List of Gerenian football clubs: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of the 16 professional [[wikipedia:Football team|football clubs]] in [[Gerenia]]. | The following is a list of the 16 professional and the 12 semi-professional [[wikipedia:Football team|football clubs]] in [[Gerenia]]. | ||
==Clubs== | ==Clubs== | ||
''Stadiums in italics are currently under construction'' | ''Stadiums in italics are currently under construction'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
!width=210 |Division | !width=210 |Division | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
!Manager | !Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Camoleo FC]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Gerze]] || [[Fluslar Gerzes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[City of Isherwood]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Clementsgrad United]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Clementsgrad]] || [[Mayfield Park]] || [[George Lanata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || ''[[Estadio 13 de Noviembre]]'' || [[Ismael Caprari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || [[Taizun]] || [[Taizun Municipal Stadium]] || [[Azrel Pavan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gerze FC]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Gerze]] || [[Fluslar Gerzes]] || [[Dorian Spinelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gerze Power]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Gerze]] || Mariaville Stadium || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[GKS Tawlkar]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || [[Tawlkar]] || [[Istal Adarmes]] || [[Razal Gürak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glaxo Academy FT]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || ''[[Glaxo Sports Complex]]'' || [[José Eraýeý|Pepe Eraýeý]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[International SC]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || [[International Sports Centre]] || [[Nicholas Terazan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Isherwood CSSC]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || [[Elstree Road]] || [[Hoakîn Sizou]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[KZK Gentóul]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || Gentóul || || [[Antoine Ergazaliery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || [[Mergeazes]] || [[Istalnetoles Olímpikes]] || [[Roberto Crubellati]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maremedres Red Wings]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Mergeazes]] || Varkan Arena || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mayfield Bazree AC]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Clementsgrad]] || [[Mayfield Park]] || [[Dan Dezrat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Western Union of Baraýa|Western Union]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || Baraýa || || [[Jorge Baldony]] | | [[Meýt Rukes]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || Ámberbuk, [[Adarma]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Port Isherwood Hurricane]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || ''[[Glaxo Sports Complex]]'' || [[Hugo Naran]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Progreso SC]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Ramez City]] || ''Centro de Actividades Progreso SC'' || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prometric Football Team]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Clementsgrad]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ramez City White Stars]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Ramez City]] || [[Governor Sheila Toscano Stadium|S. Toscano Stadium]] || [[Alexander Märoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[República FC]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Tawlkar]] || [[Istal Adarmes]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Martín Argonauts (football)|San Martín Argonauts]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Ramez City]] || [[Governor Sheila Toscano Stadium|S. Toscano Stadium]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santamarina FC]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || Tániz, [[Adarma]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Science & Labour]] || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tawlkar Astros]] || [[Gerenian League 1]] || [[Tawlkar]] || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || [[Silen Merínes]] | |||
|- | |||
| University of Isherwood || [[Gerenian League 3]] || [[Port Isherwood]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victoria Islanders]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || Victoria, [[Adarma]] || ''Victoria Coliseum'' || [[Ferran Toýiý]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Western Union of Baraýa|Western Union]] || [[Gerenian League 2]] || Baraýa || || [[Jorge Baldony]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Line 48: | Line 71: | ||
{{SZŽ}} | {{SZŽ}} | ||
[[Category:Gerenia]] |
Revision as of 20:46, 19 December 2012
The following is a list of the 16 professional and the 12 semi-professional football clubs in Gerenia.
Clubs
Stadiums in italics are currently under construction
See also
|