2017 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 703: | Line 703: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Talenore national football team|Talenore]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Talenore national football team|Talenore]] | ||
| | |8||5||2||1||15||5||+10||'''17''' | ||
|Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard national football team|Austbard]] | |||
|8||5||1||2||15||7||+8||'''16''' | |||
|rowspan="4"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi national football team|Ranentsi]] | |align=left|[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi national football team|Ranentsi]] | ||
| | |8||3||3||2||8||11||−3||'''12''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |align=left|[[File:Gerenian south keltia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenian South Keltia]] [[Gerenian South Keltia national football team|Gerenian South Keltia]] | ||
|8||1||3||4||8||15||−7||'''6''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passasian unincorporated territory flag.png|25px|border|Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] [[Passasian Unincorporated Territory national football team|Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] | |align=left|[[File:Passasian unincorporated territory flag.png|25px|border|Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] [[Passasian Unincorporated Territory national football team|Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] | ||
|8||0||3||5||4||12||−8||'''3''' | |8||0||3||5||4||12||−8||'''3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 732: | Line 731: | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|5–1 | |5–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Gerenian south keltia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenian South Keltia]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Gerenian south keltia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenian South Keltia]] | ||
| Line 738: | Line 737: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:35, 1 June 2017
The 2017 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2017 FMF World Cup, the eleventh tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Senya (AEFA) and 2015 winners Hamland (EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Kolgrad |
4–2 | 4–1 | 0–1 | Advances to third round | |
| Neo Patrova |
2–3 | 2–0 | 0–3 |
Third round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Kolgrad |
3–3 (5–6 pens.) |
2–1 | 1–2 (a.e.t.) |
Advances to finals |
CTFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||