FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
! Tournaments | ! Tournaments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|4 | |align=center rowspan="2"|4 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | ||
|2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 | |2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan=" | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | ||
|2013, 2014, 2019, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan="4"|3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | ||
|2007, 2008, 2010 | |2007, 2008, 2010 | ||
Line 333: | Line 336: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | ||
|2008, 2011, 2014 | |2008, 2011, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|2008, 2011, 2015 | |2008, 2011, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan=" | |align=center rowspan="16"|2 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | ||
|2009, 2012 | |2009, 2012 | ||
Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | ||
|2014, 2019 | |2014, 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Aleks Mëa}} | |||
|2019, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Ƨinkœ Zvet}} | |||
|2019, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} |
Revision as of 15:13, 19 August 2021
The FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament is an official all-star team formed of the best performers at each FMF World Cup finals tournament. The 2017 tournament was the first to have its Team of the Tournament named in the immediate aftermath of its hosting. However, all prior finals tournaments have since had official teams retroactively named.
Teams of the Tournament
Players in italics were named that tournament's best player.
Year | Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | ||||
2009 | ||||
2010 | ||||
2011 | ||||
2012 | ||||
2013 | ||||
2014 | ||||
2015 | ||||
2017 | ||||
2019 | ||||
2021 |
Appearances by nationality
Team appearances |
Nation |
---|---|
21 | Craitland |
16 | Hamland |
13 | Alexandria |
Gaia / Tellia | |
Mercury | |
11 | Senya |
6 | Passas |
4 | Beaugium |
Floria | |
Shireroth | |
3 | Bobalania |
Birgeshir | |
Nova England | |
Taesong | |
Tokidoki / Toketi | |
2 | Antica |
Gerenia | |
Interland | |
Monovia | |
Riponia | |
Vyktory | |
1 | Batavia |
Calbion | |
Hurmu | |
Jingdao | |
Kingdom of Coria | |
Leon and Venezia | |
Meckelnburgh | |
Natopia | |
New Brittania / Britannia | |
North Antarctica | |
Talenore |
Players with multiple appearances
Appearances | Player | Tournaments |
---|---|---|
4 | Florent Lassana-Traoré | 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 |
Joe Foxon | 2013, 2014, 2019, 2021 | |
3 | Jack Vorgensen | 2007, 2008, 2010 |
Jon Anders Larsen | 2007, 2008, 2011 | |
Freddie Gaärsen | 2008, 2011, 2014 | |
Łukasz Dąbrowski | 2008, 2011, 2015 | |
2 | Cyril Kopaczewski | 2009, 2012 |
Steve Stevenson | 2006, 2009 | |
Benjamin Craig | 2010, 2012 | |
Eric Heinhorn | 2012, 2013 | |
James Berry | 2013, 2014 | |
Jonathan O'Hara | 2011, 2014 | |
Jules Scott | 2014, 2015 | |
Stephen Charlton | 2013, 2019 | |
Chris Deacon | 2013, 2014 | |
Nick Verkslamp | 2007, 2008 | |
Alesandrœ Danetskë | 2015, 2017 | |
Barnaby Hands | 2014, 2019 | |
Aleks Mëa | 2019, 2021 | |
Ƨinkœ Zvet | 2019, 2021 | |
Sezer Özker | 2013, 2017 | |
Gianluca Salmoiraghi | 2015, 2017 |
|