2022 CiboTap Championships: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
| venues = 10
| venues = 10
| cities = 10
| cities = 10
| champion =  
| champion = {{team flag|Calbion|football}}
| count =  
| count = 1
| second =  
| second = {{team flag|Natopia|football}}
| third =  
| third = {{team flag|Hazar|football}}
| fourth =  
| fourth = {{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}}
| matches = 16
| matches = 16
| goals =  
| goals = 39
| top_scorer =  
| top_scorer = {{team flag|Calbion|name=Llywelyn Wyn-Jones}}<br>{{team flag|Hazar|name=Çengiz Tahir}}
| player =  
| player =  
| prevseason = [[2020 CiboTap Championships|2020]]
| prevseason = [[2020 CiboTap Championships|2020]]
Line 26: Line 26:
}}
}}


The '''2022 CiboTap Championships''', commonly referred to as '''CiboTap 2022''', will be the twelfth tournament of the [[CiboTap Championships]], and will be held in [[Hazar]] between 9 July and 23 July 2022. The eight competing national teams will all qualify successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in ten stadiums in ten different cities around Hazar.
The '''2022 CiboTap Championships''', commonly referred to as '''CiboTap 2022''', was the twelfth tournament of the [[CiboTap Championships]], and was held in [[Hazar]] between 9 July and 23 July 2022. The eight competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in ten stadiums in ten different cities around Hazar.
 
The tournament was won by [[Calbion national football team|Calbion]], for their first ever title, who beat [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] in the final in [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]].


==Hosting==
==Hosting==
Line 64: Line 66:
==Squads==
==Squads==
{{main|2022 CiboTap Championships squads}}
{{main|2022 CiboTap Championships squads}}
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Teams were required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.


==Group stage==
==Group stage==
Line 70: Line 72:
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55%
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55%


|team4=HAZ|team3=CAL|team2=STW|team1=RSL
|team2=HAZ|team1=CAL|team4=STW|team3=RSL


|qual_1=Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green
Line 80: Line 82:
|RSL_name={{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}}
|RSL_name={{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}}


|HAZ_w=0|HAZ_d=1|HAZ_l=0|HAZ_f=1|HAZ_a=1
|HAZ_w=1|HAZ_d=2|HAZ_l=0|HAZ_f=6|HAZ_a=3|HAZ_c=green
|CAL_w=0|CAL_d=1|CAL_l=0|CAL_f=1|CAL_a=1
|CAL_w=2|CAL_d=1|CAL_l=0|CAL_f=5|CAL_a=1|CAL_c=green
|STW_w=0|STW_d=1|STW_l=0|STW_f=3|STW_a=3
|STW_w=0|STW_d=1|STW_l=2|STW_f=5|STW_a=10
|RSL_w=0|RSL_d=1|RSL_l=0|RSL_f=3|RSL_a=3
|RSL_w=0|RSL_d=2|RSL_l=1|RSL_f=3|RSL_a=5
 
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
Line 94: Line 94:
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 = [[Çengiz Tahir|Tahir]] {{goal|34}}
|goals1 = [[Çengiz Tahir|Tahir]] {{goal|34}}
|goals2 = [[Llewelyn Wyn-Jones|Wyn-Jones]] {{goal|62}}
|goals2 = [[Llywelyn Wyn-Jones|Wyn-Jones]] {{goal|62}}
|stadium = [[14 June Stadium]], [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]]
|stadium = [[14 June Stadium]], [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]]
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
Line 108: Line 107:
|stadium = [[Istiklal Republic Stadium]], [[İstikal]]
|stadium = [[Istiklal Republic Stadium]], [[İstikal]]
}}
}}
 
----
 
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 13 July 2022
|date = 13 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Sankt Ludwigshafen|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Sankt Ludwigshafen|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 = [[Llywelyn Wyn-Jones|Wyn-Jones]] {{goal|10}}<br>[[Cedric Ross|Ross]] {{goal|25}}
|stadium = [[Atlaskent Olympic Village]], [[Atlaskent]]
|stadium = [[Atlaskent Olympic Village]], [[Atlaskent]]
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 13 July 2022
|date = 13 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =5 &ndash; 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Steerswick|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Steerswick|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Tahir Bælbæyojk|Bælbæyojk]] {{goal|14}}<br>[[Çengiz Tahir|Tahir]] {{goal|37||76}}<br>[[Onur Kuşcu|Kuşcu]] {{goal|71}}<br>[[Emrecan Simitoğlu|Simitoğlu]] {{goal|75}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 = [[Jago Hellier|Hellier]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Jason Gummow|Gummow]] {{goal|63}}
|stadium = [[Lion's Nest]], [[Nevişahsınamünhasır]]
|stadium = [[Lion's Nest]], [[Nevişahsınamünhasır]]
}}
}}
 
----
 
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 July 2022
|date = 17 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Sankt Ludwigshafen|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Sankt Ludwigshafen|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 141: Line 137:
|stadium = [[Merinosa Crocodile Arena]], [[Merinosa]]
|stadium = [[Merinosa Crocodile Arena]], [[Merinosa]]
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 July 2022
|date = 17 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|Steerswick|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Steerswick|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Liam Morgan|Morgan]] {{goal|12}}<br>[[Josh Huw|Huw]] {{goal|85}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[Bipa Park]], [[Aqyar]]
|stadium = [[Bipa Park]], [[Aqyar]]
Line 156: Line 151:
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55%
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55%


|team1=NAT|team4=GSA|team3=NAD|team2=NBA
|team1=NAT|team2=GSA|team4=NAD|team3=NBA


|qual_1=Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green
Line 166: Line 161:
|NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|football}}
|NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|football}}


|NAT_w=1|NAT_d=0|NAT_l=0|NAT_f=3|NAT_a=1
|NAT_w=3|NAT_d=0|NAT_l=0|NAT_f=6|NAT_a=1|NAT_c=green
|GSA_w=0|GSA_d=0|GSA_l=1|GSA_f=1|GSA_a=3
|GSA_w=1|GSA_d=1|GSA_l=1|GSA_f=3|GSA_a=3|GSA_c=green
|NAD_w=0|NAD_d=0|NAD_l=1|NAD_f=0|NAD_a=1
|NAD_w=0|NAD_d=0|NAD_l=3|NAD_f=0|NAD_a=5
|NBA_w=1|NBA_d=0|NBA_l=0|NBA_f=1|NBA_a=0
|NBA_w=1|NBA_d=1|NBA_l=1|NBA_f=1|NBA_a=1
 
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
Line 183: Line 176:
|stadium = [[Karadeniz New Stadium]], [[Karadeniz]]
|stadium = [[Karadeniz New Stadium]], [[Karadeniz]]
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
Line 194: Line 186:
|stadium = [[Doğanşahiye Martyrs Stadium]], [[Doğanşahiye]]
|stadium = [[Doğanşahiye Martyrs Stadium]], [[Doğanşahiye]]
}}
}}
 
----
 
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 13 July 2022
|date = 13 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|Greater Sangun|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Greater Sangun|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 205: Line 196:
|stadium = [[Binyurt Serhat Stadium]], [[Binyurt]]
|stadium = [[Binyurt Serhat Stadium]], [[Binyurt]]
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 13 July 2022
|date = 13 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Natopia|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Natopia|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Penley Hook|Hook]] {{goal|55}}<br>[[Sanjé Defede|Defede]] {{goal|62|o.g.}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[Bipa Park]], [[Aqyar]]
|stadium = [[Bipa Park]], [[Aqyar]]
}}
}}
 
----
 
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 July 2022
|date = 17 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 = [[Kyle Coady-Creggs|Coady-Creggs]] {{goal|36}}
|stadium = [[Istiklal Republic Stadium]], [[İstikal]]
|stadium = [[Istiklal Republic Stadium]], [[İstikal]]
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 July 2022
|date = 17 July 2022
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Greater Sangun|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Greater Sangun|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Kazuhiro Kiriyama|Kiriyama]] {{goal|2}}<br>[[Koji Nanahara|Nanahara]] {{goal|43}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[New Batıkonır Stadium]], [[Batıkonır]]
|stadium = [[New Batıkonır Stadium]], [[Batıkonır]]
Line 243: Line 231:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 20 July 2022
|date = 20 July 2022
|team1 = Winner Group A {{Team flag|TBD|flag}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|TBD|flag}} Runner-up Group B
|team2 = {{Team flag|Greater Sangun|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Owen Baine|Baine]] {{goal|45||73}}<br>[[Miles Moreland|Moreland]] {{goal|57}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[Lion's Nest]], [[Nevişahsınamünhasır]]
|stadium = [[Lion's Nest]], [[Nevişahsınamünhasır]]
Line 253: Line 241:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 20 July 2022
|date = 20 July 2022
|team1 = Winner Group B {{Team flag|TBD|flag}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Natopia|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 1<br>{{aet}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|TBD|flag}} Runner-up Group A
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Watson Tempest|Tempest]] {{goal|24}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 = [[Onur Kuşcu|Kuşcu]] {{goal|81}}
|stadium = [[Karadeniz New Stadium]], [[Karadeniz]]
|stadium = [[Karadeniz New Stadium]], [[Karadeniz]]
|penalties1 =[[Watson Tempest|Tempest]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Maximillian Rodriguez|Rodriguez]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Cedric Alexander|Alexander]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Ilyas Chowdhury|Chowdhury]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Christophe von Bagelberry|von Bagelberry]] {{pengoal}}
|penaltyscore =5 &ndash; 4
|penalties2 = {{pengoal}} [[Çengiz Tahir|Tahir]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Onur Kuşcu|Kuşcu]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Ilkay Tisu-Em-Abojk|Tisu-Em-Abojk]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[İsa Yılmaz|Yilmaz]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Okan Yaylalar|Yaylalar]]
}}
}}


Line 264: Line 255:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 23 July 2022
|date = 23 July 2022
|team1 = Loser Semi-final 1 {{Team flag|TBD|flag}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Greater Sangun|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 3
|team2 = {{Team flag|TBD|flag}} Loser Semi-final 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Sakon Takahagi|Takahagi]] {{goal|59}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 = [[Bünyamin Menin|Menin]] {{goal|14}}<br>[[Tahir Bælbæyojk|Bælbæyojk]] {{goal|33}}<br>[[Veli Kızılbaş|Kızılbaş]] {{goal|72}}
|stadium = [[Merinosa Crocodile Arena]], [[Merinosa]]
|stadium = [[Merinosa Crocodile Arena]], [[Merinosa]]
}}
}}
Line 275: Line 266:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 23 July 2022
|date = 23 July 2022
|team1 = Winner Semi-final 1 {{Team flag|TBD|flag}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|TBD|flag}} Winner Semi-final 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Llywelyn Wyn-Jones|Wyn-Jones]] {{goal|47}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[14 June Stadium]], [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]]
|stadium = [[14 June Stadium]], [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]]
}}
}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 20%"
|-
!2022 CiboTap Championships<br />Winners
|-
|'''{{team flag big|Calbion|football}}'''''First title''
|}


==Goalscorers==
==Goalscorers==
;3 goals
{{Col-begin}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Llywelyn Wyn-Jones}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Hazar|name=Çengiz Tahir}}
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-end}}
;2 goals
{{Col-begin}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Owen Baine}}
*{{team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Sakon Takahagi}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Hazar|name=Tahir Bælbæyojk}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Hazar|name=Onur Kuşcu}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Natopia|name=Watson Tempest}}
{{Col-end}}
;1 goal
{{Col-begin}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Josh Huw}}
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Miles Moreland}}
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Liam Morgan}}
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Cedric Ross}}
*{{team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Kazuhiro Kiriyama}}
*{{team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Koji Nanahara}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Hazar|name=Veli Kızılbaş}}
*{{team flag|Hazar|name=Bünyamin Menin}}
*{{team flag|Hazar|name=Emrecan Simitoğlu}}
*{{team flag|Natopia|name=Cedric Alexander}}
*{{team flag|Natopia|name=Kyle Coady-Creggs}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Natopia|name=Penley Hook}}
*{{team flag|Natopia|name=Maximilian Rodriguez}}
*{{team flag|New Batavia|name=Jonny de Rhyn}}
*{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|name=Jesper de Boer}}
*{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|name=Sigmund Licht}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|name=Guus Veerman}}
*{{team flag|Steerswick|name=Rich Burnett}}
*{{team flag|Steerswick|name=Jason Gummow}}
*{{team flag|Steerswick|name=Jago Hellier}}
*{{team flag|Steerswick|name=Jack Trelawney}}
{{Col-end}}
;1 own goal
{{Col-begin}}
{{Col-4}}
*{{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|name=Sanjé Defede}} (for Natopia)
{{Col-4}}
*{{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|name=Hans-Dieter Löw}} (for Steerswick)
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-end}}


==See also==
==See also==

Latest revision as of 23:09, 17 August 2023

2022 CiboTap Championships
Tournament details
Host country Hazar Hazar
Dates 9 – 23 Jul 2022
Teams (from 1 confederation)
Venue(s) 10 (in 10 host cities)
Final positions
Champions Calbion Calbion (1st title)
Runners-up Natopia Natopia
Third place Hazar Hazar
Fourth place Greater Sangun Greater Sangun
Tournament statistics
Matches played 16
Goals scored 39 (2.44 per match)
Top scorer(s) Calbion Llywelyn Wyn-Jones
Hazar Çengiz Tahir
2020
2024

The 2022 CiboTap Championships, commonly referred to as CiboTap 2022, was the twelfth tournament of the CiboTap Championships, and was held in Hazar between 9 July and 23 July 2022. The eight competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in ten stadiums in ten different cities around Hazar.

The tournament was won by Calbion, for their first ever title, who beat Natopia in the final in Hazar.

Hosting

Hazar was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.

Stadiums

Qualification

List of qualified teams

Squads

Teams were required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Calbion Calbion 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 Advances to semi-finals
Hazar Hazar 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen 3 0 2 1 3 5 −2 2  
Steerswick Steerswick 3 0 1 2 5 10 −5 1

9 July 2022
Hazar Hazar 1 – 1 Calbion Calbion
Tahir Goal 34' Wyn-Jones Goal 62'

9 July 2022
Steerswick Steerswick 3 – 3 Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen
Trelawney Goal 59'
Löw Goal 76' (o.g.)
Burnett Goal 83'
Veerman Goal 11'
de Boer Goal 16'
Licht Goal 72'

13 July 2022
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen 0 – 2 Calbion Calbion
Wyn-Jones Goal 10'
Ross Goal 25'

13 July 2022
Hazar Hazar 5 – 2 Steerswick Steerswick
Bælbæyojk Goal 14'
Tahir Goal 37'76'
Kuşcu Goal 71'
Simitoğlu Goal 75'
Hellier Goal 45'
Gummow Goal 63'

17 July 2022
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen 0 – 0 Hazar Hazar

17 July 2022
Calbion Calbion 2 – 0 Steerswick Steerswick
Morgan Goal 12'
Huw Goal 85'

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 Advances to semi-finals
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
New Batavia New Batavia 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4  
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0

9 July 2022
Natopia Natopia 3 – 1 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun
Rodriguez Goal 38'
Tempest Goal 64'
Alexander Goal 79'
Takahagi Goal 57'

9 July 2022
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 0 – 1 New Batavia New Batavia
de Rhyn Goal 71'

13 July 2022
New Batavia New Batavia 0 – 0 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun

13 July 2022
Natopia Natopia 2 – 0 North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain
Hook Goal 55'
Defede Goal 62' (o.g.)

17 July 2022
New Batavia New Batavia 0 – 1 Natopia Natopia
Coady-Creggs Goal 36'

17 July 2022
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 2 – 0 North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain
Kiriyama Goal 2'
Nanahara Goal 43'

Knock-out stages

Semi-finals

20 July 2022
Calbion Calbion 3 – 0 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun
Baine Goal 45'73'
Moreland Goal 57'

20 July 2022
Natopia Natopia 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Hazar Hazar
Tempest Goal 24' Kuşcu Goal 81'
  Penalties  
Tempest Scored
Rodriguez Scored
Alexander Scored
Chowdhury Scored
von Bagelberry Scored
5 – 4 Scored Tahir
Scored Kuşcu
Scored Tisu-Em-Abojk
Scored Yilmaz
Missed Yaylalar

Third-place play-off

23 July 2022
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1 – 3 Hazar Hazar
Takahagi Goal 59' Menin Goal 14'
Bælbæyojk Goal 33'
Kızılbaş Goal 72'

Final

23 July 2022
Calbion Calbion 1 – 0 Natopia Natopia
Wyn-Jones Goal 47'


2022 CiboTap Championships
Winners
Calbion
Calbion
First title

Goalscorers

3 goals

2 goals

1 goal

1 own goal

See also