This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2022 CiboTap Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2022 CiboTap Championships was the twelfth CiboTap Championships, and was held in Hazar between 9 and 23 July 2022. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Calbion

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Evan Dexter 28 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
2 3DF Pete Howard 22 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
3 3DF Abdul Shakir 31 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
4 3DF Tom Wight 26 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
5 3DF Edward Faletau 32 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
6 5MF Thom Morris 28 Floria Dragonmoor FC
7 5MF Liam Morgan 27 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
8 5MF Cedric Ross 32 Floria Ostville Wednesday
9 5MF Miles Moreland 19 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
10 7FW Llywelyn Wyn-Jones 31 Floria Barkham FC
11 7FW Owen Baine 24 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
12 5MF Sior ab Howard 26 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
13 3DF George Farell 33 Floria Westlake Albion
14 5MF Andrew Lycett 28 Floria Ostville Wednesday
15 7FW Artyr Falk 21 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
16 3DF Llew Davies 25 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
17 1GK Aluc Jones 32 Calbion Celtic Lloran
18 7FW Jeff Wood 35 Chryse Chryste Miners FC
19 7FW Josh Huw 21 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
20 5MF Ronald Pritchard 21 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

Hazar

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Akçay Dilmen 31 Senya FK Tiga
2 3DF He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk 25 Floria Northcliff United
3 3DF Bünyamin Menin 27 Floria Westlake Albion
4 3DF İsa Esir 21 Hazar Akyar Gençlikspor
5 3DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak 30 Floria Northcliff United
6 3DF Menkara Iňanojk 32 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
7 5MF Kawab Hocæzæde 30 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
8 5MF Ætaňur Chanojk 35 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
9 7FW Çengiz Tahir 28 Mercury Cook Island FC
10 5MF Ilkay Tisu-Em-Abojk 30 Floria Dragonmoor FC
11 7FW Tahir Bælbæyojk 31 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK
12 1GK Tezcæn Gülojk 38 Floria Ostville Wednesday
13 3DF Lokman Sëdef 28 Sanama Gardenholm Hearts FC
14 3DF Veli Kızılbaş 29 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK
15 3DF Utku Nalpazarı 22 Hazar Yeşilyurtspor
16 5MF Phillip Hue 24 Hazar 1966 Malatyaspor
17 5MF Emrecan Simitoğlu 25 Antakia Maraga Shaktar FK
18 5MF İsa Yılmaz 26 Hazar Akyar Gençlikspor
19 7FW Okan Yaylalar 25 Hazar Karadenizspor
20 7FW Onur Kuşcu 26 Hazar Erciyes FK

Sankt Ludwigshafen

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kenneth Cruyf 26 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
2 3DF Clarence Vermeer 22 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
3 3DF Louis Seedorf 26 Sankt Ludwigshafen FC Molkhof
4 3DF Joachim van Gaal 24 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
5 3DF Hans-Dieter Löw 29 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
6 5MF Friedrich Flick 23 Sankt Ludwigshafen Sport Louisville
7 5MF Mark Stau 24 Sankt Ludwigshafen Sport Louisville
8 5MF Jesper de Boer 30 Sankt Ludwigshafen Sport Louisville
9 5MF Ibrahim Karlsson 19 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
10 7FW Guus Veerman 27 Sankt Ludwigshafen Dynamo Hinterdünen
11 7FW Joey Till 21 Sankt Ludwigshafen Dynamo Hinterdünen
12 5MF Axel Weghorst 22 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
13 3DF Georg Witsel 31 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
14 5MF Sigmund Licht 25 Sankt Ludwigshafen FC Craitmark
15 7FW Doris de Boer 22 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
16 3DF Leon van Rammelaar 22 Sankt Ludwigshafen Birkenbusch Rangers
17 1GK Alex Korrel 27 Sankt Ludwigshafen FC Molkhof
18 7FW Jasper Eisberg 28 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
19 7FW Michiel de Dragonder 22 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen
20 5MF Hans Braad 20 Sankt Ludwigshafen 1. SC Ludwigshafen

Steerswick

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Mike Penkivel 20 Steerswick Steerswick City FC
2 3DF Bradley Kessel 24 Steerswick Gebra FC
3 3DF Billy Bude 18 Steerswick Steerswick City FC
4 5MF Jonny Tremarton 24 Steerswick Steermouth FC
5 3DF Udney Wade 22 Steerswick Steerswick City FC
6 3DF George Stratton 24 Steerswick Wadonston FC
7 5MF Jack Trelawney 23 Steerswick Steerswick City FC
8 5MF Jason Gummow 23 Steerswick Gebra FC
9 7FW Jago Hellier 23 Steerswick Steerswick City FC
10 7FW Diego Madron 21 Steerswick Regina FC
11 5MF Andreas Hofer 20 Steerswick Steerhead FC
12 1GK Alan Crantock 21 Steerswick Steermouth FC
13 3DF Stephen Fowey 20 Steerswick Steermouth FC
14 3DF Julian Clemo 24 Steerswick Gebra FC
15 3DF Simon Perez 19 Steerswick Regina FC
16 7FW Rich Burnett 21 Steerswick Steerswick City FC
17 5MF Judd Mawgan 24 Steerswick Steerswick City FC
18 5MF Martin Strudel 23 Steerswick Steerhead FC
19 7FW Tom Ventongimps 20 Steerswick Steermouth FC
20 5MF Clovis Clotworthy 22 Steerswick Steermouth FC

Group B

Greater Sangun

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Koji Kayakeshi 39 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
2 3DF Yoshio Yamaguchi 19 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC
3 3DF Teruo Akamatsu 31 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC
4 3DF Keiji Kuramoto 32 Whales FC Volksburg
5 3DF Rejk Matsui 35 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
6 3DF Takuya Numai 36 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
7 5MF Daisuke Saeki 28 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC
8 5MF Kazuhiro Kiriyama 29 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
9 7FW Sakon Takahagi 37 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
10 7FW Taro Kawada 32 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
11 5MF Koji Nanahara 33 Whales FC Volksburg
12 5MF Tamon Kawakami 18 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
13 1GK Eiji Mimura 34 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC
14 3DF Hidemichi Maeno 28 Hurmu FC Fiskjarmannastrand
15 3DF Shinzō Oganasawa 35 Greater Sangun Shiroiwa FC
16 7FW Hiroshi Iijima 29 Whales FC Volksburg
17 5MF Tori Yamamudo 36 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC
18 5MF Tesuji Tsunami 33 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC
19 7FW Seiichirō Satō 36 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC
20 5MF Ryosuke Tsukioka 30 Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC

Natopia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Matthew Fathersome 25 Natopia Lindström Leopards
2 3DF Max Buckley 26 Natopia Lindström Leopards
3 3DF Jonjo Mawar 29 Sanama AC Siccre Imperiale
4 3DF Penley Hook 27 Natopia Lindström Leopards
5 3DF Rhys Miller 32 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
6 5MF Kyle Coady-Creggs 23 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes
7 5MF Jimmy Cole 35 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
8 5MF Cedric Alexander 30 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
9 7FW Watson Tempest 24 Natopia Tassity Bulls
10 5MF Christopher Carlton 33 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
11 7FW Maximillian Rodriguez 32 Hazar Karadenizspor
12 1GK Billy Williams 31 Natopia Butter Cow City Eucas
13 3DF Orvin Astley 25 Natopia Tassity Bulls
14 3DF Giacomo Tedeschi 35 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
15 3DF Sigismund Cowfefe 22 Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets
16 5MF Christophe von Bagelberry 33 Natopia Butter Cow City Eucas
17 5MF Nat Gordonsfield 28 Senya Dyas Rangers FC
18 5MF Trevor Trafford 24 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes
19 7FW Ilyas Chowdhury 34 Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir
20 7FW Harris Sullivan 23 Natopia Lindström Leopards

New Batavia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Micael Zand 28 Unattached
2 3DF Dean von Tisle 29 Unattached
3 3DF Valentin Honigsman 28 Unattached
4 3DF Axel Wesley 31 Unattached
5 3DF Mustapha Rijk 26 Unattached
6 5MF Razim van Vinke 26 Unattached
7 5MF Rovve van Vorst 30 Unattached
8 5MF Flip Roelaar 27 Unattached
9 5MF Peter Harbers 25 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
10 7FW Jonny de Rhyn 31 Unattached
11 7FW Mal Sarkin 25 Unattached
12 1GK Jens Kreijs 32 Senya CFC Svorgas
13 3DF Louw Brandriet 33 Unattached
14 3DF Hendrik Posner 30 Unattached
15 3DF Juergen Witz 32 Unattached
16 5MF Kasper Habers 29 Unattached
17 5MF Edmond de Bruyne 32 Unattached
18 5MF Arlin Latchman 24 Unattached
19 7FW Javi Klosas 32 Unattached
20 7FW Ruud Seines 30 Unattached

North Antarctic Domain

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Zakr Darzi 37 Craitland Kealb FC
2 3DF Sana Zambezi 28 Senya FK Zvarëen
3 3DF Makoun Makwandire 31 Unattached
4 3DF Francis Zakora 35 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
5 3DF Sanjé Defede 34 Unattached
6 5MF Simon Abdulayec 29 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
7 5MF Abduallah Asihekam 27 Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf
8 5MF Kevin Razak-Price 30 Floria Longsight FC
9 7FW Kazim El Sharaaway 28 Raspur Athletic Slavers Social Club
10 7FW Djeja Haifa-Bogdani 28 Unattached
11 5MF Christopher Haji 33 Unattached
12 1GK Saad Najar 27 Unattached
13 3DF Masa Tabo 31 Unattached
14 3DF Sulaiman Ali 32 Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC
15 5MF Ali Adebola 32 Unattached
16 5MF Marek Sulejmani 32 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
17 5MF Abu-Jamal Ndhibou 22 Unattached
18 7FW Wewé Sailla 26 Unattached
19 7FW Emika Assies 28 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC‎
20 3DF Nazario Costa 26 Unattached