2017 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 628: Line 628:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk national football team|Høgmårk]]
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||1||0||0||3||0||+3||'''3'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]]
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]]
|align=left|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1'''
|rowspan="4"|
|rowspan="4"|
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]]
|align=left|[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] [[Skerry Isles national football team|Skerry Isles]]
|1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk national football team|Høgmårk]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]]
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||0||0||1||0||3||&minuas;1||'''0'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] [[Skerry Isles national football team|Skerry Isles]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 662: Line 662:
|
|
|
|
|
|1–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]]
Line 668: Line 668:
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|3–0
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:21, 26 January 2017

The 2017 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2017 FMF World Cup, the eleventh tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Senya (AEFA) and 2015 winners Hamland (EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Arboria Arboria 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 Advances to finals
Gerenia Gerenia 1 2 0 0 3 1 +2 3 Advances to second round
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Saint Andre Saint Andre 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

  Arboria Fort Kolgrad Gerenia Saint Andre
Arboria 3–0
Fort Kolgrad 1–3
Gerenia
Saint Andre

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Constancia Constancia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 Advances to finals
Dura Dura 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 Advances to second round
Lakkvia Lakkvia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Réunion Réunion 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0

  Constancia Dura Lakkvia Réunion
Constancia 1–0
Dura 2–2
Lakkvia
Réunion

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Gotzborg 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 Advances to finals
River Warriors River Warriors 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 Advances to second round
East Gerenia East Gerenia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

  East Gerenia Gotzborg Neo Patrova River Warriors
East Gerenia 1–2
Gotzborg 2–0
Neo Patrova
River Warriors

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jingdao Jingdao 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 Advances to finals
Flanders Flanders 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 Advances to second round
Victoria Victoria 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Stormark Stormark 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0

  Flanders Jingdao Stormark Victoria
Flanders 1–1
Jingdao 3–2
Stormark
Victoria

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Runner-up Group A TBD TBD Runner-up Group B Advances to third round
Runner-up Group C TBD TBD Runner-up Group D

Third round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Winner second round 1 TBD TBD Winner second round 2 Advances to finals

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5 3 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Athlon Athlon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Itavr Itavr 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1 0 0 1 1 6 −5 0

  Athlon Itavr Natopia Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Zandarijn
Athlon
Itavr 0–2
Natopia 6–1
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Zandarijn

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Leichenberg Leichenberg 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 Advances to finals
Steeria and Highfield Steeria and Highfield 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Calbion Calbion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Centralya Centralya 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

  Calbion Centralya Leichenberg North Antarctic Domain Steeria and Highfield
Calbion
Centralya 1–2
Leichenberg 2–1
North Antarctic Domain
Steeria and Highfield

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica North Antarctica 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 Advances to finals
Birgeshir Birgeshir 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Lucerne Lucerne 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

  Birgeshir Lucerne North Antarctica Passio-Corum
Birgeshir 3–0
Lucerne 0–4
North Antarctica
Passio-Corum

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mancunia Mancunia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 Advances to finals
Tiěyá Tiěyá 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Vyktory Vyktory 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

  Hammish Monovia Mancunia Tiěyá Vyktory
Hammish Monovia 0–0
Mancunia 1–1
Tiěyá
Vyktory

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3 Advances to finals
Alexandria Alexandria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Mar Sara Mar Sara 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Greater Walstadt Greater Walstadt 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0

  Alexandria Greater Sangun Greater Walstadt Mar Sara
Alexandria 2–0
Greater Sangun 4–1
Greater Walstadt
Mar Sara

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 Advances to finals
Incontinentia Incontinentia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Skerry Isles Skerry Isles 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Høgmårk Høgmårk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 1 0 0 1 0 3 &minuas;1 0

  Høgmårk Incontinentia Mercury Nova English Korea Skerry Isles
Høgmårk
Incontinentia 1–1
Mercury 3–0
Nova English Korea
Skerry Isles

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Austbard Austbard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Gerenian South Keltia Gerenian South Keltia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ranentsi Ranentsi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Talenore Talenore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Austbard Gerenian South Keltia Passasian Unincorporated Territory Ranentsi Talenore
Austbard
Gerenian South Keltia
Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Ranentsi
Talenore

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Juclandia Juclandia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Lostisland Lostisland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nova England Nova England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pontus Pontus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Xang Muang Xang Muang 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Juclandia Lostisland Nova England Pontus Xang Muang
Juclandia
Lostisland
Nova England
Pontus
Xang Muang

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Haifa Haifa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taeland Taeland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Haifa Passas Strait of Haifa Taeland
Haifa
Passas
Strait of Haifa
Taeland

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hoenn Hoenn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
New Vaduz New Vaduz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valencia Valencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Hoenn New Vaduz Northern Beneluccas Valencia
Hoenn
New Vaduz
Northern Beneluccas
Valencia

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Brettish Isles Brettish Isles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minarboria Minarboria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tellia Tellia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Brettish Isles Merenolitovina Minarboria Tellia
Brettish Isles
Merenolitovina
Minarboria
Tellia

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Blackstone Blackstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Craitland Craitland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mishalan Mishalan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shireroth Shireroth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Blackstone Craitland Mishalan Shireroth
Blackstone
Craitland
Mishalan
Shireroth

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Elwynn Elwynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Karalakh Karalakh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Llæng Llæng 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Voltrue Voltrue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Elwynn Karalakh Llæng Voltrue
Elwynn
Karalakh
Llæng
Voltrue