2023 PP.League: Difference between revisions
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| nextseason = [[2024 PP.League|{{RP|2024}}]] | | nextseason = [[2024 PP.League|{{RP|2024}}]] | ||
| season = [[2022-23 in football|{{RP|2023}}]] | | season = [[2022-23 in football|{{RP|2023}}]] | ||
}} | }}The '''2023 PP.League''' ({{Lang-ms|Liga Perdana Phinbella 2023}}) is the fourth season of the [[PP.League]], the top professional [[football]] league in [[Phinbella]]. As happened in the previous season, the schedule of matches in this league is very tight, especially during the month of Ramadhan. The top three teams qualify for the [[2023–24 FMF Champions' League]] where the top two qualify for the group stage and one of them will compete in the qualifying round. | ||
The first ever champion from the [[2022 PP.League]] is [[Frostfire Cyborges FC|Frostfire Cyborges]]. | |||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
===Coaching changes=== | ===Coaching changes=== | ||
<small>Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under [[FMF]] eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non- | <small>Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under [[FMF]] eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.</small> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Rumah United]]||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}}|| {{Team flag|Phinbella|||name=Ri Kae-hwan}}|| ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} | |[[Rumah United]]||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}}|| {{Team flag|Phinbella|||name=Ri Kae-hwan}}|| ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hiliorian United]]|| {{Team flag| | |[[Hiliorian United]]|| {{Team flag|Kota Hilir Territory|flag|}}||{{Team flag|Kota Hilir Territory|flag|}}|| ||{{Team flag|Kota Hilir Territory|flag|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostfire Cyborges]]||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}}||{{Team flag|Phinbella||name=Laban Vanot}}|| ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||name=Electron{{!}}Electron Frostcity}} | |[[Frostfire Cyborges]]||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}}||{{Team flag|Phinbella||name=Laban Vanot}}|| ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||name=Electron{{!}}Electron Frostcity}} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Sporting Club]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}}||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} | |[[Sporting Club]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}}||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frontier Bison FC|Frontier Bison]]||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan||}}||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|||name=Jérôme Hidemichi}}|| ||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|||name=TPHK Studio}} | |[[Frontier Bison FC|Frontier Bison]]||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|flag|}}||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|||name=Jérôme Hidemichi}}|| ||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|||name=TPHK Studio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC|Phinbellan Boer Super Reds]]||{{Team flag|Phinbella|||name=Nam Hyuk-kyung}}||{{Team flag|Phinbella|||name=Helouise Hanekom}}|| ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} | |[[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC|Phinbellan Boer Super Reds]]||{{Team flag|Phinbella|||name=Nam Hyuk-kyung}}||{{Team flag|Phinbella|||name=Helouise Hanekom}}|| ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]] | |[[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]] | ||
|{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan||}} | |{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|flag|}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|||name=Endou Mamoru}} | |{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan|||name=Endou Mamoru}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
==Foreign players== | ==Foreign players== | ||
{{See also|List of 2022–23 FMF transfers}} | |||
On June 23, {{RP|2022}}, there were four players from Krasnovlac selected to play in this season of PP.League, one for RTP Adiwira, one for Surrender Point and two for Rumah United. Because player transfers are done in the middle of the year, Krasno players who were transferred to Phinbella were not allowed to play in [[Phinbella World Stars]] matches last year, and were allowed to play in PP.League matches this season. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Team | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Player 1 | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Player 2 | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Player 3 | |||
! style="width:120px;" | Player 4 | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Player 5 | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Player 6 | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Player 7 | |||
! style="width:120px;" |EMUFA Player | |||
! style="width:120px;" |CTP Player | |||
! style="width:120px;" |Former Players {{ref| 1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]] | |||
| {{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Kan Shoshukai}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Felcra 4.25 FC|Felcra 4.25]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rumah United]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Heikel Myfaldi}} | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Harry C.G.}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hiliorian United]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostfire Cyborges]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iñderaqonır FC]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Surrender Point FC|Surrender Point]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Tarakachu La'Kamen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Springwind Islands Volunteer FC]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sporting Club]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frontier Bison FC|Frontier Bison]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC|Phinbellan Boer Super Reds]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kangdoi Templates Rovers]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
*Players name in '''bold''' indicates the player is registered during the mid-season transfer window. | |||
*{{note|1|1}} Foreign players who left their clubs or were de-registered from playing squad due to medical issues or other matters. | |||
==League table== | ==League table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" | ||
| Line 168: | Line 357: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Raimon Eleven FC]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +1 ||'''49''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB |Qualification to [[2023–24 FMF Champions' League|FMF Champions' League]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[2023–24 FMF Champions' League#Group stage|FMF Champions' League group stage]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} 57 {{!!}} +15 ||'''48''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Springwind Islands Volunteer FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} +3 ||'''41''' | |||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB |{{nowrap|Qualification to [[2023–24 FMF Champions' League#Qualifying Round|FMF Champions' League qualifying round]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;" |[[RTP Adiwira FC]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} +16 ||'''40''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF rowspan="3"|Qualification to [[2023–24 EMUFA Champions' League|EMUFA Champions' League]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF rowspan="3"|Qualification to [[2023–24 EMUFA Champions' League|EMUFA Champions' League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;" |[[Frostfire Cyborges]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} +9 ||'''40''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |[[ | |style="text-align:left;" |[[Hiliorian United]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 61 {{!!}} 50 {{!!}} +11 ||'''39''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |[[Albirex Niigatawas FC]] | |style="text-align:left;" |[[Albirex Niigatawas FC]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} +5 ||'''38''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |[[Sporting Club]] | |style="text-align:left;" |[[Sporting Club]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} -1 ||'''38''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kangdoi Templates Rovers]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} +7 ||'''37''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Surrender Point FC]] | ||
|26 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} +1 ||'''35''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Frontier Bison FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Frontier Bison FC]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 53 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} -7 ||'''35''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Rumah United]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} -13 ||'''26''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Felcra 4.25 FC]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} -17 ||'''22''' | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2024 P2.League|P2.League]] | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2024 P2.League|P2.League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Iñderaqonır FC]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} 50 {{!!}} -30 ||'''16''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Result table== | ==Result table== | ||
#Results will be updated later cause of hiatus | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size: 90%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size: 90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 444: | Line 635: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[2023 P2.League]] | *[[2023 P2.League]] | ||
| Line 450: | Line 642: | ||
{{PhFA}} | {{PhFA}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2022|23|AC= | {{FMF season nav|2022|23|FWC=yes|AC=no|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:42, 5 August 2024
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Season | RP 2619 |
|---|---|
| Matches played | 182 |
← RP 2618 RP 2620 → | |
The 2023 PP.League (Phineaner: Liga Perdana Phinbella 2023) is the fourth season of the PP.League, the top professional football league in Phinbella. As happened in the previous season, the schedule of matches in this league is very tight, especially during the month of Ramadhan. The top three teams qualify for the 2023–24 FMF Champions' League where the top two qualify for the group stage and one of them will compete in the qualifying round.
The first ever champion from the 2022 PP.League is Frostfire Cyborges.
Teams
Changes from last season
Promoted from 2022 P2.League
Relegated to 2023 P2.League
Teams locations
Coaching changes
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
| Team | Outgoing coach | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming coach | Date of
appointment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-season | ||||||
Personnel, kit and sponsoring
Foreign players
On June 23, RP 2618, there were four players from Krasnovlac selected to play in this season of PP.League, one for RTP Adiwira, one for Surrender Point and two for Rumah United. Because player transfers are done in the middle of the year, Krasno players who were transferred to Phinbella were not allowed to play in Phinbella World Stars matches last year, and were allowed to play in PP.League matches this season.
| Team | Player 1 | Player 2 | Player 3 | Player 4 | Player 5 | Player 6 | Player 7 | EMUFA Player | CTP Player | Former Players 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTP Adiwira | ||||||||||
| Albirex Niigatawas | ||||||||||
| Felcra 4.25 | ||||||||||
| Rumah United | ||||||||||
| Hiliorian United | ||||||||||
| Frostfire Cyborges | ||||||||||
| Iñderaqonır FC | ||||||||||
| Surrender Point | ||||||||||
| Springwind Islands Volunteer FC | ||||||||||
| Sporting Club | ||||||||||
| Frontier Bison | ||||||||||
| Phinbellan Boer Super Reds | ||||||||||
| Raimon Eleven | ||||||||||
| Kangdoi Templates Rovers |
- Players name in bold indicates the player is registered during the mid-season transfer window.
- ^1 Foreign players who left their clubs or were de-registered from playing squad due to medical issues or other matters.
League table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raimon Eleven FC | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 49 | Qualification to FMF Champions' League group stage |
| Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 72 | 57 | +15 | 48 | |
| Springwind Islands Volunteer FC | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 41 | Qualification to FMF Champions' League qualifying round |
| RTP Adiwira FC | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 40 | Qualification to EMUFA Champions' League |
| Frostfire Cyborges | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 30 | +9 | 40 | |
| Hiliorian United | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 61 | 50 | +11 | 39 | |
| Albirex Niigatawas FC | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 38 | |
| Sporting Club | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 38 | |
| Kangdoi Templates Rovers | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 37 | |
| Surrender Point FC | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 35 | |
| Frontier Bison FC | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 53 | 60 | -7 | 35 | |
| Rumah United | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 26 | |
| Felcra 4.25 FC | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 22 | Relegation to P2.League |
| Iñderaqonır FC | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 50 | -30 | 16 |
Result table
- Results will be updated later cause of hiatus
| RTP | ALB | FEL | RUM | HIU | KTR | FSC | IDQ | SDP | SIV | SPO | FBI | SPR | RMO | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTP Adiwira FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Albirex Niigatawas FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Felcra 4.25 FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Rumah United | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Hiliorian United | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Kangdoi Templates Rovers | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Frostfire Cyborges | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Iñderaqonır FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Surrender Point FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Springwind Islands Volunteer | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Sporting Club | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Frontier Bison FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Raimon Eleven FC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
See also
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||