2017 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] [[Greater Sangun national football team|Greater Sangun]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||4||1||+3||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB |Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB |Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||2||0||+2||'''3''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Mar sara flag.png|25px|border|Mar Sara]] [[Mar Sara national football team|Mar Sara]] | |||
|1||0||0||1||0||2||−2||'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Greater walstadt flag.png|25px|border|Greater Walstadt]] [[Greater Walstadt national football team|Greater Walstadt]] | |align=left|[[File:Greater walstadt flag.png|25px|border|Greater Walstadt]] [[Greater Walstadt national football team|Greater Walstadt]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||1||4||−3||'''0''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 26 January 2017
The 2017 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2017 FMF World Cup, the eleventh tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Senya (AEFA) and 2015 winners Hamland (EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
– | – | – | Advances to third round | |
| Runner-up Group C |
– | – | – |
Third round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winner second round 1 |
– | – | – | Advances to finals |
CTFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||