Çakaristan national women's football team: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?p=106924#p106924] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?p=106924#p106924] | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|04/03/2025 | |||
|align=left|[[Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|name=Dolphins tub}}, [[Manbai]] | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|women's football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?p=106954#p106954] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 4 March 2025
| | |
| Nickname(s) | The Green Tigresses |
|---|---|
| Association | Çakaristan Football Federation |
| Home stadium | Akbar National Stadium |
| First intermicronational | |
|
Çakaristan | |
| Biggest win | |
|
Lac Glacei | |
| Biggest defeat | |
|
Çakaristan | |
The Çakaristan national women's football team is the women's football team which represents the micronation of Çakaristan. It is run by Çakaristan Football Federation.
As a female-only national football team, the team's results do not count as full international matches.
History
The team was founded in 2024, a key initiator being Lucy Myksos. Together with her husband, the Shahanshah, she commits a lot of effort to promote football in Çakaristan. In the same year, several women's football clubs were set up, prompting criticism that the creation of a national women's team was premature.
Chronological competitive participation
Squad
|
Kit
Both team kits contain the colours of the Çakari flag. The away colours are in a different pattern with the two colours on the flag, with yellow the main colour. In addition, the shorts are black, just like the away kit of the men's national team.
-
Home colours
-
Away colours
Statistics
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | |||||||
| 1 | 10/02/2025 | Tea Cup | 2 | 1 | [1] | ||
| 2 | 16/02/2025 | Tea Cup | 3 | 0 | [2] | ||
| 3 | 20/02/2025 | Tea Cup | 2 | 3 | [3] | ||
| 4 | 24/02/2025 | Tea Cup | 1 | 2 | [4] | ||
| 5 | 28/02/2025 | Tea Cup | 4 | 1 | [5] | ||
| 6 | 04/03/2025 | Tea Cup | 0 | 0 | [6] | ||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||