Visa requirements for Hurmu citizens: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Ransenar}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| {{team flag|Varmland}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Varmland}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=# | | {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 124 days per calendar year ([[Treaty between Hurmu and Vegno|Treaty]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 3 April 2022
This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the visa requirements for Hurmu citizens for tourism purposes. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).
| Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | No other information received | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Visa required | No other information received | |
| Visa required | No visa necessary for Al-Khadra and Qurtuba. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa on arrival | 48 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | Until otherwise shown | |
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) | |
| Visa required | No visa required for Varmland. | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 96 days | |
| Visa not required | 120 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama. | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 96 days | |
| Visa not required | 120 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 124 days per calendar year (Treaty) | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |