Executive decrees of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} An '''executive decree of the Islamic Republic of New Batavia''' is issued by the office of a vizier. This is an overview of executive..." |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Regulates the symbols of government institutions. | |Regulates the symbols of government institutions. | ||
|2020-12-06 | |2020-12-06 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB erkenning sportfederaties 2020|UB erkenning sportfederaties 2020]] | |||
|ED recognition sports federations 2020 | |||
|Recognises the [[Voetbalbond van Nieuw-Batavië|VBNB]] and the [[IJshockey Nieuw-Batavië|IJNB]] to represent New Batavia in international competitions and tournaments. | |||
|2020-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB benoeming permanente kiescommissie 2021|UB benoeming permanente kiescommissie 2021]] | |||
|ED appointment permanent electoral commission 2021 | |||
|Appointment of members of the electoral commission for an indefinite period | |||
|2021-06-28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB vorm Ereteken van Nieuw-Batavië 2021|UB vorm Ereteken van Nieuw-Batavië 2021]] | |||
|ED form Badge of honor of New Batavia 2021 | |||
|Describes the form of the national badge of honor | |||
|2021-11-30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB ledenboek Ereteken van Nieuw-Batavië 2021|UB ledenboek Ereteken van Nieuw-Batavië 2021]] | |||
|ED Membership book Badge of honor of New Batavia 2021 | |||
|Legal inventory of all recipients of the national badge of honor | |||
|2021-11-30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Executive decrees specific == | == Executive decrees specific == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:20%;" | Official title | |||
!style="width:20%;" | English title | |||
!Subject matter | |||
!Issuing date | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB kiescommissie februari 2021|UB kiescommissie februari 2021]] | |||
|ED electoral commission February 2021 | |||
|Appointment of the electoral commission. | |||
|2021-02-02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB kiescommissie maart 2021|UB kiescommissie maart 2021]] | |||
|ED electoral commission March 2021 | |||
|Appointment of the electoral commission. | |||
|2021-03-11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB kiescommissie april 2021|UB kiescommissie april 2021]] | |||
|ED electoral commission April 2021 | |||
|Appointment of the electoral commission. | |||
|2021-04-17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB erkenning Universiteit Patriottenbaai 2023|UB erkenning Universiteit Patriottenbaai 2023]] | |||
|ED recognition University of Patriottenbaai 2023 | |||
|Recognition of the [[Universiteit Patriottenbaai|University of Patriottenbaai]] | |||
|2023-06-28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB erkenning Universiteit Westhaven 2023|UB erkenning Universiteit Westhaven 2023]] | |||
|ED recognition University of Westhaven 2023 | |||
|Recognition of the [[Universiteit Westhaven|University of Westhaven]] | |||
|2023-06-30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive decrees of New Batavia/UB erkenning Technische Universiteit Saladinstad 2024|UB erkenning Technische Universiteit Saladinstad 2024]] | |||
|ED recognition Saladinstad University of Technology 2024 | |||
|Recognition of [[Technische Universiteit Saladinstad|Saladinstad University of Technology]] | |||
|2024-06-22 | |||
|} | |||
== Executive decrees repealed == | == Executive decrees repealed == | ||
Latest revision as of 14:16, 22 June 2024
An executive decree of the Islamic Republic of New Batavia is issued by the office of a vizier.
This is an overview of executive decrees since the Fourth Republic Era.
Executive decrees general
| Official title | English title | Subject matter | Issuing date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UB symbolen nationale overheidsinstellingen 2020 | ED symbols of national government institutions 2020 | Regulates the symbols of government institutions. | 2020-12-06 |
| UB erkenning sportfederaties 2020 | ED recognition sports federations 2020 | Recognises the VBNB and the IJNB to represent New Batavia in international competitions and tournaments. | 2020-12-11 |
| UB benoeming permanente kiescommissie 2021 | ED appointment permanent electoral commission 2021 | Appointment of members of the electoral commission for an indefinite period | 2021-06-28 |
| UB vorm Ereteken van Nieuw-Batavië 2021 | ED form Badge of honor of New Batavia 2021 | Describes the form of the national badge of honor | 2021-11-30 |
| UB ledenboek Ereteken van Nieuw-Batavië 2021 | ED Membership book Badge of honor of New Batavia 2021 | Legal inventory of all recipients of the national badge of honor | 2021-11-30 |
Executive decrees specific
| Official title | English title | Subject matter | Issuing date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UB kiescommissie februari 2021 | ED electoral commission February 2021 | Appointment of the electoral commission. | 2021-02-02 |
| UB kiescommissie maart 2021 | ED electoral commission March 2021 | Appointment of the electoral commission. | 2021-03-11 |
| UB kiescommissie april 2021 | ED electoral commission April 2021 | Appointment of the electoral commission. | 2021-04-17 |
| UB erkenning Universiteit Patriottenbaai 2023 | ED recognition University of Patriottenbaai 2023 | Recognition of the University of Patriottenbaai | 2023-06-28 |
| UB erkenning Universiteit Westhaven 2023 | ED recognition University of Westhaven 2023 | Recognition of the University of Westhaven | 2023-06-30 |
| UB erkenning Technische Universiteit Saladinstad 2024 | ED recognition Saladinstad University of Technology 2024 | Recognition of Saladinstad University of Technology | 2024-06-22 |
Executive decrees repealed
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||