2018–19 in football: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Alduria|football}} || | |align=left| {{Team flag|Alduria|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Alperkin|football}} || | |align=left| {{Team flag|Alperkin|football}} || [[2021–22 in football#Departing FMF members|2022]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Alrig|football}} || ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Alrig|football|old}} || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Arcadia|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Arcadia|football|old}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Çeridgul|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Çeridgul|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Drak-Modan|football|old}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Etourney|football}} <sup>[[2017–18 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2018]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Goëtia|football}} || | |align=left| {{Team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} <sup>[[2015–16 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2016]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Goëtia|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Guttuli|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Guttuli|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | |align=left| {{Team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team | |align=left| {{Team flagn|Inner Benacia|football|old}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || | |align=left| {{Team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Kasterburg|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Kasterburg|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Norrland|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Norrland|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || | |align=left| {{Team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Phinbella|football|old 2}} || ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Sanama|football|old 2}} || ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Sanama|football|old 2}} || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football|old}} || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || [[ | |align=left| {{Team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Nohavland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Thracistan|football}} || | |align=left| {{Team flag|Thracistan|football|old}} || [[2021–22 in football#Departing FMF members|2022]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Wechua|football}} || | |align=left| {{Team flag|Wechua|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|West Amokolia|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|West Amokolia|football|old}} || [[2018–19 in football#Departing FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Çeridgul|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Çeridgul|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Eklesia|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Eklesia|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Freeland|football}} <sup>[[2019–20 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2020]]]</sup> || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Hoenn|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Hoenn|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Mishalan|football}} || [[ | |align=left| {{Team flag|Iron Cult|football}} <sup>[[2019–20 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2020]]]</sup> || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Mishalan|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Norrland|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Norrland|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 271: | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team | |align=left| {{Team flag|Srbozemska|football}} <sup>[[2019–20 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2020]]]</sup> || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Wechua|football}} <sup>[[2019–20 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2020]]]</sup> || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|West Amokolia|football}} || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Francia|football}} | |align=left| {{Team flag|West Amokolia|football|old}} || [[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|2019]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Francia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Xang Muang|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2016]] ||align=left| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Xang Muang|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2016]] ||align=left| | ||
Line 286: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-08-27 | |2018-08-27 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury| | |{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} |
Latest revision as of 20:29, 3 March 2023
The 2018–19 football season was the 13th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2018 and ended on 31 August 2019. The 2018 FMF Champions' League was won by Cherry Trees FC, who defeated Tow Law FC 3–1 in the final. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2019 FMF World Cup being won by Senya who defeated Mercury 1–0 in the final.
International competitions
Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
2019 FMF World Cup | |||
Birgeshir | Senya |
1 – 0 | Mercury |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
Domestic cup winners
Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
– |
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2018–19 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2018–19 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2018–19 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2018 and 30 September 2018, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2019. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
---|---|---|---|---|
2018-08-27 | Joe Foxon | Tow Law FC | Cherry Trees FC | Cr 64 |
2018-08-20 | Isaac Mahler | Vecchiacittà Calcio | Svorgas Scitenhima FK | Cr 40 |
2018-07-27 | Łukasz Dąbrowski | Xäiville Teflons FC | Eĵars Town FC | Cr 33.4 |
2018-06-10 | Barnaby Hands | Jogasim Revolution FC | Urzi Magalatska FK | Cr 30 |
2018-08-13 | Markœ Minyorletsken | Svorgas Scitenhima FK | Kateki Blavisen FK | Cr 30 |
2018-08-18 | Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | Mercury City | Cr 24 |
2018-06-04 | Fabris Balbîn | Ramez White Stars | Mercury City | Cr 20 |
2018-08-17 | Matt Fitzgerald | May Wanderers | Tow Law FC | Cr 18 |
2018-06-03 | François Bousquet | Morfaga Olympique | Northcliff United | Cr 13.5 |
2018-08-14 | Jan Korau | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | Cr 13.5 |
|
|