaad Central | ОЛ1 | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Oleslaad East | ОЛ2 | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Oleslaad West | ОЛ3 | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Tel Ole | ОЛЕ | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Allswell | ООЛ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Orenthaven | ОРХ | Asantelian | SCAR |
| Østersand | ӨСТ | Normark | Normark |
| Paanduburj | ПАН | Agnesia | Upper |
| Parisia | ПАР | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Peterburg | ПБГ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Port Beaumont | ПБТ | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Peikhambad | ПЕИ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Perez | ПЕР | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Pozdam | ПОЗ | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Panchaputri | ППУ | Agnesia | Upper |
| Spring Valley | ПРЙ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Pernetegh | ПРН | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Råvirke | РА̊В | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Rathwood | РАД | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Raikoth | РАИ | Hyperborea | Upper |
| Ryventemple | РВН | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Revby | РЕВ | Nyland | Normark |
| Riddersborg | РИД | Normark | Normark |
| Rindozerke | РИН | Araxion | Upper |
| Rikardstad | РКС | Cape Farewell | Upper |
| Rovarion | РОВ | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Rugahi | РУГ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Rastakhiz | РХЗ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Sårensby | СА̊Б | Normark | Normark |
| Sandtun | САН | Normark | Normark |
| Saria | САР | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Schalkwijk | СВК | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Staraja Varja | СВЯ | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Severnaja Gubernja | СГБ | Mishalacia | Mishalacia |
| Suthergleam | СГЛ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Signe | СИГ | Normark | Normark |
| Simne | СИМ | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Skrubbebør | СКР | Normark | Normark |
| Sutherland | СЛД | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Slevik | СЛЕ | Østfold | Normark |
| Slineban | СЛИ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Smjörkýr | СМК | Iserdia | Upper |
| Suthol | СОЛ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Sørum | СРМ | Normark | Normark |
| Sirishahr | СРШ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Southtemple | СТМ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Storesund | СТО | Østfold | Normark |
| Tverland | ТВР | Normark | Normark |
| Tephal | ТЕФ | Asantelian | SCAR |
| Thorgilsby | ТОР | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Thrallshaven | ТРЛ | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Tanshuyuyyal | ТШЮ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Umshurill | УМШ | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Underwall | УНД | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Yttreved | ҮТР | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Fieldburg | ФДБ | Co Fieldburg | Upper |
| Fenririe | ФЕН | Utasia | AAR |
| Faizabad | ФЗБ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Falkeron | ФКР | Greater Eliria | Upper |
| Farde | ФРД | Automatica | Amokolia |
| Fremort | ФРЕ | Wintergleam | SCAR |
| Frieden | ФРИ | Iserdia | Upper |
| Frystekapp | ФРК | Normark | Normark |
| Fort Eluin | ФТЕ | Araxion | Upper |
| Habrichtsburg | ХАБ | Araxion | Upper |
| Hagbard | ХАГ | Normark | Normark |
| Highbloom | ХБЛ | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Høgmarken | ХГМ | Normark | Normark |
| Halwar | ХЛР | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Hallucion | ХЛУ | Agnesia | Upper |
| Hoarfrost | ХОА | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Herzenstadt | ХРЦ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Hyfrost | ХФР | West Amokolia | Amokolia |
| Highharvest | ХХВ | Goldshire | SCAR |
| Sjøsborg | ШБГ | Normark | Normark |
| Shahershid | ШРШ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Stolzfuss-Gendringen | ШТГ | Vattnaland | Amokolia |
| Shurim | ШУР | Utasia | AAR |
| Shahazerke | ШХЗ | Utasia | AAR |
| Sheikhshahr | ШХШ | Alalehzamin | AAR |
| Yukillion | ЮКЛ | Araxion | Upper |
| Yaltarfalas | ЯЛТ | Utasia | AAR |