Foreign relations of Forajasaki: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Antakia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Antakia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Angsax}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 2 April 2022
Forajasaki has full diplomatic relations with three out of 43 MCS member states. Forajasaki's foreign relations has been handled by Minister of Foreign Affairs through Forajasakian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
List of foreign relations
| Nation | Status | Visa policy | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Not recognized. The government considered Barikalus as "tinpot nation which doesn’t exist" | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Great Livvist. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government considered as tinpot state because of invasion of Port Balaine. Future relations unlikely. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | No relations. Future relations possible. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government considered as an tinpot and Great Livvist's puppet. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Ally | Freedom of movement | As a constituent nation of the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations See Forajasakian-Phinbellan relations | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | The Phineonesian Confederation had established bilateral relations with Sanama | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Lesser Livvist. | |
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty with Vegno on 31 March RP 2618 See Treaty between Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Vegno | |
| No contact | Visa required |