2017 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||3||0||+3||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]] | |align=left|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] [[Skerry Isles national football team|Skerry Isles]] | ||
|1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk national football team|Høgmårk]] | |||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]] | |align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||0||3||&minuas;1||'''0''' | ||
| | |||
|0|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 662: | Line 662: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] | ||
| Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 26 January 2017
The 2017 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2017 FMF World Cup, the eleventh tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Senya (AEFA) and 2015 winners Hamland (EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
– | – | – | Advances to third round | |
| Runner-up Group C |
– | – | – |
Third round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winner second round 1 |
– | – | – | Advances to finals |
CTFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||