Çakari oceanic territory: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|largecity =  
|largecity =  
|area = 2,404 km<sup>2</sup>
|area = 2,404 km<sup>2</sup>
|pop = 3,454
|pop = 5,641 <small>''[[Demographics of Çakaristan|census of 1740]]''</small>
|headofgovt = Gouvernor
|headofgovt = Gouvernor
|gov = [[Willem Antonius des Vinandy]]
|gov =  
|legislature =  
|legislature =  
|lang = Adarani
|lang = Common tongue
|timezone = CMT-12 and CMT+12
|timezone = CMT-12 and CMT+12
|drives_on = right
|drives_on = right
}}
}}
'''Çakari Oceanic Territory''' (or ''Oceanic Territory'') is a governate of [[Çakaristan]].  
'''Çakari Oceanic Territory''' (or ''Oceanic Territory'') is a governate of [[Çakaristan]].  


== Subahs ==
== Subahs ==


The governorate is divided into four subahs:
The governorate is divided into three subahs:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
Line 35: Line 34:
|-
|-
| [[File:Wayfarer flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Wayfarer Atoll]]
| [[File:Wayfarer flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Wayfarer Atoll]]
|-
|}
|}




{{Çakaristan nav}}
{{Çakaristan nav}}

Latest revision as of 09:27, 9 January 2026

Çakari Oceanic Territory

Oceanic Territory

Governate of Çakaristan
Flag of the Çakari Oceanic Territory
Subdivision Governate
Capital Hana'apui
Largest cities
Area 2,404 km2
Population 5,641 census of 1740
Gouvernor
Legislature
Languages Common tongue
Time Zone CMT-12 and CMT+12
Driving side right

Çakari Oceanic Territory (or Oceanic Territory) is a governate of Çakaristan.

Subahs

The governorate is divided into three subahs:

Flag Subah
Taka'atui
Tarria
Wayfarer Atoll