Foreign relations of Forajasaki: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Imperial Trade Union}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Imperial Trade Union}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Insulia}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|International Mandate}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|International Mandate}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Senya}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Senya}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Unified Governorates}} || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Negative || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Admission refused || Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Lesser Livvist. | | {{Team flag|Unified Governorates}} || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Negative || bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Admission refused || Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Lesser Livvist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Zeed}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{Team flag|Zeed}} || align="center"|No contact || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 20 February 2022
Forajasaki has full diplomatic relations with two out of 43 MCS member states. Forajasaki's foreign relations has been handled by Minister of Foreign Affairs through Forajasakian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
List of foreign relations
| Nation | Status | Visa policy | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Not recognized. The government considered Barikalus as "tinpot nation which doesn’t exist" | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Great Livvist. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | No relations. Future relations possible. | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government considered as an tinpot and Great Livvist's puppet. | |
| Ally | Freedom of movement | As a constituent nation of the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations See Forajasakian-Phinbellan relations | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | The Phineonesian Confederation had established bilateral relations with Sanama | |
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| No contact | Visa required | ||
| Negative | Admission refused | Government not recognized due to Umraism ban thus naming it as Lesser Livvist. | |
| No contact | Visa required |